Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 523Part No. 115

House of Commons Debates 09 February 2011

House Of Commons
Prayers
[mr Speaker]
Business Before Questions
Oral Answers To Questions
Northern Ireland
Value Added Tax
Stop-and-search Powers
Police Service Of Northern Ireland
Security
Economic Development
Economic Affairs
Prime Minister
Engagements
Nuclear Deterrent
Engagements
Flood Defence Allocations
Banking
Trade And Investment For Growth White Paper
Former Metal Mines
Police
Local Government Finance
Local Government Finance
Business Without Debate
Delegated Legislation
European Union Documents
Domestic Heating Oil
Deferred Divisions


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 9 February 2011

Volume No. 523Part No. 115

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 281

House of Commons [9 Feb 2011]

Prayers [9 Feb 2011]

[Mr Speaker] [9 Feb 2011]

business before questions [9 Feb 2011]

Oral Answers to Questions [9 Feb 2011]

Northern Ireland [9 Feb 2011]

Value Added Tax [9 Feb 2011]

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Mr Owen Paterson):

Bridget Phillipson:

Mr Paterson:

Column: 282

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury) (Con):

Mr Paterson:

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Mr Paterson:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr Paterson:

Mr Shaun Woodward (St Helens South and Whiston) (Lab):

Mr Paterson:

Column: 283

Mr Woodward:

Mr Paterson:

Stop-and-search Powers [9 Feb 2011]

Grahame M. Morris (Easington) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Northern Ireland Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Grahame M. Morris:

Mr Swire:

Lady Hermon (North Down) (Ind):

Column: 284

Mr Swire:

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Mr Swire:

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Mr Swire:

Police Service of Northern Ireland [9 Feb 2011]

Mr Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Mr Owen Paterson):

Column: 285

Mr David:

Mr Paterson:

Patrick Mercer (Newark) (Con):

Mr Paterson:

Ms Margaret Ritchie (South Down) (SDLP):

Mr Paterson:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 286

Mel Stride (Central Devon) (Con):

Mr Paterson:

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Stephen Pound:

Mr Paterson:

Security [9 Feb 2011]

Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) (Con):

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

Column: 287

The Minister of State, Northern Ireland Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Graham Evans:

Mr Swire:

Mr Speaker:

John Woodcock:

Mr Swire:

Glyn Davies:

Mr Swire:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 288

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

Mr Swire:

Naomi Long (Belfast East) (Alliance):

Mr Swire:

Mr Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley) (DUP):

Mr Swire:

Mr Speaker:

Economic Development [9 Feb 2011]

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham) (Con):

Column: 289

The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Mr Owen Paterson):

Greg Hands:

Mr Paterson:

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Mr Paterson:

Dr Alasdair McDonnell (Belfast South) (SDLP):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Paterson:

Economic Affairs [9 Feb 2011]

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op):

The Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (Mr Owen Paterson):

Column: 290

Chris Evans:

Mr Paterson:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mr Paterson:

Prime Minister [9 Feb 2011]

Engagements [9 Feb 2011]

Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

The Prime Minister (Mr David Cameron):

Roger Williams:

Column: 291

Mr Speaker:

Roger Williams:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband (Doncaster North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

Column: 292

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

The Prime Minister:

Mr Speaker:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

Column: 293

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

The Prime Minister:

Edward Miliband:

Column: 294

The Prime Minister:

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 295

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Speaker:

The Prime Minister:

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Nuclear Deterrent [9 Feb 2011]

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 296

Dr Lewis:

The Prime Minister:

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

The Prime Minister:

Engagements [9 Feb 2011]

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Column: 297

The Prime Minister:

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

David Cairns (Inverclyde) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 298

Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

The Prime Minister:

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

Column: 299

The Prime Minister:

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

The Prime Minister:

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 300

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

The Prime Minister:

Mr Speaker:

The Prime Minister:

Priti Patel (Witham) (Con):

The Prime Minister:

