Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 520Part No. 94

Westminster Hall Debates 21 December 2010

Westminster Hall
Local High Streets
Severe Weather (North Lincolnshire Rail Network)
2012 Olympics (Legacy)
Local Government Funding (Hackney)
Diplomacy (Internet)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 21 December 2010

Volume No. 520Part No. 94

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 377WH

Westminster Hall [21 Dec 2010]

[Mr James Gray]

Local High Streets [21 Dec 2010]

9.30 am

Chris Skidmore (Kingswood) (Con):

Column: 378WH

Column: 379WH

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Chris Skidmore:

Column: 380WH

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Joseph Johnson:

Chris Skidmore:

John Hemming (Birmingham, Yardley) (LD):

Chris Skidmore:

Column: 381WH

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Chris Skidmore:

Column: 382WH

Damian Collins:

Chris Skidmore:

Column: 383WH

Several hon. Members

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

9.52 am

Mr Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 384WH

Column: 385WH

10 am

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

Column: 386WH

Column: 387WH

10.9 am

John Hemming (Birmingham, Yardley) (LD):

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

John Hemming:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

John Hemming:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Column: 388WH

John Hemming:

Column: 389WH

10.14 am

Mr Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Column: 390WH

Damian Collins:

Mr Field:

Column: 391WH

10.23 am

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con):

Column: 392WH

Column: 393WH

Esther McVey (Wirral West) (Con):

Nigel Mills:

Column: 394WH

10.31 am

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Column: 395WH

10.36 am

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Column: 396WH

Column: 397WH

10.44 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Andrew Stunell):

Column: 398WH

Mr Thomas:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 399WH

Column: 400WH

Mr Thomas:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 401WH

Severe Weather (North Lincolnshire Rail Network) [21 Dec 2010]

11 am

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con):

Column: 402WH

Column: 403WH

11.10 am

The Minister of State, Department for Transport (Mrs Theresa Villiers):

Column: 404WH

Column: 405WH

Column: 406WH

Martin Vickers:

Mrs Villiers:

Column: 407WH

11.25 am

Column: 408WH

2012 Olympics (Legacy) [21 Dec 2010]

[Miss Anne McIntosh ]
2.30 pm

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

Column: 409WH

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op)

Column: 410WH

Stephen Timms:

Column: 411WH

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Stephen Timms:

Column: 412WH

Mr Don Foster (Bath) (LD):

Stephen Timms:

Column: 413WH

2.51 pm

Mr Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Column: 414WH

Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Field:

Column: 415WH

Tessa Jowell (Dulwich and West Norwood) (Lab):

Mr Field:

Column: 416WH

3.1 pm

Mr David Lammy (Tottenham) (Lab):

Column: 417WH

Column: 418WH

Column: 419WH

Several hon. Members

Column: 420WH

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

3.21 pm

Mr Don Foster (Bath) (LD):

Column: 421WH

Column: 422WH

Column: 423WH

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

3.34 pm

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 424WH

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

3.38 pm

Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 425WH

3.40 pm

Tessa Jowell (Dulwich and West Norwood) (Lab):

Column: 426WH

3.50 pm

Column: 427WH

The Minister for Sport and the Olympics (Hugh Robertson):

Column: 428WH

Mr Lammy:

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 429WH

Mr Lammy:

Hugh Robertson:

Column: 430WH

Local Government Funding (Hackney) [21 Dec 2010]

4 pm

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab):

Column: 431WH

Column: 432WH

Column: 433WH

4.17 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Andrew Stunell):

Column: 434WH

Ms Abbott:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 435WH

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 436WH

Ms Abbott:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 437WH

Diplomacy (Internet) [21 Dec 2010]

4.30 pm

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Column: 438WH

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Joseph Johnson:

Column: 439WH

Column: 440WH

Column: 441WH

4.47 pm

Column: 442WH

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

4.49 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Alistair Burt):

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

Alistair Burt:

Column: 443WH

Column: 444WH

Column: 445WH

Column: 446WH

Miss Anne McIntosh (in the Chair):

4.59 pm

Back Home Page