Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 537 Part No. 242

House of Commons Debates 15 December 2011

westminster hall

backbench Business

remploy


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 15 December 2011

Volume No. 537 Part No. 242

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 343WH

Column: 343WH

Westminster Hall [15 Dec 2011]

[Mr Dai Havard] [15 Dec 2011]

backbench Business

Remploy [15 Dec 2011]

2.30 pm

Mr Dai Havard (in the Chair):

2.31 pm

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Column: 344WH

Lisa Nandy (Wigan) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 345WH

Jim Sheridan (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 346WH

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Mrs Madeleine Moon (Bridgend) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab)

Mark Hendrick (Preston) (Lab/Co-op)

Mr Dai Havard (in the Chair):

Chris Bryant:

Mr Dai Havard (in the Chair):

Chris Bryant:

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 347WH

Dame Anne Begg (Aberdeen South) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Mark Hendrick:

Ann Clwyd:

Jim McGovern (Dundee West) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 348WH

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Ann Clwyd:

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Ann Clwyd:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Ann Clwyd:

Column: 349WH


Several hon. Members

Column: 350WH

Mr Dai Havard (in the Chair):

2.58 pm

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) (LD):

Column: 351WH


Dame Anne Begg:

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 352WH

Mrs Moon:

Stephen Lloyd:

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Column: 353WH

Stephen Lloyd:

Geraint Davies:

Stephen Lloyd:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 354WH

Stephen Lloyd:

Mark Hendrick:

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 355WH


Kelvin Hopkins:

Stephen Lloyd:

Andrew George:

Column: 356WH

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 357WH


Several hon. Members

Mr Dai Havard (in the Chair):

3.27 pm

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Column: 358WH

Column: 359WH

3.35 pm

Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Column: 360WH

3.41 pm

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Column: 361WH


Column: 362WH


3.47 pm

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

Column: 363WH


Column: 364WH


3.55 pm

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

[Mr Joe Benton] [15 Dec 2011]

Column: 365WH


4.1 pm

Jim Dobbin (Heywood and Middleton) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 366WH

Column: 367WH

4.8 pm

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 368WH

4.12 pm

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

Column: 369WH


4.16 pm

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Column: 370WH


4.20 pm

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Column: 371WH


Dame Anne Begg:

Column: 372WH

Nia Griffith:

4.27 pm

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) (Lab):

Column: 373WH

4.33 pm

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Column: 374WH

Paul Goggins:

Column: 375WH

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 376WH


Column: 377WH


Ian Lucas:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 378WH


Dame Anne Begg:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 379WH

4.58 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Miller):

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 380WH

Maria Miller:

Column: 381WH

Jim Dobbin:

Maria Miller:

Ian Lucas:

Maria Miller:

Column: 382WH


Gemma Doyle (West Dunbartonshire) (Lab/Co-op):

Maria Miller:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 383WH

Maria Miller:

John McDonnell:

Maria Miller:

Column: 384WH


John McDonnell:

Maria Miller:

Column: 385WH


Ann Clwyd:

Maria Miller:

Column: 386WH

Gemma Doyle:

Maria Miller:

John McDonnell:

Maria Miller:

Mr Joe Benton (in the Chair):

Maria Miller:

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 387WH

Maria Miller:

Lindsay Roy:

Maria Miller:

Column: 388WH


Ann Clwyd:

Maria Miller:

5.30 pm