Column: 301

Flood Defence Allocations [9 Feb 2011]

Mr Speaker:

12.33 pm

Mary Creagh (Wakefield) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Richard Benyon):

Column: 302

Mary Creagh:

Column: 303

Richard Benyon:

Column: 304

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Richard Benyon:

Column: 305

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Richard Benyon:

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con):

Richard Benyon:

Column: 306

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Richard Benyon:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Stephen Gilbert (St Austell and Newquay) (LD):

Column: 307

Richard Benyon:

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

Richard Benyon:

Column: 308

Mr George Mudie (Leeds East) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Richard Benyon:

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Hugh Bayley (York Central) (Lab):

Richard Benyon:

Column: 309

Hugh Bayley:

Richard Benyon:

Column: 310

Banking [9 Feb 2011]

1 pm

The Chancellor of the Exchequer (Mr George Osborne):

Column: 311

Column: 312

Column: 313

Ed Balls (Morley and Outwood) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Speaker:

Ed Balls:

Column: 314

Column: 315

Mr Osborne:

Column: 316

Mr Andrew Tyrie (Chichester) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Column: 317

Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

Column: 318

Mr Osborne:

Simon Danczuk (Rochdale) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP):

Column: 319

Mr Osborne:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central) (Lab):

Column: 320

Mr Osborne:

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Mr George Mudie (Leeds East) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Column: 321

John Mann (Bassetlaw) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Ms Margaret Ritchie (South Down) (SDLP):

Mr Osborne:

Column: 322

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Ronnie Campbell (Blyth Valley) (Lab):

Column: 323

Mr Osborne:

Matthew Hancock (West Suffolk) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Osborne:

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

Column: 324

Mr Osborne:

Naomi Long (Belfast East) (Alliance):

Mr Osborne:

Amber Rudd (Hastings and Rye) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 325

Mr Osborne:

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Mr Osborne:

Gordon Banks (Ochil and South Perthshire) (Lab):

Mr Osborne:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 326

Mr Osborne:

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Mr Osborne:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Osborne:

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab):

Column: 327

Mr Osborne:

Column: 328

Trade and Investment for Growth White Paper [9 Feb 2011]

1.57 pm

The Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills (Vince Cable):

Column: 329

Mr John Denham (Southampton, Itchen) (Lab):

Column: 330

Column: 331

Vince Cable:

Column: 332

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Column: 333

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab):

Vince Cable:

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Vince Cable:

Mr Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 334

Vince Cable:

Nadhim Zahawi (Stratford-on-Avon) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Vince Cable:

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Column: 335

Vince Cable:

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Vince Cable:

Stephen Mosley (City of Chester) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North) (Lab):

Column: 336

Vince Cable:

Richard Harrington (Watford) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Dr Alasdair McDonnell (Belfast South) (SDLP):

Vince Cable:

Mr Marcus Jones (Nuneaton) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Column: 337

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Vince Cable:

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Vince Cable:

Column: 338

Elizabeth Truss (South West Norfolk) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Mr Andrew Love (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Vince Cable:

Mr Rob Wilson (Reading East) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Column: 339

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Vince Cable:

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Luciana Berger (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 340

Vince Cable:

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con):

Vince Cable:

Tristram Hunt (Stoke-on-Trent Central) (Lab):

Vince Cable:

Column: 341

Point of Order [9 Feb 2011]

2.38 pm

Grahame M. Morris (Easington) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 342

Former Metal Mines [9 Feb 2011]

2.39 pm

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Column: 343

Column: 344

Column: 345

Police [9 Feb 2011]

2.48 pm

The Minister for Policing and Criminal Justice (Nick Herbert):

Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab/Co-op):

Nick Herbert:

Robert Halfon (Harlow) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 346

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 347

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Stephen Twigg:

Column: 348

Nick Herbert:

Mr Brian Binley (Northampton South) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 349

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak) (Lab):

Column: 350

Nick Herbert:

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 351

Nick Herbert:

