Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 548Part No. 29

House of Commons Debates 10 July 2012

house of commons

prayers

business before questions

rookery south (resource recovery facility) order 2011

consolidated fund account 2011-12

oral answers to questions

deputy prime minister

electoral register

bill of rights

house of lords reform

house of lords reform (referendum)

law of succession

topical questions

attorney-general

serious fraud office

lenient sentences

serious fraud office

rules of disclosure

counter-terrorism (prosecutions)

prosecutions (olympics and paralympics)

specialist disability employment

point of order

local services (planning)

house of lords reform bill

house of lords reform bill (money)

house of lords reform bill (ways and means)

business without debate

electoral commission

delegated legislation

european union documents

credit unions (modernisation)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 10 July 2012

Volume No. 548Part No. 29

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 145

Column: 145

House of Commons [10 Jul 2012]

Prayers [10 Jul 2012]

[Mr Speaker] [10 Jul 2012]

Business before Questions [10 Jul 2012]

Rookery South (Resource Recovery Facility) Order 2011 [10 Jul 2012]

Consolidated Fund Account 2011-12 [10 Jul 2012]

Oral Answers to Questions [10 Jul 2012]

Deputy Prime Minister [10 Jul 2012]

Electoral Register [10 Jul 2012]

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister (Mr Nick Clegg):

Column: 146

Mr Bain:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Column: 147

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Brandon Lewis (Great Yarmouth) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Bill of Rights [10 Jul 2012]

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Valerie Vaz:

Mr Harper:

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Harper:

Column: 148

Ms Margaret Ritchie (South Down) (SDLP):

Mr Harper:

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Mr Harper:

House of Lords Reform [10 Jul 2012]

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Fiona Mactaggart:

Mr Harper:

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

Column: 149

Mr Harper:

House of Lords Reform (Referendum) [10 Jul 2012]

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire) (Lab):

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister (Mr Nick Clegg):

Rosie Cooper:

Mr Speaker:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Column: 150

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Sadiq Khan (Tooting) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Column: 151

Law of Succession [10 Jul 2012]

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister (Mr Nick Clegg):

Keith Vaz:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Topical Questions [10 Jul 2012]

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

Column: 152

The Deputy Prime Minister (Mr Nick Clegg):

Glyn Davies:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ms Harman:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Column: 153

Dr Daniel Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr Mark Spencer (Sherwood) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Column: 154

The Deputy Prime Minister:

David Mowat (Warrington South) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr Stephen Hepburn (Jarrow) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Karl McCartney (Lincoln) (Con):

Column: 155

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Sir Robert Smith (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (LD):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Column: 156

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Column: 157

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ian Lucas:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Ian Lucas:

Mr Speaker:

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Amber Rudd (Hastings and Rye) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Tim Farron (Westmorland and Lonsdale) (LD):

Column: 158

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Mr David Winnick (Walsall North) (Lab):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Claire Perry (Devizes) (Con):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Dr William McCrea (South Antrim) (DUP):

The Deputy Prime Minister:

Column: 159

Attorney-General [10 Jul 2012]

Serious Fraud Office [10 Jul 2012]

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) (Lab):

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

The Attorney-General (Mr Dominic Grieve):

Phil Wilson:

The Attorney-General:

Jonathan Reynolds:

The Attorney-General:

Column: 160

Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex) (Con):

The Attorney-General:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

The Attorney-General:

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

The Attorney-General:

Emily Thornberry:

The Attorney-General:

Column: 161

Mr Speaker:

Lenient Sentences [10 Jul 2012]

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

The Attorney-General (Mr Dominic Grieve):

Philip Davies:

The Attorney-General:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Column: 162

The Attorney-General:

Serious Fraud Office [10 Jul 2012]

Yvonne Fovargue (Makerfield) (Lab):

The Solicitor-General (Mr Edward Garnier):

Yvonne Fovargue:

The Solicitor-General:

Rules of Disclosure [10 Jul 2012]

