Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 511Part No. 15

Westminster Hall Debates 15 June 2010

Westminster Hall
UK Parliamentary Sovereignty and the EU
Gaza
[Jim Sheridan ]
Lymington River
Building Schools for the Future (Barking and Dagenham)
Constituency Boundaries (Islands)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 15 June 2010

Volume No. 511Part No. 15

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 69WH

Column: 69WH

Westminster Hall [15 Jun 2010]

[Mr. Gary Streeter]

UK Parliamentary Sovereignty and the EU [15 Jun 2010]

9.30 am

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Column: 70WH

Column: 71WH

Column: 72WH

Column: 73WH

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Mr Cash:

Column: 74WH

Kelvin Hopkins:

Mr Cash:

Column: 75WH

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Mr Cash:

Mr Keith Simpson (Broadland) (Con):

Column: 76WH

Mr Cash:

Column: 77WH

Column: 79WH

10.10 am

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Column: 80WH

Mr Cash:

Kelvin Hopkins:

Column: 81WH

Column: 82WH

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Kelvin Hopkins:

Mr Cash:

Kelvin Hopkins:

Column: 83WH

10.25 am

Mr Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

Column: 84WH

10.33 am

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Column: 85WH

Kelvin Hopkins:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Cash:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 86WH

10.43 am

Column: 87WH

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Mr Cash:

Column: 88WH

Mr Lidington:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Lidington:

Column: 89WH

Kelvin Hopkins:

Mr Lidington:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 90WH

Mr Lidington:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Lidington:

Column: 91WH

Column: 92WH

Gaza [15 Jun 2010]

11 am

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab):

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 93WH

Ms Buck:

Mrs Louise Ellman (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab/Co-op):

Ms Buck:

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

Ms Buck:

Column: 94WH

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Ms Buck:

Mr Slaughter:

Ms Buck:

Column: 95WH

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Ms Buck:

Column: 96WH

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Ms Buck:

Column: 97WH

11.20 am

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Column: 98WH

Column: 99WH

Column: 100WH

11.29 am

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Column: 101WH

Mark Lazarowicz:

Column: 102WH

Emily Thornberry:

Mrs Ellman:

Emily Thornberry:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Column: 103WH

Emily Thornberry:

11.42 am

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Column: 104WH

Column: 105WH

Several hon. Members

Column: 106WH

Mr Gary Streeter (in the Chair):

11.52 am

Mrs Louise Ellman (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 107WH

Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield) (Lab):

Mrs Ellman:

Mr Slaughter:

[Jim Sheridan ] [15 Jun 2010]

Mrs Ellman:

Column: 108WH

Mark Lazarowicz:

Mrs Ellman:

Several hon. Members

Jim Sheridan (in the Chair):

12.3 pm

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Column: 109WH

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 110WH

12.8 am

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

Jim Sheridan (in the Chair):

12.11 pm

Mr Ivan Lewis (Bury South) (Lab):

Column: 111WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 112WH

Mr Lewis:

12.20 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Alistair Burt):

Ms Buck:

Column: 113WH

Alistair Burt:

Mr Ivan Lewis:

Alistair Burt:

Richard Burden

Stella Creasy

Alistair Burt:

Column: 114WH

Stella Creasy:

Alistair Burt:

Richard Burden:

Alistair Burt:

Richard Burden

Alistair Burt:

Richard Burden:

Column: 115WH

Alistair Burt:

Jim Sheridan (in the Chair):

Column: 116WH

Lymington River [15 Jun 2010]

12.30 pm

Mr Desmond Swayne (New Forest West) (Con):

Column: 117WH

The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Mr James Paice)

Mr Swayne:

Column: 119WH

12.47 pm

Column: 120WH

The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Mr James Paice):

Column: 121WH

Column: 122WH

Column: 123WH

Building Schools for the Future (Barking and Dagenham) [15 Jun 2010]

1 pm

Jon Cruddas (Dagenham and Rainham) (Lab):

Column: 124WH

Column: 125WH

Column: 126WH

1.14 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Education (Mr Nick Gibb):

Column: 127WH

Column: 128WH

Jon Cruddas:

Mr Gibb:

Column: 129WH

1.22 pm

Column: 130WH

Constituency Boundaries (Islands) [15 Jun 2010]

1.25 pm

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Column: 131WH

Column: 132WH

1.36 pm

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Column: 133WH

1.41 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Column: 134WH

Column: 135WH

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Mr Turner:

Column: 136WH

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

1.52 pm

Back Home Page