Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 521Part No. 101

House of Commons Debates 19 January 2011

House Of Commons
Prayers
[mr Speaker]
Speaker's Statement
Oral Answers To Questions
Cabinet Office
Big Society
Charity Collections
National Citizen Service
Behavioural Insight Team
Big Society
Public Bodies
Social Enterprises
National Citizen Service
Big Society
Prime Minister
Engagements
Sustainable Transport
Bill Presented
Consumer Protection (Postal Marketing)
Opposition Day
Education Maintenance Allowance
Deferred Divisions
Prevention And Suppression Of Terrorism
Rail Service (West Anglia)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 19 January 2011

Volume No. 521Part No. 101

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 821

House of Commons [19 Jan 2011]

Prayers [19 Jan 2011]

[Mr Speaker] [19 Jan 2011]

Speaker's Statement [19 Jan 2011]

Mr Speaker:

Oral Answers to Questions [19 Jan 2011]

Cabinet Office [19 Jan 2011]

Big Society [19 Jan 2011]

Graham Jones (Hyndburn) (Lab):

The Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General (Mr Francis Maude):

Column: 822

Graham Jones:

Mr Maude:

Mr Oliver Heald (North East Hertfordshire) (Con):

Mr Maude:

Mr Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill) (Lab):

Mr Maude:

Charity Collections [19 Jan 2011]

Mr Sam Gyimah (East Surrey) (Con):

The Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General (Mr Francis Maude):

Column: 823

Mr Gyimah:

Mr Maude:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Mr Maude:

National Citizen Service [19 Jan 2011]

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

The Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General (Mr Francis Maude):

Column: 824

Cathy Jamieson:

Mr Maude:

Jon Trickett (Hemsworth) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Jon Trickett:

Mr Maude:

Behavioural Insight Team [19 Jan 2011]

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Column: 825

The Minister of State, Cabinet Office (Mr Oliver Letwin):

Damian Collins:

Mr Letwin:

Mr Speaker:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Mr Letwin:

Big Society [19 Jan 2011]

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Column: 826

The Minister of State, Cabinet Office (Mr Oliver Letwin):

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Letwin:

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire) (Con):

Mr Letwin:

Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham) (Lab):

Mr Letwin:

Column: 827

Public Bodies [19 Jan 2011]

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Gordon Banks (Ochil and South Perthshire) (Lab):

The Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General (Mr Francis Maude):

Mr Bradshaw:

Mr Maude:

Gordon Banks:

Column: 828

Mr Maude:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

Mr Maude:

Mr Mark Williams (Ceredigion) (LD):

Mr Maude:

Mr Speaker:

Social Enterprises [19 Jan 2011]

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

Column: 829

The Minister of State, Cabinet Office (Mr Oliver Letwin):

Sheila Gilmore:

Mr Letwin:

Tom Blenkinsop:

Mr Letwin:

Mrs Glindon:

Mr Letwin:

National Citizen Service [19 Jan 2011]

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab):

Column: 830

The Minister for the Cabinet Office and Paymaster General (Mr Francis Maude):

Bridget Phillipson:

Mr Maude:

Big Society [19 Jan 2011]

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Cabinet Office (Mr Oliver Letwin):

Lindsay Roy:

Mr Letwin:

Column: 831

Prime Minister [19 Jan 2011]

Engagements [19 Jan 2011]

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

The Prime Minister (Mr David Cameron):

Andrew George:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

Column: 832

The Prime Minister:

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Julian Brazier (Canterbury) (Con):

Column: 833

The Prime Minister:

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

The Prime Minister:

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

The Prime Minister:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 834

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

Column: 835

The Prime Minister:

Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

The Prime Minister:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Sir Peter Tapsell (Louth and Horncastle) (Con):

Column: 836

The Prime Minister:

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mrs Anne Main (St Albans) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Grahame M. Morris (Easington) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 837

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Ms Louise Bagshawe (Corby) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (Lab):

Column: 838

The Prime Minister:

Mr Lee Scott (Ilford North) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Naomi Long (Belfast East) (Alliance):

The Prime Minister:

Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 839

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Gordon Birtwistle (Burnley) (LD):

The Prime Minister:

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr John Whittingdale (Maldon) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 841

Sustainable Transport [19 Jan 2011]

12.31 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Norman Baker):

Column: 842

Column: 843

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab):

Column: 844

Column: 845

Norman Baker:

Several hon. Members

Column: 846

Mr Speaker:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Mrs Louise Ellman (Liverpool, Riverside) (Lab/Co-op):

Norman Baker:

Martin Horwood (Cheltenham) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Column: 847

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Mike Freer (Finchley and Golders Green) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Norman Baker:

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con):

Column: 848

Norman Baker:

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Mr Adrian Sanders (Torbay) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire) (Con):

Column: 849

Norman Baker:

Mr Speaker:

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Norman Baker:

Mr Speaker:

Richard Harrington (Watford) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Mr Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley) (Lab):

Column: 850

Norman Baker:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Ann Coffey (Stockport) (Lab):