Keith Vaz:

Nick Herbert:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Nick Herbert:

Robert Halfon:

Nick Herbert:

Column: 352

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 353

Hazel Blears:

Nick Herbert:

Robert Halfon:

Nick Herbert:

Mr David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 354

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

3.22 pm

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab):

Henry Smith

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 355

Henry Smith:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) (Con)

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Burley:

Yvette Cooper:

Nick Herbert:

Column: 356

Yvette Cooper:

Nick Herbert

Yvette Cooper:

Nick Herbert:

Column: 357

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Burley:

Yvette Cooper:

Mr Burley:

Yvette Cooper:

Mark Tami:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 358

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Steve McCabe:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 359

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Yvette Cooper:

Hazel Blears:

Yvette Cooper:

Mark Tami:

Yvette Cooper:

Column: 360

Nick Herbert:

Yvette Cooper:

3.42 pm

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Mark Tami:

Column: 361

Tom Brake:

Stephen Twigg:

Tom Brake:

Column: 362

Mr Burley:

Tom Brake:

Column: 363

3.53 pm

Stephen Twigg (Liverpool, West Derby) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 364

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Stephen Twigg:

Tom Brake:

Stephen Twigg:

Mark Tami:

Stephen Twigg:

Column: 365

Nick Herbert

Stephen Twigg:

4.4 pm

Column: 366

Mr Aidan Burley (Cannock Chase) (Con):

Column: 367

4.11 pm

Column: 368

Luciana Berger (Liverpool, Wavertree) (Lab/Co-op):

Tom Brake:

Column: 369

Luciana Berger:

4.17 pm

Mr David Ruffley (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 370

Column: 371

Column: 372

Column: 373

Column: 374

4.40 pm

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Column: 375

Mr Alan Campbell (Tynemouth) (Lab):

Keith Vaz:

Mr Campbell:

Keith Vaz:

Column: 376

4.49 pm

Column: 377

Nick Herbert:

Yvette Cooper:

Nick Herbert:

Column: 378

Yvette Cooper:

Nick Herbert:

Division No. 197 [ Police] [9 Feb 2011]

Column: 383

Local Government Finance [9 Feb 2011]

5.8 pm

The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr Eric Pickles):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Mr Pickles:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Column: 384

Mr Pickles:

Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Ian Austin

Mr Pickles:

James Morris (Halesowen and Rowley Regis) (Con)

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab)

Ian Austin:

Mr Pickles:

Column: 385

Hazel Blears:

Mr Pickles:

Ian Austin

Mr Pickles:

Ian Austin:

Column: 386

Mr Pickles:

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Joan Walley:

Mr Pickles:

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 387

Joan Walley:

Mr Pickles:

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab)

Mr Pickles:

Caroline Flint (Don Valley) (Lab):

Column: 388

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD)

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Mr Pickles:

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con)

Sir Alan Beith

Mr Pickles:

Sir Alan Beith:

Mr Pickles:

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Column: 389

Mr Pickles:

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Mark Pawsey:

Mr Pickles:

Column: 390

Mr Blunkett:

Mr Pickles:

Hazel Blears:

Column: 391

Mr Pickles:

Mr Blunkett:

Mr Pickles:

5.42 pm

Caroline Flint (Don Valley) (Lab):

Column: 392

Column: 393

Charlie Elphicke:

Caroline Flint:

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Caroline Flint:

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

Column: 394

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Chris Heaton-Harris:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Chris Heaton-Harris:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Caroline Flint:

James Morris:

Column: 395

Caroline Flint:

Mr Pickles:

Caroline Flint:

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Caroline Flint:

Mr Betts:

Caroline Flint:

Column: 396

Gordon Birtwistle (Burnley) (LD):

Caroline Flint:

Column: 397

Column: 398

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Andy Burnham (Leigh) (Lab):

Column: 399

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

6.7 pm

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Column: 400

6.12 pm

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Henry Smith:

Column: 401

Mr Betts:

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con):

Mr Betts:

Brandon Lewis

Mr Betts:

Simon Kirby (Brighton, Kemptown) (Con)

Mr Betts:

Simon Kirby:

Mr Betts:

Column: 402

Charlie Elphicke

Mr Betts:

Charlie Elphicke:

Mr Betts:

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Paul Goggins:

Mr Betts:

Brandon Lewis:

Column: 403

Mr Betts:

Ms Louise Bagshawe (Corby) (Con):

Mr Betts:

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Mr Pickles:

Mr Betts:

Column: 404

6.26 pm

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Column: 405

Charlie Elphicke:

Bob Blackman:

Henry Smith:

Bob Blackman:

James Morris:

Column: 406

Bob Blackman:

Column: 407

Brandon Lewis:

Bob Blackman:

Heidi Alexander (Lewisham East) (Lab):

Bob Blackman:

Column: 408

6.41 pm

Steve Rotheram (Liverpool, Walton) (Lab):

Column: 409

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Steve Rotheram:

Column: 410

6.52 pm

Charlie Elphicke (Dover) (Con):

Column: 411

Mr Speaker:

Charlie Elphicke:

Column: 412

Andrew Bridgen:

Charlie Elphicke:

7 pm

Column: 413

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab):

Chris Leslie (Nottingham East) (Lab/Co-op):

Hazel Blears:

Column: 414

Mr Pickles:

Hazel Blears:

Column: 416

7.12 pm

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Column: 417

Chris Leslie:

Tessa Munt:

Column: 418

7.18 pm

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Column: 419

Column: 420

Mr Pickles

Column: 421

Mr Slaughter:

7.31 pm

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Column: 422

The Minister for Housing and Local Government (Grant Shapps):

Tony Lloyd:

Rory Stewart (Penrith and The Border) (Con):

Tony Lloyd:

Mr Pickles:

Tony Lloyd:

Column: 423

Charlie Elphicke:

Tony Lloyd:

Grant Shapps:

Tony Lloyd:

Charlie Elphicke:

Tony Lloyd:

Paul Goggins:

Column: 424

Tony Lloyd:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Tony Lloyd:

7.43 pm

Column: 425

The Minister for Housing and Local Government (Grant Shapps):

Mr Betts:

Grant Shapps:

Column: 426

Column: 427

Caroline Flint:

Grant Shapps:

Column: 428

Steve Rotheram:

Grant Shapps:

Caroline Flint:

Grant Shapps:

Caroline Flint:

Grant Shapps:

Division No. 198 [ Local Government Finance] [9 Feb 2011]

Local Government Finance [9 Feb 2011]

Business without Debate [9 Feb 2011]

Delegated legislation

European Union Documents

PetitionMobility Component of Disability Living Allowance
8.10 pm

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

Column: 434

Domestic Heating Oil [9 Feb 2011]

8.12 pm

Pat Glass (North West Durham) (Lab):

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Pat Glass:

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Pat Glass:

Column: 435

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Pat Glass:

Mr Mark Williams (Ceredigion) (LD):

Pat Glass:

Dr Eilidh Whiteford (Banff and Buchan) (SNP):

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con)

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Pat Glass:

Sarah Newton:

Column: 436

Pat Glass:

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Pat Glass:

Roberta Blackman-Woods (City of Durham) (Lab):

Pat Glass:

Column: 437

8.25 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Energy and Climate Change (Charles Hendry):

Column: 438

Tessa Munt:

Charles Hendry:

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab)

Charles Hendry:

Alex Cunningham:

Charles Hendry:

Column: 439

Column: 440

Column: 441

Column: 442

8.39 pm

Column: 443

Division No. 194 [ Domestic Heating Oil]

Deferred Divisions [9 Feb 2011]

[9 Feb 2011]
Division No. 195 [Deferred Divisions] [9 Feb 2011]
Division No. 196 [Deferred Divisions] [9 Feb 2011]

Back Home Page