some default text...

Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 512Part No. 22

House of Commons Debates 28 June 2010

House Of Commons
Prayers
[mr Speaker]
Oral Answers To Questions
Home Department
Drugs
Defendant Anonymity (Rape Trials)
Domestic Violence
Detention (Terrorist Suspects)
Community Protection Officers (Nottingham)
Milngavie Waterworks
Administration (Police Time)
Police (Terms And Conditions)
Asylum Cases (Backlog)
Asylum Applications
National Dna Database
Cctv
Organised Crime
Crime Statistics (North Yorkshire)
Administration (Police Time)
Topical Questions
G8 And G20 Summits
Limits On Non-eu Economic Migration
Budget Resolutions And Economic Situation
Capital Gains Tax (Rates)
2. Value Added Tax (Rate And Supplementary Charge)
3. Insurance Premium Tax (Rates)
4. Pensions
5. Income Tax: Expenses And Allowances Of Mps Etc
6. Amounts Not Fully Recognised For Accounting Purposes
7. Insurance Companies
Procedure (Future Taxation)
Wheelchair Services


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 28 June 2010

Volume No. 512Part No. 22

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 545

Column: 545

House of Commons [28 Jun 2010]

Prayers [28 Jun 2010]

[Mr Speaker] [28 Jun 2010]

Oral Answers to Questions [28 Jun 2010]

Home Department [28 Jun 2010]

Drugs [28 Jun 2010]

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Sarah Newton:

Mrs May:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 546

Mrs May:

Defendant Anonymity (Rape Trials) [28 Jun 2010]

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Lynne Featherstone):

Kerry McCarthy:

Lynne Featherstone:

Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab):

Lynne Featherstone:

Column: 547

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Lynne Featherstone:

Domestic Violence [28 Jun 2010]

Mr Chuka Umunna (Streatham) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Lynne Featherstone):

Mr Umunna:

Lynne Featherstone:

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Lynne Featherstone:

Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab):

Column: 548

Lynne Featherstone:

Detention (Terrorist Suspects) [28 Jun 2010]

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Bob Blackman:

Mrs May:

Mr Davis:

Mrs May:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Column: 549

Mrs May:

Caroline Flint (Don Valley) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Mrs May:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mrs May:

Column: 550

Community Protection Officers (Nottingham) [28 Jun 2010]

Mr Graham Allen (Nottingham North) (Lab):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Mr Allen:

Nick Herbert:

Milngavie Waterworks [28 Jun 2010]

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Jo Swinson:

Column: 551

James Brokenshire:

Administration (Police Time) [28 Jun 2010]

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock) (Con):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Damian Collins:

Nick Herbert:

Jackie Doyle-Price:

Nick Herbert:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Column: 552

Nick Herbert:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Nick Herbert:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Police (Terms and Conditions) [28 Jun 2010]

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Tony Baldry:

Nick Herbert:

Column: 553

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Asylum Cases (Backlog) [28 Jun 2010]

Richard Fuller (Bedford) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Richard Fuller:

Damian Green:

Mr Phil Woolas (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab):

Column: 554

Damian Green:

Asylum Applications [28 Jun 2010]

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Mr Hollobone:

Damian Green:

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Column: 555

National DNA Database [28 Jun 2010]

Karen Lumley (Redditch) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Karen Lumley:

James Brokenshire:

Mr Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) (Lab):

James Brokenshire:

CCTV [28 Jun 2010]

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Column: 556

Margot James:

James Brokenshire:

Ian Lucas:

James Brokenshire:

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

James Brokenshire:

Column: 557

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch) (Lab/Co-op):

James Brokenshire:

Mr Speaker:

Organised Crime [28 Jun 2010]

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Elizabeth Truss:

Nick Herbert:

Alun Michael (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 558

Crime Statistics (North Yorkshire) [28 Jun 2010]

Hugh Bayley (York Central) (Lab):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Hugh Bayley:

Nick Herbert:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Administration (Police Time) [28 Jun 2010]

Amber Rudd (Hastings and Rye) (Con):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Column: 559

Mr Speaker:

Nick Herbert:

Amber Rudd:

Nick Herbert:

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Mr Speaker:

