Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 547Part No. 21

House of Commons Debates 27 June 2012

westminster hall

council tax benefit localisation

human rights (kashmir)

alan turing

lineside vegetation (network rail policy)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 27 June 2012

Volume No. 547Part No. 21

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 75WH

Column: 75WH

Westminster Hall [27 Jun 2012]

[Mr George Howarth] [27 Jun 2012]

Council Tax Benefit Localisation [27 Jun 2012]

9.30 am

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab):

Column: 76WH

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Yvonne Fovargue:

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

Yvonne Fovargue:

Column: 77WH


Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Yvonne Fovargue:

Column: 78WH

9.42 am

Annette Brooke (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Column: 79WH

Annette Brooke:

Several hon. Members

Mr George Howarth (in the Chair):

9.47 am

Column: 80WH

Simon Danczuk (Rochdale) (Lab):

Column: 81WH

9.53 am

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 82WH

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab):

Andrew Gwynne:

Julie Hilling (Bolton West) (Lab):

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 83WH


10.2 am

Grahame M. Morris (Easington) (Lab):

Column: 84WH

10.9 am

Column: 85WH

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Dr Coffey:

Column: 86WH

10.14 am

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab):

George Hollingbery (Meon Valley) (Con)

Mr Betts:

Column: 87WH

George Hollingbery:

Mr Betts:

10.19 am

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Column: 88WH

Column: 89WH


10.23 am

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 90WH

Mr George Howarth (in the Chair):

10.28 am

Mr Nick Raynsford (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab):

Column: 91WH


Column: 92WH


10.34 am

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab):

Column: 93WH


10.39 am

Stephen Timms (East Ham) (Lab):

10.40 am

Column: 94WH

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Column: 95WH


George Hollingbery:

Helen Jones:

Column: 96WH


Joseph Johnson:

Helen Jones:

10.50 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Andrew Stunell):

Grahame M. Morris:

Andrew Stunell:

Grahame M. Morris:

Andrew Stunell:

Helen Jones:

Column: 97WH

Andrew Stunell:

Helen Jones:

Andrew Stunell:

Helen Jones:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 98WH


Mr Betts:

Mr George Howarth (in the Chair):

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 99WH

Human Rights (Kashmir) [27 Jun 2012]

11 am

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab):

Column: 100WH

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Mr MacShane:

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab):

Mr MacShane:

Column: 101WH


Mr Virendra Sharma:

Mr MacShane:

Joseph Johnson (Orpington) (Con):

Mr MacShane:

Column: 102WH

Joseph Johnson:

Mr MacShane:

Mr Virendra Sharma:

Mr MacShane:

Column: 103WH


Mr Andrew Smith (Oxford East) (Lab):

Mr MacShane:

Simon Danczuk (Rochdale) (Lab)

Mr MacShane:

Simon Danczuk:

Mr MacShane:

11.17 am

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Jeremy Browne):

Column: 104WH


Stephen Pound:

Mr Browne:

Joseph Johnson:

Mr Browne

Several hon. Members

Mr Browne:

Mr Virendra Sharma:

Mr Browne:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Column: 105WH

Mr Browne:

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Mr Browne:

Column: 106WH


Column: 107WH


Joseph Johnson:

Mr Browne:

Mr MacShane:

Mr Browne:

11.30 am

Column: 108WH

Alan Turing [27 Jun 2012]

[Mr Clive Betts ] [27 Jun 2012]

2.30 pm

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Dr Huppert:

Column: 109WH


Column: 110WH


Column: 111WH


Column: 112WH


Chi Onwurah:

Dr Huppert:

Column: 113WH

2.47 pm

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Column: 114WH

2.55 pm

Column: 115WH

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con):

Column: 116WH


Column: 117WH

Column: 118WH

3.8 pm

Mr John Leech (Manchester, Withington) (LD):

Column: 119WH

3.15 pm

Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con):

Column: 120WH


Column: 121WH


3.21 pm

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 122WH

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Robert Flello:

Column: 123WH

3.33 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (Mr Crispin Blunt):

Column: 124WH


Column: 125WH


Column: 126WH


Column: 127WH

Mr Leech:

Mr Blunt:

Column: 128WH

Robert Flello:

Mr Blunt:

3.53 pm

Column: 129WH

Lineside Vegetation (Network Rail Policy) [27 Jun 2012]

4.25 pm

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Column: 130WH


Column: 131WH


Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Jeremy Corbyn:

Column: 132WH

4.39 pm

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Column: 133WH


4.41 pm

Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Column: 134WH


4.45 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Transport (Mrs Theresa Villiers):

Column: 135WH

Column: 136WH


Column: 137WH

Jeremy Corbyn:

Mrs Villiers:

Column: 138WH


4.57 pm