some default text...
Previous Section Index Home Page


19 May 2010 : Column 16

Michael Fraser Weir, Angus

Paul Kenneth Burstow, Sutton and Cheam

John David Pugh, Southport

Angela Christine Smith, Penistone and Stocksbridge

Martin John Vickers, Cleethorpes

Edward Julian Egerton Leigh, Gainsborough

Geraint Richard Davies, Swansea West

Graham Stuart Brady, Altrincham and Sale West

Stephen Hepburn, Jarrow

Norman Peter Lamb, North Norfolk

David Arthur Stephen Tredinnick, Bosworth

John Robert Cryer, Leyton and Wanstead

Phillip James Woolas, Oldham East and Saddleworth

Richard Michael Bacon, South Norfolk

Priti Patel, Witham

Charles Brett Anthony Elphicke, Dover

Robert Wilson, Reading East

Alec Shelbrooke, Elmet and Rothwell

Nigel Adams, Selby and Ainsty

Charlotte Ann Leslie, Bristol North West

Keith Robert Simpson, Broadland

Samuel Phillip Gyimah, East Surrey

Melvyn John Stride, Central Devon

Wayne David, Caerphilly

John Leech, Manchester, Withington

Lyn Carol Brown, West Ham

Kerry Gillian McCarthy, Bristol East

John Archibald Thurso, Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Iain David Wright, Hartlepool

Dennis Edward Skinner, Bolsover

Barbara Mary Keeley, Worsley and Eccles South

James Sheridan, Paisley and Renfrewshire North

Mary MacLeod, Brentford and Isleworth

Stephen James Mosley, City of Chester

Mark Jonathan Mortlock Simmonds, Boston and Skegness

Claire Louise Perry, Devizes

Damian Patrick George Hinds, East Hampshire

Guto ap Owain Bebb, Aberconwy

Right honourable Andrew Murray Burnham, Leigh

Gregg McClymont, Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

Daniel John Rogerson, North Cornwall

Margaret Patricia Munn, Sheffield, Heeley

Gordon Raymond Banks, Ochil and South Perthshire

Duncan John Hames, Chippenham

Ian Graham Davidson, Glasgow South West

Andrew Richard Rosindell, Romford

Mark Andrew Pritchard, The Wrekin

5.40 pm

Sitting suspended.

6.40 pm

On resuming-


19 May 2010 : Column 17

The following Members took and subscribed the Oath, or made and subscribed the Affirmation required by law:

Anna Mary Soubry, for Broxtowe

Mark Steven Spencer, Sherwood

Right honourable Tessa Jane Helen Douglas Jowell, Dulwich and West Norwood

Right honourable Frank Field, Birkenhead

Geoffrey Robinson, Coventry North West

Lindsay Roy, Glenrothes

Ian Lavery, Wansbeck

Grahame Mark Morris, Easington

Ian Mearns, Gateshead

Richard Harrington, Watford

Sajid Javid, Bromsgrove

Robert Henry Halfon, Harlow

John Philip Glen, Salisbury

Andrew James Griffiths, Burton

Alexander Jesse Norman, Hereford and South Herefordshire

David Morris, Morecambe and Lunesdale

Richard Grosvenor Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, South Dorset

Robert John Blackman, Harrow East

Mark Richard Tami, Alyn and Deeside

Fiona Claire Bruce, Congleton

Angie Bray, Ealing Central and Acton

Esther Louise McVey, Wirral West

Karl Ian McCartney, Lincoln

Kristan Frederick Hopkins, Keighley

Sarah James Wollaston, Totnes

John Mark Lancaster, Milton Keynes North

Andrew William Murrison, South West Wiltshire

Daniel Leonard James Poulter, Central Suffolk and North Ipswich

Tracey Elizabeth Anne Crouch, Chatham and Aylesford

Diane Julie Abbott, Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Gisela Gschaider Stuart, Birmingham, Edgbaston

Kelvin Peter Hopkins, Luton North

Katy Clark, North Ayrshire and Arran

Ann McKechin, Glasgow North

Mary Theresa Glindon, North Tyneside

Julie Elliott, Sunderland Central

Right honourable Edward Samuel Miliband, Doncaster North

Heather Kay Wheeler, South Derbyshire

Gregory David Clark, Tunbridge Wells

Peter Aldous, Waveney

James George Morris, Halesowen and Rowley Regis

Mark Robert Timothy Garnier, Wyre Forest

Geoffrey Nicholas de Bois, Enfield North

Pauline Elizabeth Latham, Mid Derbyshire

Chuka Harrison Umunna, Streatham

Ian Richard Liddell-Grainger, Bridgwater and West Somerset

Andrew Percy, Brigg and Goole


19 May 2010 : Column 18

Simon Justin Reevell, Dewsbury

Lynne Choona Featherstone, Hornsey and Wood Green

Dominic Rennie Raab, Esher and Walton

Damian Noel Collins, Folkestone and Hythe

Caroline Fiona Ellen Nokes, Romsey and Southampton North

Caroline Julia Dinenage, Gosport

Lorraine Fullbrook, South Ribble

Conor Burns, Bournemouth West

Mark Andrew Menzies, Fylde

Roger Duncan Godsiff, Birmingham, Hall Green

Annette Lesley Brooke, Mid Dorset and North Poole

Eleanor Fulton Laing, Epping Forest

John Michael Howell, Henley

Philip Wilson, Sedgefield

Charles Geoffrey Cox, Torridge and West Devon

Chloe Rebecca Smith, Norwich North

Michael John Gapes, Ilford South

Andrew John Gwynne, Denton and Reddish

Natascha Engel, North East Derbyshire

Matthew Toby Perkins, Chesterfield

William Roffen Esterson, Sefton Central

Julie Anne Hilling, Bolton West

Yasmin Qureshi, Bolton South East

Daniel Robert Kawczynski, Shrewsbury and Atcham

Stewart James Jackson, Peterborough

Ian Richard Kyle Paisley, North Antrim

Graham Thomas Evans, Weaver Vale

Kate Green, Stretford and Urmston

Rachel Jane Reeves, Leeds West

Tobias Martin Ellwood, Bournemouth East

John Douglas Wilson Carswell, Clacton

Jonathan George Caladine Lord, Woking

Richard Quentin Fuller, Bedford

Julian Richard Smith, Skipton and Ripon

Michael Thomas Hancock, Portsmouth South

Lilian Rachel Greenwood, Nottingham South

Owen Smith, Pontypridd

Christopher James Evans, Islwyn

Catherine Mary Jamieson, Kilmarnock and Loudoun

James Stephen Wharton, Stockton South

John Henry Hayes, South Holland and The Deepings

Julian Charles Sturdy, York Outer

Craig Whittaker, Calder Valley

Therese Anne Coffey, Suffolk Coastal

Christopher James Skidmore, Kingswood

Adrian Edward Bailey, West Bromwich West

David Jonathan Edwards, Carmarthen East and Dinefwr

Jeremy John Elton Lefroy, Stafford

Jessica Katherine Lee, Erewash

David Thomas Charles Davies, Monmouth

James Hood, Lanark and Hamilton East

Andrew Guy Tyrie, Chichester

Christopher Pincher, Tamworth


Next Section Index Home Page