Topical Questions [28 Jun 2010]

Alun Michael (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Column: 560

Alun Michael:

Mrs May:

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con):

Mrs May:

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 561

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Vernon Coaker (Gedling) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Richard Fuller (Bedford) (Con):

The Minister for Police (Nick Herbert):

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab):

Column: 562

Mrs May:

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Richard Harrington (Watford) (Con):

Column: 563

Damian Green:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (James Brokenshire):

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Column: 564

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

Damian Green:

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Damian Green:

Mr Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

James Brokenshire:

Column: 565

G8 and G20 Summits [28 Jun 2010]

3.31 pm

The Prime Minister (Mr David Cameron):

Column: 566

Column: 567

Column: 568

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab):

Column: 569

Column: 570

The Prime Minister:

Column: 571

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

Column: 572

The Prime Minister:

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 573

Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr James Arbuthnot (North East Hampshire) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

Column: 574

The Prime Minister:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 575

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Column: 576

The Prime Minister:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 577

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Column: 578

The Prime Minister:

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 579

The Prime Minister:

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Michael Connarty (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 580

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab):

Column: 581

The Prime Minister:

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Claire Perry (Devizes) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Chris Leslie (Nottingham East) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 582

The Prime Minister:

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 583

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Luciana Berger (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 584

The Prime Minister:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab)

Mr Speaker:

Ian Austin:

Mr Speaker:

The Prime Minister:

Column: 585

Limits on Non-EU Economic Migration [28 Jun 2010]

4.36 pm

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Column: 586

Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab):

Column: 587

Column: 588

Mrs May:

Column: 589

Mr Peter Lilley (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con):

Mrs May:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Column: 590

Mrs May:

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr Frank Field (Birkenhead) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Column: 591

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Mrs May:

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Mr Julian Brazier (Canterbury) (Con):

Mrs May:

Column: 592

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP):

Mrs May:

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Column: 593

Charlie Elphicke:

Mrs May:

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Mrs May:

Mr MacShane:

Column: 594

Mrs May:

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Mrs May:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mrs May:

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Column: 595

Mrs May:

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mrs May:

Column: 596

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Mrs May:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mrs May:

Mr Bone:

Mrs May:

Column: 597

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Mrs May:

Column: 598

Points of Order [28 Jun 2010]

5.16 pm

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 599

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation [28 Jun 2010]

Capital Gains Tax (Rates) [28 Jun 2010]

5.23 pm

The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Mr Iain Duncan Smith):

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 601

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 602

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Column: 603

Mr Duncan Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 604

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr Andrew Tyrie (Chichester) (Con):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Column: 605

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 606

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Chris Leslie (Nottingham East) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 607

Chris Leslie:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 608

Mr Duncan Smith:

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 609

Mary Creagh (Wakefield) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 610

Mr Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway) (Lab):

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Column: 611

Chris Bryant

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr Lammy:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

Column: 612

Mr Duncan Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr Duncan Smith:

John Howell (Henley) (Con):

Mr Duncan Smith:

6.2 pm

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab):

Column: 613

Mr Duncan Smith

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

Column: 614

Yvette Cooper:

Simon Hughes:

Yvette Cooper:

Chris Bryant:

Yvette Cooper:

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne) (Con):

Column: 615

Yvette Cooper:

Bob Russell:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 616

The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (Steve Webb)

Yvette Cooper:

Steve Webb:

Yvette Cooper:

Steve Webb:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 617

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Duncan Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 618

Mr David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Edward Timpson (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con):

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 619

Yvette Cooper:

Glenda Jackson:

Yvette Cooper:

Emily Thornberry:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 620

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 621

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

6.32 pm

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Mr Anderson:

Column: 622

Mr Leigh:

Column: 623

6.39 pm

Malcolm Wicks (Croydon North) (Lab):

Column: 624

6.46 pm

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Column: 625

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Andrew George:

Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Andrew George:

Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab):

Andrew George:

Column: 626

6.55 pm

Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West) (Lab):

Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Mr Robinson:

Column: 627

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Mr Robinson:

Column: 628

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

7.3 pm

Mr Sam Gyimah (East Surrey) (Con):