Column: 851

Norman Baker:

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Andrew Bingham (High Peak) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 852

Norman Baker:

John Pugh (Southport) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Justin Tomlinson (North Swindon) (Con):

Column: 853

Norman Baker:

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Column: 854

Norman Baker:

Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Norman Baker:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 855

Points of Order [19 Jan 2011]

1.11 pm

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 856

Mr Speaker:

BILL PRESENTED

Column: 857

Consumer Protection (Postal Marketing) [19 Jan 2011]

1.13 pm

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Column: 858

Mr Speaker:

Caroline Nokes:

Column: 859

Column: 860

Opposition Day

Education Maintenance Allowance [19 Jan 2011]

Mr Speaker:

1.24 pm

Andy Burnham (Leigh) (Lab):

Column: 861

The Secretary of State for Education (Michael Gove):

Andy Burnham:

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 862

Andy Burnham:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Andy Burnham:

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Andy Burnham:

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Column: 863

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con)

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab)

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con)

Andy Burnham:

Margot James:

Andy Burnham:

Mr Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Column: 864

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Andy Burnham:

Paul Maynard

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green)

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con)

Andy Burnham:

Mark Tami:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 865

Mr Graham Stuart:

Andy Burnham:

Mr Stuart:

Andy Burnham:

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Column: 866

Andy Burnham:

Caroline Lucas

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab)

Andy Burnham:

Caroline Lucas:

Andy Burnham:

Joan Walley:

Column: 867

Andy Burnham:

Paul Maynard:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Andy Burnham:

Column: 868

Neil Carmichael

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con)

Andy Burnham:

Elizabeth Truss:

Andy Burnham:

Paul Farrelly (Newcastle-under-Lyme) (Lab):

Andy Burnham:

Column: 869

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab):

Andy Burnham:

Mr Graham Stuart:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 870

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con):

Column: 871

Andy Burnham:

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Andy Burnham:

Gavin Barwell:

Column: 872

Andy Burnham:

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Column: 873

Andy Burnham:

Column: 874

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Andy Burnham:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

2.15 pm

The Secretary of State for Education (Michael Gove):

Column: 875

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Column: 876

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Paul Farrelly:

Michael Gove:

Paul Farrelly:

Michael Gove:

Emily Thornberry:

Column: 877

Michael Gove:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Hazel Blears

Michael Gove:

Hazel Blears:

Michael Gove:

Mr David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Column: 878

Michael Gove:

Ms Buck:

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 879

Michael Gove:

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op)

Michael Gove:

John Woodcock:

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Michael Gove:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab)

Michael Gove:

Column: 880

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Michael Gove:

Mr Winnick:

Michael Gove:

Andy Burnham:

Michael Gove:

Column: 881

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Mr Winnick:

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Gavin Barwell:

Column: 882

Michael Gove:

Richard Fuller (Bedford) (Con):

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Christopher Pincher:

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington) (Lab):

Column: 883

Michael Gove:

Alison McGovern (Wirral South) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Michael Gove:

Column: 884

Joan Ruddock (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Michael Gove:

Kevin Brennan:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 885

Michael Gove:

Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Column: 886

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Column: 887

Michael Gove:

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab)

Michael Gove:

Barbara Keeley:

Michael Gove:

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con):

Michael Gove:

Column: 888

Julian Smith:

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Michael Gove:

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Column: 889

Michael Gove:

Several hon. Members

Michael Gove:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Michael Gove:

Column: 890

3.1 pm

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab):

Column: 891

Paul Farrelly:

Column: 892

Derek Twigg:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

3.9 pm

Mr Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness) (Con):

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Mr Stuart:

Column: 893

Column: 894

3.15 pm

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Mr Sheerman:

Column: 895

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab):

Mr Sheerman:

Michael Gove:

Mr Sheerman:

Column: 896

Michael Gove:

Mr Sheerman:

Several hon. Members

Mr Sheerman:

Column: 897

3.26 pm

Annette Brooke (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Column: 898

Stephen Williams:

Annette Brooke:

3.34 pm

Column: 899

Lyn Brown (West Ham) (Lab):

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Lyn Brown:

Column: 900

3.41 pm

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con):

Column: 901

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab):

David Morris:

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

Madam Deputy Speaker:

3.46 pm

Column: 902

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 903

3.52 pm

Dan Rogerson (North Cornwall) (LD):

Column: 904

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Dan Rogerson:

Stephen Williams:

Dan Rogerson:

Column: 905

4 pm

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Column: 906

4.5 pm

Column: 907

Steve Baker (Wycombe) (Con):

Emily Thornberry:

Steve Baker:

Column: 908

4.11 pm

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

Column: 909

4.17 pm

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Column: 910

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con):

Andrew Percy:

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab)

Andrew Percy:

Yasmin Qureshi:

Column: 911

Andrew Percy:

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD)

Andrew Percy:

Column: 912

4.25 pm

John Robertson (Glasgow North West) (Lab):

Column: 913

4.31 pm

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con):

