Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 517Part No. 65

Westminster Hall Debates 4 November 2010

Westminster Hall
Work and Pensions (CSR)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 4 November 2010

Volume No. 517Part No. 65

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 335WH

Column: 335WH

Westminster Hall [4 Nov 2010]

[Mr Andrew Turner]

backbench business [4 Nov 2010]

Work and Pensions (CSR) [4 Nov 2010]

2.30 pm

Miss Anne Begg (Aberdeen South) (Lab):

Column: 336WH

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 337WH

Miss Begg:

Column: 338WH

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con):

Miss Begg:

Column: 339WH

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con)

Kate Green

Miss Begg:

Neil Carmichael:

Miss Begg:

Kate Green:

Column: 340WH

Miss Begg:

Kate Green:

Miss Begg:

Column: 341WH

Mr Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Miss Begg:

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Miss Begg:

Column: 342WH

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Mr Andrew Turner (in the Chair):

Richard Graham:

Miss Begg:

Sajid Javid (Bromsgrove) (Con):

Miss Begg:

Column: 343WH

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

Miss Begg:

Richard Graham

Miss Begg:

3.6 pm

Column: 344WH

Mr Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Mr Heald:

Column: 345WH

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Column: 346WH

Mr Heald:

Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire) (Lab):

Mr Heald:

Miss Begg:

Mr Heald:

Column: 347WH

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Mr Heald:

Alison Seabeck:

Mr Heald:

Column: 348WH

Simon Hughes:

Mr Heald:

3.25 pm

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con):

Column: 349WH

Column: 350WH

Alison Seabeck:

Damian Hinds:

Column: 351WH

Mr Heald:

Damian Hinds:

Column: 352WH

3.39 pm

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con):

Column: 353WH

Mr Heald:

Neil Carmichael:

Mr Heald:

Neil Carmichael:

Natascha Engel:

Neil Carmichael:

Natascha Engel:

Neil Carmichael:

Column: 354WH

Miss Begg:

Neil Carmichael:

3.48 pm

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

Column: 355WH

Column: 356WH

Column: 357WH

4 pm

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 358WH

Mr Heald:

Kate Green:

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Miller):

Kate Green:

Column: 359WH

Maria Miller:

Kate Green:

Column: 360WH

Column: 361WH

Chris Leslie (Nottingham East) (Lab/Co-op):

Kate Green:

Column: 362WH

4.19 pm

Mary Macleod (Brentford and Isleworth) (Con):

Column: 363WH

Column: 364WH

Column: 365WH

Kate Green:

Mary Macleod:

Mr Chuka Umunna (Streatham) (Lab):

Mary Macleod:

Column: 366WH

Several hon. Members

Mr Andrew Turner (in the Chair):

4.35 pm

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Kate Green:

Richard Graham:

Column: 367WH

Column: 368WH

4.41 pm

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Column: 369WH

Column: 370WH

Column: 371WH

Column: 372WH

Mr Heald:

Simon Hughes:

4.56 pm

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Column: 373WH

Column: 374WH

Column: 375WH

Column: 376WH

Damian Hinds:

Margaret Curran:

Damian Hinds:

Margaret Curran:

Column: 377WH

5.12 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Miller):

Kate Green:

Maria Miller:

Column: 378WH

Column: 379WH

Column: 380WH

Column: 381WH

5.28 pm

Miss Begg:

Column: 382WH

5.29 pm

Back Home Page