Column: 629

Column: 630

7.10 pm

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 631

Simon Hughes:

Mark Durkan:

Column: 632

7.19 pm

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Column: 633

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab):

Mr Jackson:

Column: 634

Mr Leigh:

Mr Jackson:

Mr Anderson

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab)

Mr Jackson:

Column: 635

7.27 pm

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Column: 636

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Gyimah:

Glenda Jackson:

Maria Eagle:

Column: 637

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Ward:

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Stewart Jackson:

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Binley:

Glenda Jackson:

Mr Binley:

Glenda Jackson:

Column: 638

Mr Stewart Jackson

Glenda Jackson:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

7.38 pm

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Column: 639

Column: 640

7.44 pm

Mr Eric Illsley (Barnsley Central) (Lab):

Column: 641

Ian Swales:

Mr Illsley:

7.51 pm

Column: 642

Mr Edward Timpson (Crewe and Nantwich) (Con):

Column: 643

7.57 pm

Pamela Nash (Airdrie and Shotts) (Lab):

Column: 644

Column: 645

8.4 pm

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock) (Con):

Column: 646

Column: 647

8.10 pm

Mr Iain Wright (Hartlepool) (Lab):

Column: 648

Column: 649

8.17 pm

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Mr Anderson:

Lorely Burt:

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

Column: 650

Lorely Burt:

Column: 651

Ian Swales:

Lorely Burt:

Several hon. Members

Lorely Burt:

8.27 pm

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab):

Column: 652

Mrs McGuire:

Maria Eagle:

Column: 653

Column: 654

8.35 pm

Stuart Andrew (Pudsey) (Con):

Column: 655

8.42 pm

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Column: 656

Mr Anderson:

Column: 657

Katy Clark:

8.50 pm

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

Column: 658

Column: 659

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

8.57 pm

Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central) (Lab):

Column: 660

Column: 661

9.4 pm

Column: 662

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

Mrs McGuire

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con)

Mr Binley:

Charlie Elphicke:

Mr Binley:

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab)

Column: 663

Mr Binley:

9.13 pm

Mr George Mudie (Leeds East) (Lab):

Column: 664

Andrew Bingham (High Peak) (Con):

Mr Mudie:

Column: 665

9.20 pm

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

Column: 666

Column: 667

9.27 pm

Mr Ivan Lewis (Bury South) (Lab):

Column: 668

Column: 669

Mr Speaker:

9.34 pm

Mr Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab):

Column: 670

Column: 671

Several hon. Members

Column: 672

Mr Byrne:

Matthew Hancock (West Suffolk) (Con):

Mr Byrne:

Matthew Hancock:

Mr Byrne:

Column: 673

9.46 pm

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Danny Alexander):

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con):

Column: 674

Danny Alexander:

Column: 675

Mr Anderson:

Danny Alexander:

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

Danny Alexander:

Michael Connarty (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (Lab):

Danny Alexander:

Column: 676

Yvette Cooper:

Danny Alexander:

Yvette Cooper:

Danny Alexander:

Mr Speaker:

Danny Alexander:

Yvette Cooper:

Danny Alexander:

Yvette Cooper:

Danny Alexander:

Column: 677

Hon. Members:

Mr Speaker:

2. Value added tax (rate and supplementary charge) [28 Jun 2010]

Division No. 10 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [28 Jun 2010]

3. Insurance premium tax (rates) [28 Jun 2010]

4. Pensions [28 Jun 2010]

Division No. 11 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [28 Jun 2010]

5. Income tax: expenses and allowances of MPs etc [28 Jun 2010]

6. Amounts not fully recognised for accounting purposes [28 Jun 2010]

7. Insurance Companies [28 Jun 2010]

Column: 687

PROCEDURE (FUTURE TAXATION) [28 Jun 2010]

Column: 688

Wheelchair Services [28 Jun 2010]

Mr Speaker:

10.37 pm

Mr David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Column: 689

Column: 690

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Mr Anderson:

Column: 691

Column: 692

10.53 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Paul Burstow):

Column: 693

Column: 694

Mr Anderson:

Mr Burstow:

Column: 695

Column: 696

11.5 pm

Back Home Page