Column: 914

Mr Chuka Umunna (Streatham) (Lab):

Paul Maynard:

Column: 915

Roberta Blackman-Woods:

Paul Maynard:

4.38 pm

Lisa Nandy (Wigan) (Lab):

Column: 916

Roberta Blackman-Woods:

Lisa Nandy:

Column: 917

4.46 pm

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

Column: 918

Madam Deputy Speaker:

4.52 pm

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab):

Column: 919

Column: 920

4.58 pm

Mr David Ward (Bradford East) (LD):

Karl Turner:

Mr Ward:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 921

Mr Ward:

5.4 pm

Column: 922

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Gavin Barwell:

John Cryer:

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

John Cryer:

Column: 923

5.10 pm

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con):

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Nadhim Zahawi:

Column: 924

Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West) (Con):

Nadhim Zahawi:

Andy Burnham:

Column: 925

Nadhim Zahawi:

5.19 pm

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

Column: 926

Nadhim Zahawi

Mr Howarth:

Nadhim Zahawi:

Mr Howarth:

Nadhim Zahawi:

Mr Howarth:

Nadhim Zahawi:

Mr Howarth:

Column: 927

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

5.26 pm

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Column: 928

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

5.32 pm

Mrs Jenny Chapman (Darlington) (Lab):

Column: 929

Column: 930

5.36 pm

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

John Hemming (Birmingham, Yardley) (LD):

Jeremy Lefroy:

5.39 pm

Column: 931

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab):

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough) (Con):

Ian Mearns:

Column: 932

5.44 pm

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con):

Column: 933

John Robertson:

Elizabeth Truss:

James Wharton (Stockton South) (Con):

Elizabeth Truss:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Column: 934

Elizabeth Truss:

5.51 pm

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab):

Column: 935

5.55 pm

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con):

Column: 936

Nadhim Zahawi:

Gavin Barwell:

Nicky Morgan:

Gavin Barwell:

Column: 937

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

6.1 pm

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab):

Christopher Pincher:

Paul Blomfield:

Column: 938

6.6 pm

Ms Margaret Ritchie (South Down) (SDLP):

Column: 939

6.11 pm

Column: 940

Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 941

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

6.16 pm

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Column: 942

6.21 pm

Column: 943

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Charlotte Leslie:

Emily Thornberry:

Column: 944

6.24 pm

Frank Dobson (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

6.29 pm

Column: 945

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Charlotte Leslie:

Angela Smith:

Column: 946

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

6.34 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 947

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

6.39 pm

Mr Iain Wright (Hartlepool) (Lab):

Column: 948

Mr Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Wright:

Mr Bailey:

Mr Wright:

Column: 949

Michael Gove

Mr Wright:

Column: 950

Michael Gove:

Mr Wright:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 951

Mr Wright:

6.51 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Education (Mr Nick Gibb):

Mr Blunkett:

Mr Gibb:

Column: 952

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab)

Mr Gibb:

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab)

Mr Gibb:

Jim Fitzpatrick (Poplar and Limehouse) (Lab):

Mr Gibb:

Column: 953

Tom Blenkinsop

Mr Gibb:

Ms Rosie Winterton (Doncaster Central) (Lab)

Division No. 176 [Consumer Protection (Postal Marketing)]

Column: 954

[19 Jan 2011]
Division No. 177 [Consumer Protection (Postal Marketing)] [19 Jan 2011]

deferred divisions [19 Jan 2011]

Column: 963

Prevention and Suppression of Terrorism [19 Jan 2011]

7.28 pm

The Minister for Immigration (Damian Green):

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Column: 964

Damian Green:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Column: 965

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con):

Damian Green:

Column: 966

Mark Reckless (Rochester and Strood) (Con):

Damian Green:

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab):

Damian Green:

Shabana Mahmood:

Damian Green:

7.41 pm

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab):

Column: 967

Robert Halfon:

Shabana Mahmood:

Column: 968

Keith Vaz:

Shabana Mahmood:

Column: 969

7.52 pm

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

7.54 pm

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Column: 970

Shabana Mahmood

Keith Vaz:

Column: 971

8 pm

Kris Hopkins (Keighley) (Con):

8.2 pm

Column: 972

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

8.6 pm

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Column: 973

Keith Vaz:

Jeremy Corbyn:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Jeremy Corbyn

Mr Speaker:

Column: 974

Jeremy Corbyn:

Andrew Griffiths (Burton) (Con):

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 975

Mr Speaker:

8.14 pm

Damian Green:

Column: 976

Dr Julian Lewis:

Damian Green:

Column: 977

Chris Bryant:

Damian Green:

Column: 978

petitionEducation Maintenance Allowance
8.24 pm

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

Column: 979

Rail Service (West Anglia) [19 Jan 2011]

8.25 pm

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

Column: 980

Column: 981

8.37 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Transport (Mrs Theresa Villiers):

Column: 982

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con):

Mrs Villiers:

Column: 983

Column: 984

Column: 985

Column: 986

8.51 pm

Back Home Page