Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 522Part No. 111

Westminster Hall Debates 03 February 2011

Westminster Hall
Parliamentary Reform


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 3 February 2011

Volume No. 522Part No. 111

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 339WH

Westminster Hall [3 Feb 2011]

[Mr Joe Benton]

backbench business [3 Feb 2011]

Parliamentary Reform [3 Feb 2011]

2.30 pm

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Column: 340WH

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 341WH

Kevin Brennan:

Caroline Lucas:

Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

Caroline Lucas:

Joan Ruddock (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 342WH

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

Caroline Lucas:

Jo Swinson (East Dunbartonshire) (LD):

Caroline Lucas:

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Column: 343WH

Caroline Lucas:

Sir Peter Soulsby (Leicester South) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 344WH

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Caroline Lucas:

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Caroline Lucas:

Mr Mark Williams (Ceredigion) (LD):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 345WH

Ann Coffey (Stockport) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

Caroline Lucas:

Greg Mulholland:

Caroline Lucas:

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Column: 346WH

Caroline Lucas:

Joseph Johnson:

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 347WH

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Mr Mark Williams:

Caroline Lucas:

Mr Douglas Carswell (Clacton) (Con):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 348WH

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park) (Con):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 349WH

Joan Ruddock:

Caroline Lucas:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Caroline Lucas:

Column: 350WH

3.7 pm

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

Column: 351WH

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 352WH

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 353WH

Caroline Lucas:

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 354WH

Column: 355WH

Mr Carswell:

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Jo Swinson:

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Column: 356WH

3.27 pm

Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire) (Lab):

Column: 357WH

Chris Bryant:

Natascha Engel:

Mr James Gray (North Wiltshire) (Con):

Natascha Engel:

Column: 358WH

Fiona Mactaggart:

Natascha Engel:

Mr Bone

Natascha Engel:

Mr Bone:

Natascha Engel:

Column: 359WH

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Natascha Engel:

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

Natascha Engel:

Ann Coffey:

Natascha Engel:

3.40 pm

Column: 360WH

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con):

Column: 361WH

Dr Wollaston:

Column: 362WH

Simon Hart:

Chris Bryant:

Simon Hart:

3.48 pm
4.05 pm

Simon Hart:

Column: 363WH

4.9 pm

Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Column: 364WH

Column: 365WH

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Column: 366WH

Mr Weir:

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

4.24 pm

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Column: 367WH

Chris Bryant:

Column: 368WH

Mr Nuttall:

4.31 pm

Mr Michael Meacher (Oldham West and Royton) (Lab):

Column: 369WH

Chris Bryant:

Mr Meacher:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Meacher:

Column: 370WH

Column: 371WH

4.42 pm

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con):

Column: 372WH

4.49 pm

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Column: 373WH

Thomas Docherty:

Margaret Curran:

Column: 374WH

4.55 pm

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Column: 375WH

Column: 376WH

Mr Carswell:

Dr Wollaston:

Several hon. Members

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

5.2 pm

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Mr Bone:

Column: 377WH

Joseph Johnson:

Chris Bryant:

Joseph Johnson:

5.5 pm

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab):

Column: 378WH

Mr Bone:

Chris Bryant:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 379WH

Joan Ruddock:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 380WH

Chris Bryant:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 381WH

5.20 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Office of the Leader of the House of Commons (Mr David Heath):

Column: 382WH

Column: 383WH

Mr Bone:

Mr Heath:

Column: 384WH

Sir Alan Haselhurst:

Mr Heath:

Column: 385WH

Ann Coffey:

Mr Heath:

Ann Coffey:

Column: 386WH

Mr Heath:

5.35 pm

Sir Peter Soulsby (Leicester South) (Lab):

Column: 387WH

Column: 388WH

5.44 pm

Back Home Page