some default text...

Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 518Part No. 72

House of Commons Debates 16 November 2010

House Of Commons
Prayers
Business Before Questions
Oral Answers To Questions
Treasury
Office Of Tax Simplification
Pensioners (Fiscal Assistance)
Child Trust Funds
Tax Evasion And Avoidance
Credit Rating Agencies
Comprehensive Spending Review
Bank Lending (Businesses)
Personal Saving
Private Sector Growth Trends
Hmrc Tax Inquiry Services
Eu Budgetary Rebate
Child Benefit
Redundancy And Retraining Costs
Government Deficits
Topical Questions
Redfern Inquiry
Guantanamo Civil Litigation Settlement
Employment Retention
Fixed-term Parliaments Bill
[mr Nigel Evans ]
Parliamentary Contributory Pension Fund
House Of Commons Members' Fund
Business Without Debate
Publication Of Information About Complaints Against Members
Power Of The Parliamentary Commissioner For Standards To Initiate Investigations
Summertime (Scotland)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 16 November 2010

Volume No. 518Part No. 72

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 723

House of Commons [16 Nov 2010]

Prayers [16 Nov 2010]

Business Before Questions [16 Nov 2010]

Mr Speaker:

Oral Answers to Questions [16 Nov 2010]

Treasury [16 Nov 2010]

Office of Tax Simplification [16 Nov 2010]

Michael Ellis (Northampton North) (Con):

The Chancellor of the Exchequer (Mr George Osborne):

Column: 724

Michael Ellis:

Mr Osborne:

Alan Johnson (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Alan Johnson:

Mr Speaker:

Alan Johnson:

Column: 725

Mr Osborne:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Pensioners (Fiscal Assistance) [16 Nov 2010]

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con):

The Chancellor of the Exchequer (Mr George Osborne):

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Nigel Adams:

Column: 726

Mr Osborne:

Mrs Grant:

Mr Osborne:

Nick de Bois:

Mr Osborne:

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Column: 727

Mr Osborne:

Child Trust Funds [16 Nov 2010]

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central) (Lab):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Justine Greening):

Bill Esterson:

Justine Greening:

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Justine Greening:

Column: 728

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Justine Greening:

Tax Evasion and Avoidance [16 Nov 2010]

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

The Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury (Mr David Gauke):

Mr Ward:

Mr Gauke:

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

Column: 729

Mr Gauke:

Mr David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Mr Gauke:

Credit Rating Agencies [16 Nov 2010]

Mr Chuka Umunna (Streatham) (Lab):

The Financial Secretary to the Treasury (Mr Mark Hoban):

Mr Umunna:

Mr Hoban:

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Mr Hoban:

Column: 730

Comprehensive Spending Review [16 Nov 2010]

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Danny Alexander):

Philip Davies:

Danny Alexander:

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

Danny Alexander:

Column: 731

Mr Andrew Tyrie (Chichester) (Con):

Danny Alexander:

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Danny Alexander:

Bank Lending (Businesses) [16 Nov 2010]

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

The Chancellor of the Exchequer (Mr George Osborne):

Mr Binley:

Column: 732

Mr Osborne:

Chris Leslie (Nottingham East) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Osborne:

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr Osborne:

Personal Saving [16 Nov 2010]

Stephen Mosley (City of Chester) (Con):

Column: 733

The Financial Secretary to the Treasury (Mr Mark Hoban):

Stephen Mosley:

Mr Hoban:

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP):

Mr Hoban:

Private Sector Growth Trends [16 Nov 2010]

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Justine Greening):

Column: 734

Julian Smith:

Justine Greening:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Justine Greening:

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Justine Greening:

HMRC Tax Inquiry Services [16 Nov 2010]

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Column: 735

The Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury (Mr David Gauke):

Katy Clark:

Mr Gauke:

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Gauke:

EU Budgetary Rebate [16 Nov 2010]

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Justine Greening):

Column: 736

Mr Bone:

