Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 525 Part No. 137

House of Commons Debates 22 March 2011

westminster hall

promotion of women in business

regional development (north-east)

pakistan

cross-border child custody

civil recovery (england and wales)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 22 March 2011

Volume No. 525 Part No. 137

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 181WH

Column: 181WH

Westminster Hall [22 Mar 2011]

[Martin Caton ] [22 Mar 2011]

Promotion of Women in Business [22 Mar 2011]

9.30 am

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Column: 182WH

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con):

Mrs Grant:

David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Mrs Grant:

Column: 183WH

9.42 am

Mary Macleod (Brentford and Isleworth) (Con):

Column: 184WH


Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Mary Macleod:

Column: 185WH


Claire Perry (Devizes) (Con):

Mary Macleod:

Column: 186WH


9.52 am

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon) (Con):

Column: 187WH


Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Julian Smith:

Mary Macleod:

Julian Smith:

Mrs Grant:

Column: 188WH

Julian Smith:

10.2 am

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Column: 189WH

Mary Macleod:

Lorely Burt:

Column: 190WH

Martin Caton (in the Chair):

10.11 am

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire) (Con):

Column: 191WH


10.17 am

Column: 192WH

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con):

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Brandon Lewis:

Column: 193WH


10.23 am

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con):

Column: 194WH

Mrs Grant:

Caroline Dinenage:

Column: 195WH

10.29 am

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Column: 196WH


Brandon Lewis:

Anne Marie Morris:

Mrs Grant:

Column: 197WH

Anne Marie Morris:

Column: 198WH


10.39 am

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Column: 199WH

Lorely Burt:

Nia Griffith:

Column: 200WH


Column: 201WH


10.49 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills (Mr Edward Davey):

Column: 202WH


Nia Griffith:

Mr Davey:

Nia Griffith:

Mr Davey:

Column: 203WH


Column: 204WH

Regional Development (North-East) [22 Mar 2011]

11 am

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Column: 205WH


Column: 206WH

James Wharton (Stockton South) (Con):

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 207WH

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 208WH

Column: 209WH

James Wharton:

Column: 210WH

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 211WH


Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

Ian Lucas:

Guy Opperman:

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 212WH


Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab):

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 213WH


Column: 214WH


Column: 215WH


11.37 am

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

Martin Caton (in the Chair):

Guy Opperman:

Column: 216WH


Tom Blenkinsop:

Guy Opperman:

11.42 am

Catherine McKinnell (Newcastle upon Tyne North) (Lab):

Column: 217WH


Column: 218WH

11.50 am

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

Column: 219WH

Column: 220WH

Alex Cunningham:

Ian Swales:

Tom Blenkinsop:

Ian Swales:

Column: 221WH

Tom Blenkinsop:

Ian Swales:

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab):

Ian Swales:

Column: 222WH

Ian Mearns:

Ian Swales:

Mr Edward Leigh (in the Chair):

Ian Swales:

12.5 pm

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab):

Column: 223WH


Column: 224WH


12.9 pm

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Column: 225WH


Column: 226WH


Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West) (Lab):

Ian Lucas:

12.20 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Business, Innovation and Skills (Mr Mark Prisk):

Column: 227WH


Alex Cunningham:

Mr Prisk:

Column: 228WH


Mrs Hodgson:

Mr Prisk:

Mrs Hodgson:

Mr Prisk:

Column: 229WH


Mr Edward Leigh (in the Chair):

Column: 230WH

Pakistan [22 Mar 2011]

12.30 pm

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Column: 231WH


Simon Danczuk (Rochdale) (Lab):

Mr Edward Leigh (in the Chair):

Simon Danczuk:

Andrew Stephenson:

Column: 232WH

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Andrew Stephenson:

Andrew Griffiths (Burton) (Con):

Andrew Stephenson:

Column: 233WH

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Con):

Andrew Stephenson:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Andrew Stephenson:

Column: 234WH

Column: 235WH

Jim Shannon:

Andrew Stephenson:

12.50 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Alistair Burt):

Column: 236WH


Column: 237WH


Column: 238WH

Column: 239WH

Cross-border Child Custody [22 Mar 2011]

1 pm

Mr Frank Doran (Aberdeen North) (Lab):

Column: 240WH


Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Mr Doran:

Column: 241WH

Column: 242WH


Column: 243WH


1.17 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mr Jonathan Djanogly):

Column: 244WH


Column: 245WH


Mr Doran:

Mr Djanogly:

Column: 246WH


Column: 247WH


Mr Doran:

Mr Djanogly:

Column: 248WH

Civil Recovery (England and Wales) [22 Mar 2011]

1.30 pm

Simon Hughes (Bermondsey and Old Southwark) (LD):

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Simon Hughes:

Column: 249WH


Column: 250WH

Tom Brake:

Simon Hughes:

Column: 251WH


Column: 252WH


1.48 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mr Jonathan Djanogly):

Column: 253WH


Column: 254WH


Simon Hughes:

Mr Djanogly:

Column: 255WH

Column: 256WH

Simon Hughes:

Mr Djanogly:

2 pm