some default text...

Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 517Part No. 63

House of Commons Debates 2 November 2010

House Of Commons
Prayers
[mr Speaker]
Oral Answers To Questions
Health
Mental Health Care
Neuromuscular Care (Bristol)
Preventative Health Care
Starthere
Specialist Children's Hospitals
Cancer Survival Rates
Gp Commissioning (Financial Information)
Gp Revalidation
Neuromuscular Care
Cancer Treatment (Waiting Times)
Nhs Administrative Costs
Dementia Research
Hereditary Breast Cancer Helpline
Preventative Health Care
Pfi Contracts
Diagnostic Tests (Cancer)
Topical Questions
Prisoners' Right To Vote
Defence Treaties (France)
Cheques
Parliamentary Voting System And Constituencies Bill
Business Without Debate
Delegated Legislation
Delegated Legislation (Committees)
Administration
Business, Innovation And Skills
Communities And Local Government
Defence
Education
Energy And Climate Change
Environment, Food And Rural Affairs
Foreign Affairs
Health
Home Affairs
Human Rights (Joint Committee)
International Development
Northern Ireland Affairs
Public Accounts
Public Administration
Transport
Welsh Affairs
Work And Pensions
Termination Of Pregnancy (Information Provided)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 2 November 2010

Volume No. 517Part No. 63

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 749

House of Commons [2 Nov 2010]

Prayers [2 Nov 2010]

[Mr Speaker] [2 Nov 2010]

Oral Answers to Questions [2 Nov 2010]

Health [2 Nov 2010]

Mental Health Care [2 Nov 2010]

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Paul Burstow):

Ian Swales:

Paul Burstow:

Gloria De Piero (Ashfield) (Lab):

Paul Burstow:

Column: 750

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Paul Burstow:

Mr Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (Lab):

Paul Burstow:

Neuromuscular Care (Bristol) [2 Nov 2010]

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Kerry McCarthy:

Column: 751

Anne Milton:

Mr James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Anne Milton:

Preventative Health Care [2 Nov 2010]

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Chris Heaton-Harris:

Mr Lansley:

Column: 752

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

StartHere [2 Nov 2010]

Alun Michael (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 753

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Alun Michael:

Mr Burns:

Specialist Children's Hospitals [2 Nov 2010]

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Tony Lloyd:

Mr Lansley:

Column: 754

Gordon Birtwistle (Burnley) (LD):

Mr Lansley:

Frank Dobson (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 755

John Healey:

Mr Lansley:

Cancer Survival Rates [2 Nov 2010]

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Paul Burstow):

Julian Sturdy:

Paul Burstow:

Column: 756

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab):

Paul Burstow:

GP Commissioning (Financial Information) [2 Nov 2010]

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Sir Alan Beith:

Mr Burns:

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab):

Column: 757

Mr Burns:

Mr Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood) (Con):

Mr Burns:

Liz Kendall (Leicester West) (Lab):

Mr Burns:

GP Revalidation [2 Nov 2010]

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Henry Smith:

Column: 758

Mr Lansley:

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Neuromuscular Care [2 Nov 2010]

Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Graham Evans:

Anne Milton:

Column: 759

Cancer Treatment (Waiting Times) [2 Nov 2010]

Jim McGovern (Dundee West) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Paul Burstow):

Jim McGovern:

Paul Burstow:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Paul Burstow:

NHS Administrative Costs [2 Nov 2010]

Mr Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Mr Raab:

Column: 760

Mr Lansley:

Mr Kevin Barron (Rother Valley) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Dementia Research [2 Nov 2010]

Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Paul Burstow):

Heather Wheeler:

Paul Burstow:

Andrew Miller (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab):

Column: 761

Paul Burstow:

Hereditary Breast Cancer Helpline [2 Nov 2010]

Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Natascha Engel:

Anne Milton:

Preventative Health Care [2 Nov 2010]

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Caroline Nokes:

Column: 762

Mr Lansley:

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

PFI Contracts [2 Nov 2010]

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Penny Mordaunt:

Mr Burns:

Column: 763

Diagnostic Tests (Cancer) [2 Nov 2010]

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Angela Smith:

Mr Burns:

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

Mr Burns:

Topical Questions [2 Nov 2010]

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for Health (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Column: 764

Julie Elliott:

Mr Lansley:

Mr James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

David Miliband (South Shields) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 765

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Mr Speaker:

Mrs Linda Riordan (Halifax) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Lansley:

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con):

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Paul Burstow):

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 766

Mr Lansley:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Speaker:

Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 767

Mr Lansley:

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD):

Anne Milton:

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab):

Mr Simon Burns:

Amber Rudd (Hastings and Rye) (Con):

Column: 768

Mr Lansley:

Mr Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Annette Brooke (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Anne Milton:

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood) (Con):

Column: 769

Mr Lansley:

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Column: 770

Anne Milton:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 771

Prisoners' Right to Vote [2 Nov 2010]

3.34 pm

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab)

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 772

Mr Harper:

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Column: 773

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Mr Harper:

Mrs Jenny Chapman (Darlington) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Column: 774

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Mr Harper:

Mr Dodds:

Mr Harper:

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Column: 775

Mr Jack Straw (Blackburn) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Mr Harper:

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Harper:

Mr Charles Walker (Broxbourne) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Column: 776

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Gavin Williamson (South Staffordshire) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab):

Column: 777

Mr Harper:

Anna Soubry (Broxtowe) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Mr Speaker:

Mr Tom Watson (West Bromwich East) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Column: 778

Frank Dobson (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Mr Harper:

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Column: 779

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Hon. Members:

Mr Speaker:

Mr Harper:

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 780

Defence Treaties (France) [2 Nov 2010]

4.3 pm

Mr Jim Murphy (East Renfrewshire) (Lab)

The Secretary of State for Defence (Dr Liam Fox):

Column: 781

Mr Murphy:

Column: 782

Mr Speaker:

Column: 783

Dr Fox:

Column: 784

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Mr Bob Ainsworth (Coventry North East) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

Column: 785

Dr Fox:

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Dr Fox:

Mr Speaker:

Sir Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough) (Lab):

Column: 786

Dr Fox:

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Mr David Crausby (Bolton North East) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Column: 787

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Kris Hopkins (Keighley) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Column: 788

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Dr Fox:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Dr Fox:

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

Dr Fox:

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con):

Column: 789

Dr Fox:

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

Dr Fox:

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Column: 790

Dr Fox:

Mr Ian Davidson (Glasgow South West) (Lab/Co-op):

Dr Fox:

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Dr Fox:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 791

Point of Order [2 Nov 2010]

4.38 pm

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

John Healey

Mr Speaker:

Column: 792

Cheques [2 Nov 2010]

4.40 pm

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

Column: 793

Column: 794

Column: 795

Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill [2 Nov 2010]

4.52 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Mr Harper:

Column: 796

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Column: 797

Mr Harper:

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Harper:

Mark Lazarowicz:

Mr Harper:

5 pm

Column: 798

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr Harper:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 799

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Kevin Brennan:

Column: 800

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Column: 801

Chris Bryant:

Mr David Hamilton (Midlothian) (Lab):

Chris Bryant:

5.15 pm

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 802

Kevin Brennan

Chris Bryant:

Kevin Brennan:

Chris Bryant:

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 803

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 804

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Column: 805

5.30 pm

Chris Bryant:

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 806

Ms Louise Bagshawe (Corby) (Con):

Mr MacNeil:

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Column: 807

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Mr MacNeil:

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Mr MacNeil

Huw Irranca-Davies

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 808

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Dodds:

Mr MacNeil:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 809

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Mr MacNeil:

Margaret Curran:

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

Margaret Curran:

Column: 810

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Margaret Curran:

5.45 pm

Mr MacNeil:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Margaret Curran:

Mark Durkan:

Column: 811

Mr Dodds:

Column: 812

Mark Durkan:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 813

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con):

Geraint Davies:

Jonathan Evans (Cardiff North) (Con):

6 pm

Geraint Davies:

Mr MacNeil:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 814

Mr David:

Geraint Davies:

Ms Bagshawe:

Geraint Davies:

John Mann (Bassetlaw) (Lab):

Column: 815

Geraint Davies:

Mr Mark Williams (Ceredigion) (LD):

Geraint Davies:

Mr Williams

Column: 816

Geraint Davies:

Mr Williams:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Mr Williams:

Geraint Davies:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden) (Con):

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Geraint Davies:

Mr David:

Column: 817

Geraint Davies:

Mr MacNeil:

Geraint Davies:

6.15 pm

Column: 818

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Geraint Davies:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 819

John Mann:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Geraint Davies:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Column: 820

Geraint Davies:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Kevin Brennan:

Column: 821

6.30 pm

Mark Lazarowicz:

Kevin Brennan:

Ms Bagshawe:

Kevin Brennan:

Ms Bagshawe:

Column: 822

Kevin Brennan:

Mark Durkan:

Kevin Brennan:

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab):

Column: 823

Mr Harper:

Ian Mearns:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Ian Mearns:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Column: 824

Ian Mearns:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Ian Mearns:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Column: 825

Tom Greatrex:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Column: 826

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr Harper:

Column: 827

Mr Dodds:

Mr Harper:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Mr Harper:

Column: 828

Mark Durkan:

Mr Harper:

Column: 829

Column: 830

Column: 831

Column: 832

Column: 833

Column: 834

Column: 835

Column: 836

Column: 837

Division No. 108 [Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill]

Column: 842

[2 Nov 2010]

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Mr Cash:

Column: 843

7.15 pm

Mr Dodds:

Mr Cash:

Column: 844

Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Cash:

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Stephen Twigg

Mr Chope:

Mr Cash:

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Mr Cash:

Column: 845

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab)

Mr Cash:

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Mr Cash:

Thomas Docherty:

Mr Cash:

Column: 846

Chris Bryant:

Mr Leigh:

Chris Bryant:

Several hon. Members

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing

Chris Bryant:

Column: 847

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab)

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab)

John Mann

Chris Bryant:

Graham Stringer:

7.30 pm

Chris Bryant:

Mr Cash

Chris Bryant:

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Chris Bryant:

Dr Wollaston:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 848

Mr David

Chris Bryant:

Mr David:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing

Chris Bryant:

John Mann:

Column: 849

Chris Bryant:

Mr Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

Chris Bryant:

Several hon. Members

Chris Bryant:

Column: 850

Mark Durkan:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Graham Stringer:

Column: 851

Mrs Laing:

Mr Shepherd:

Mrs Laing:

7.45 pm

Thomas Docherty:

Mrs Laing:

Mr Leigh:

Column: 852

Mrs Laing:

Mr Harper:

Mr Cash:

Mr Harper:

Mr Cash:

Mr Harper:

Column: 853

Mr Chope:

Mr Harper:

Column: 854

Mrs Laing:

Mr Harper:

Mr Leigh:

Mr Harper:

Column: 855

Division No. 109 [Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [2 Nov 2010]
8.16 pm

Column: 860

Column: 861

8.17 pm

The Deputy Prime Minister (Mr Nick Clegg):

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP)

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Thomas Docherty

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 862

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr Cash:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Column: 863

Ian Lucas

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr Charles Walker (Broxbourne) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr MacNeil:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

Column: 864

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mark Tami:

Column: 865

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr David

The Deputy Prime Minister:

8.30 pm

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Column: 866

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 867

Mr Cash:

Sadiq Khan:

Albert Owen (Ynys Môn) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister

Albert Owen:

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 868

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Tom Harris (Glasgow South) (Lab):

Sadiq Khan:

Column: 869

Geraint Davies:

Sadiq Khan:

Mr Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Column: 870

Sadiq Khan:

8.47 pm

Mrs Laing:

Kevin Brennan:

Mrs Laing:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 871

Jonathan Edwards:

Mrs Laing:

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) (Lab):

Mrs Laing:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Sadiq Khan:

Mrs Laing:

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Column: 872

Mrs Laing:

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab):

Mrs Laing:

Dr Julian Lewis:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 873

Kevin Brennan:

Mrs Laing:

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Lab):

Mrs Laing:

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mrs Laing:

9.2 pm

Column: 874

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Mr Dodds:

Column: 875

9.8 pm

Mr Charles Walker:

Column: 876

Peter Bottomley (Worthing West) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Walker:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

9.11 pm

Huw Irranca-Davies:

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Jeremy Browne):

Column: 877

Huw Irranca-Davies:

9.15 pm

Mr Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Tristram Hunt

Mr Reid:

Tristram Hunt:

Column: 878

Mr Reid:

9.19 pm

Steve Rotheram (Liverpool, Walton) (Lab):

Column: 879

Column: 880

Ms Bagshawe:

Steve Rotheram:

9.28 pm

Column: 881

Mr Shepherd:

Column: 882

9.34 pm

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab):

Mr Howarth:

Column: 883

9.39 pm

Simon Hughes:

Chris Bryant:

Simon Hughes:

Chris Bryant:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 884

Julie Hilling:

Simon Hughes:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Simon Hughes:

Mr Winnick:

Column: 885

Simon Hughes:

Mr Speaker:

Simon Hughes:

9.47 pm

Ian Lucas:

Column: 886

9.51 pm

Mr Cash:

Column: 887

9.54 pm

Julie Hilling:

9.57 pm

Ms Bagshawe:

Mr Speaker:

Ms Bagshawe:

Column: 888

Mr MacNeil

Ms Bagshawe:

Division No. 110 [Parliamentary Voting System and Constituencies Bill] [2 Nov 2010]

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Column: 893

Mr Speaker:

Business without Debate [2 Nov 2010]

delegated legislation [2 Nov 2010]

Mr Speaker:

delegated legislation (committees) [2 Nov 2010]

Administration [2 Nov 2010]

Business, Innovation and Skills [2 Nov 2010]

Column: 894

Communities and Local Government [2 Nov 2010]

Defence [2 Nov 2010]

Education [2 Nov 2010]

Energy and Climate Change [2 Nov 2010]

ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS [2 Nov 2010]

FOREIGN AFFAIRS [2 Nov 2010]

HEALTH [2 Nov 2010]

HOME AFFAIRS [2 Nov 2010]

HUMAN RIGHTS (JOINT COMMITTEE) [2 Nov 2010]

Column: 895

INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT [2 Nov 2010]

NORTHERN IRELAND AFFAIRS [2 Nov 2010]

PUBLIC ACCOUNTS [2 Nov 2010]

PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION [2 Nov 2010]

TRANSPORT [2 Nov 2010]

WELSH AFFAIRS [2 Nov 2010]

Work and Pensions [2 Nov 2010]

Column: 896

Termination of Pregnancy (Information Provided) [2 Nov 2010]

10.19 pm

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con):

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire) (Con):

Nadine Dorries:

Column: 897

Column: 898

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con):

Nadine Dorries:

Column: 899

10.33 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Anne Milton):

Column: 900

Column: 901

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Anne Milton:

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Column: 902

Anne Milton:

10.45 pm

Back Home Page