Justine Greening:

Child Benefit [16 Nov 2010]

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

The Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury (Mr David Gauke):

Nic Dakin:

Mr Gauke:

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Gauke:

Redundancy and Retraining Costs [16 Nov 2010]

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Danny Alexander):

Diana Johnson:

Danny Alexander:

Government Deficits [16 Nov 2010]

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Justine Greening):

Glyn Davies:

Justine Greening:

Column: 738

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Justine Greening:

Topical Questions [16 Nov 2010]

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

The Chancellor of the Exchequer (Mr George Osborne):

Mrs Glindon:

Mr Osborne:

Claire Perry (Devizes) (Con):

Column: 739

Mr Osborne:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Speaker:

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

The Financial Secretary to the Treasury (Mr Mark Hoban):

Mr Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (Lab):

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Danny Alexander):

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Column: 740

Danny Alexander:

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

The Exchequer Secretary to the Treasury (Mr David Gauke):

Mr Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Miss Anne Begg (Aberdeen South) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Hywel Williams (Arfon) (PC):

Column: 741

Mr Gauke:

Mr John Redwood (Wokingham) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Column: 742

Mr Osborne:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Speaker:

Jim McGovern (Dundee West) (Lab):

Danny Alexander:

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Column: 743

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Column: 744

Danny Alexander:

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

Mr Osborne:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 745

Redfern Inquiry [16 Nov 2010]

3.33 pm

The Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change (Chris Huhne):

Column: 746

Column: 747

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 748

Chris Huhne:

Mr Alistair Darling (Edinburgh South West) (Lab):

Column: 749

Chris Huhne:

Mr Jamie Reed (Copeland) (Lab):

Chris Huhne:

Column: 750

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Chris Huhne:

Tony Cunningham (Workington) (Lab):

Chris Huhne:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 751

Chris Huhne:

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Chris Huhne:

Column: 752

Guantanamo Civil Litigation Settlement [16 Nov 2010]

3.59 pm

The Lord Chancellor and Secretary of State for Justice (Mr Kenneth Clarke):

Margaret Hodge (Barking) (Lab)

Mr Clarke:

Column: 753

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

Column: 754

Column: 755

Mr Clarke:

Column: 756

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Richard Ottaway (Croydon South) (Con):

Column: 757

Mr Clarke:

Mr Jack Straw (Blackburn) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 758

David Miliband (South Shields) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Mr Elfyn Llwyd (Dwyfor Meirionnydd) (PC):

Mr Clarke:

Kris Hopkins (Keighley) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 759

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 760

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Clarke:

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con):

Column: 761

Mr Clarke:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 762

Mr Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Column: 763

Mr Clarke:

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 764

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Mr Clarke:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Clarke:

Column: 765

Points of Order [16 Nov 2010]

4.40 pm

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 766

The Leader of the House of Commons (Sir George Young):

Mr Speaker:

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 767

Employment Retention [16 Nov 2010]

4.44 pm

John Robertson (Glasgow North West) (Lab):

Column: 768

Column: 769

Column: 770

Fixed-term Parliaments Bill [16 Nov 2010]

[Mr Nigel Evans ] [16 Nov 2010]

4.55 pm

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

The First Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means(Mr Nigel Evans):

Column: 771

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 772

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

5 pm

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 773

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Jonathan Edwards:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 774

Ms Louise Bagshawe (Corby) (Con):

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 775

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Column: 776

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards:

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 777

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 778

5.15 pm

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

The First Deputy Chairman:

Column: 779

Jonathan Edwards:

Chris Bryant:

Jonathan Edwards:

Ian Murray:

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 780

Mr Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Jonathan Edwards:

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 781

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr Reid:

Jonathan Edwards:

Pete Wishart:

Jonathan Edwards:

Chris Bryant:

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 782

Mr MacNeil:

Jonathan Edwards:

5.30 pm

Column: 783

Column: 784

Column: 785

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Jonathan Edwards:

Mr Richard Shepherd (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

Column: 786

Mark Tami:

5.45 pm

Mr Shepherd:

Mr Mark Field:

Column: 787

Mr Shepherd:

Mr Mark Field:

Mr Shepherd:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Shepherd:

Tristram Hunt:

Mr Shepherd:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Shepherd:

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Column: 789

Mr Shepherd:

Column: 790

Mr Mark Field:

Mr Shepherd:

6 pm

Mark Tami:

Mr Shepherd:

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Shepherd:

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con):

The Second Deputy Chairman of Ways and Means (Dawn Primarolo):

Column: 791

Mr Shepherd:

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Mr Shepherd:

Pete Wishart:

Mr Shepherd:

Column: 792

Austin Mitchell (Great Grimsby) (Lab):

Andrew Bridgen:

Austin Mitchell:

Neil Carmichael:

Austin Mitchell:

Column: 793

Mr MacNeil:

Austin Mitchell:

Neil Carmichael:

Austin Mitchell:

The Second Deputy Chairman:

Austin Mitchell:

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Austin Mitchell:

Ian Lucas:

Column: 794

Austin Mitchell:

Tristram Hunt:

Austin Mitchell:

6.15 pm

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell) (Con):

Austin Mitchell:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Column: 795

Austin Mitchell:

Neil Carmichael:

Austin Mitchell:

Andrew Bridgen:

Austin Mitchell:

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 796

Austin Mitchell:

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con)

Austin Mitchell:

Mrs Laing:

Austin Mitchell:

Mrs Laing:

Austin Mitchell:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Austin Mitchell:

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con):

Austin Mitchell:

Column: 797

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Austin Mitchell:

Column: 798

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough) (Con):

Austin Mitchell:

6.30 pm

Column: 799

Mr Jackson:

Austin Mitchell:

Mr Shepherd:

Austin Mitchell:

Column: 800

Jim Shannon:

Austin Mitchell:

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Mrs McGuire:

Andrew Percy:

Column: 801

Alec Shelbrooke:

Andrew Percy:

Column: 802

Mr Stewart Jackson:

Andrew Percy:

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Andrew Percy:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 803

6.45 pm

Neil Carmichael:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 804

Alec Shelbrooke:

Chris Bryant:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Chris Bryant:

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 805

Mr Cash:

Chris Bryant:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 806

Mr Stewart Jackson:

Chris Bryant:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Chris Bryant:

Stephen Williams:

Column: 807

Chris Bryant:

7 pm

Ms Bagshawe:

Chris Bryant:

Ms Bagshawe

Chris Bryant:

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Chris Bryant:

Column: 808

Neil Carmichael:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Lee Scott (Ilford North) (Con):

Chris Bryant:

Mrs McGuire:

Chris Bryant:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Column: 809

Chris Bryant:

Mr Cash:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Cash:

Chris Bryant:

Andrew Percy:

Column: 810

Chris Bryant:

Alec Shelbrooke:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 811

7.15 pm

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD)

Chris Bryant:

Jo Swinson:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 812

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP):

Chris Bryant:

Ms Bagshawe:

Column: 813

Chris Bryant:

Column: 814

Mrs Laing:

Column: 815

7.30 pm

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 816

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

Mrs Laing:

Column: 817

Jonathan Reynolds:

Mrs Laing:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Gavin Williamson (South Staffordshire) (Con):

Mrs Laing:

Jonathan Edwards:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 818

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Mrs Laing:

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Chris Bryant

Mrs Laing:

Nic Dakin:

Mrs Laing:

7.45 pm

Mr Adrian Sanders (Torbay) (LD):

Column: 819

Mrs Laing:

Austin Mitchell:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 820

Chris Bryant:

Mrs Laing:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 821

Graham Stringer:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 822

8 pm

Ms Bagshawe:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 823

Mr Sanders:

Mrs McGuire:

Mr Sanders:

Mrs McGuire:

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 824

Mr Shepherd:

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 825

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Thomas Docherty:

8.15 pm

Column: 826

Column: 827

Sheila Gilmore:

Mrs Laing:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 828

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 829

Sheila Gilmore:

Martin Horwood (Cheltenham) (LD):

Sheila Gilmore:

8.30 pm

Thomas Docherty:

Sheila Gilmore:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 830

Sheila Gilmore:

Mrs McGuire:

Sheila Gilmore:

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 831

Sheila Gilmore:

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 832

Nic Dakin:

Sheila Gilmore:

Lorely Burt:

Sheila Gilmore:

8.45 pm

Column: 833

Stephen Pound:

The Temporary Chair (Miss Anne Begg):

Stephen Pound:

Column: 834

Chris Bryant:

Stephen Pound

The Temporary Chair:

Stephen Pound:

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 835

Stephen Pound:

The Temporary Chair:

Stephen Pound:

Nic Dakin:

Stephen Pound:

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 836

Stephen Pound:

Mr MacNeil:

The Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Mr MacNeil:

9 pm

Stephen Pound:

Mr McLoughlin

Stephen Pound:

Column: 837

Mark Durkan:

Jonathan Edwards:

Mark Durkan:

Stephen Pound:

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Column: 838

Mr MacNeil

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Chris Bryant:

Column: 839

Mr Harper:

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab)

Mr Harper:

Mr Shepherd:

Mr Harper:

Column: 840

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Harper:

Tristram Hunt:

Mr Harper:

Tristram Hunt:

Mr Harper:

Column: 841

9.15 pm

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Column: 842

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Several hon. Members

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil

Chris Bryant

Mr Harper:

Column: 843

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Harper:

Column: 844

Mark Durkan:

Mr Harper:

Mark Durkan:

Mr Harper:

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 845

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harper:

9.30 pm

Tristram Hunt:

Column: 846

Mr Harper:

Tristram Hunt:

Mr Harper:

Chris Bryant

The Chairman of Ways and Means (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 847

Chris Bryant:

Jonathan Edwards:

Stephen Pound:

Jonathan Edwards:

Column: 848

Division No. 118 [ Fixed-term Parliaments Bill]

Column: 850

[16 Nov 2010]
Division No. 119 [ Fixed-term Parliaments Bill] [16 Nov 2010]

PARLIAMENTARY CONTRIBUTORY PENSION FUND [16 Nov 2010]

HOUSE OF COMMONS MEMBERS' FUND [16 Nov 2010]

Business without debate [16 Nov 2010]

Publication of information about complaints against members [16 Nov 2010]

Column: 857

Hon. Members:

POWER OF THE PARLIAMENTARY COMMISSIONER FOR STANDARDS TO INITIATE INVESTIGATIONS [16 Nov 2010]

Hon. Members:

petitionClosure of Ryedale Ward, Malton Hospital (North Yorkshire)
10.10 pm

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Column: 858

Summertime (Scotland) [16 Nov 2010]

10.11 pm

Mr Tom Harris (Glasgow South) (Lab):

Column: 859

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Mr Harris:

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con):

Mr Harris:

Column: 860

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Harris:

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Column: 861

Mr Harris:

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Mr Harris:

Column: 862

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Harris:

Mr Ellwood:

Mr Harris:

10.28 pm

Column: 863

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Scotland (David Mundell):

Mr Harris:

David Mundell:

Mr Harris:

David Mundell:

Mr Don Foster (Bath) (LD):

David Mundell:

Column: 864

Malcolm Bruce (Gordon) (LD):

David Mundell:

Mr Bradshaw:

David Mundell:

Mr Ellwood:

David Mundell:

Rebecca Harris (Castle Point) (Con):

Column: 865

David Mundell:

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil:

David Mundell:

Mr Foster:

Column: 866

David Mundell:

Mr Ellwood:

David Mundell:

10.41 pm

Back Home Page