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

The Attorney-General (Mr Dominic Grieve):

Column: 163

Margot James:

The Attorney-General:

Counter-terrorism (Prosecutions) [10 Jul 2012]

Mr Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con):

The Attorney-General (Mr Dominic Grieve):

Mr Raab:

Column: 164

The Attorney-General:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

The Attorney-General:

Prosecutions (Olympics and Paralympics) [10 Jul 2012]

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab):

The Solicitor-General (Mr Edward Garnier):

Rushanara Ali:

The Solicitor-General:

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

The Solicitor-General:

Column: 165

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Column: 166

The Solicitor-General:

Column: 167

Specialist Disability Employment [10 Jul 2012]

3.31 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Miller):

Column: 168


Mr Speaker:

Maria Miller:

Mr Speaker:

Maria Miller:

Column: 169

3.40 pm

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Column: 170


Column: 171


Maria Miller:

Several hon. Members

Column: 172

Mr Speaker:

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Mr Peter Hain (Neath) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) (LD):

Maria Miller:

Column: 173

Ian Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Ian Lucas:

Mr Speaker:

Maria Miller:

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

Column: 174

Maria Miller:

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Ann Clwyd (Cynon Valley) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Sir Tony Baldry (Banbury) (Con):

Column: 175

Maria Miller:

Mr Frank Roy (Motherwell and Wishaw) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Mr Speaker:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 176

Maria Miller:

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Sir Alan Meale (Mansfield) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Column: 177

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Mr David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Paul Goggins (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Tom Brake (Carshalton and Wallington) (LD):

Column: 178

Maria Miller:

Dr Eilidh Whiteford (Banff and Buchan) (SNP):

Maria Miller:

Mr Lee Scott (Ilford North) (Con):

Maria Miller:

Toby Perkins (Chesterfield) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Column: 179

Maria Miller:

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op):

Maria Miller:

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

Maria Miller:

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Column: 180

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Maria Miller:

Jim McGovern (Dundee West) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Mr Frank Doran (Aberdeen North) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Pat Glass (North West Durham) (Lab):

Column: 181

Maria Miller:

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Maria Miller:

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 182

Maria Miller:

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Maria Miller:

Chris Bryant:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 183

Point of Order [10 Jul 2012]

4.25 pm

David Tredinnick (Bosworth) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 184

Local Services (Planning) [10 Jul 2012]

4.26 pm

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Column: 185


Column: 186

Column: 187

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

The Leader of the House of Commons (Sir George Young)

Mr Speaker:

Column: 188

House of Lords Reform Bill [10 Jul 2012]

4.39 pm

The Leader of the House of Commons (Sir George Young):

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

Sir George Young:

Sir Menzies Campbell (North East Fife) (LD):

Sir George Young:

Mr David Blunkett (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough) (Lab):

Sir George Young:

Column: 189

Mr Blunkett:

Sir George Young:

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Sir George Young:

Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire) (Con)

Sir George Young:

Jesse Norman:

Sir George Young:

Column: 190


Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con):

Sir George Young:

Mr Denis MacShane (Rotherham) (Lab)

Sir George Young:

Column: 191

Mr MacShane:

Sir George Young:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Sir George Young:

Pete Wishart:

Column: 192

Sir George Young:

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Sir George Young:

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Mr John Spellar (Warley) (Lab):

Sir George Young:

Mr Spellar:

Sir George Young:

Column: 193


Mr Spellar:

Sir George Young:

Mr Spellar:

Sir George Young:

Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset) (Con):

Sir George Young:

Column: 194

Margot James (Stourbridge) (Con):

Sir George Young:

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Sir George Young:

Wayne David:

Sir George Young:

Column: 195


5.2 pm

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

Column: 196

Sir Alan Beith (Berwick-upon-Tweed) (LD):

Ms Eagle:

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Guy Opperman:

Ms Eagle:

Column: 197

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Mr Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Mr Jenkin:

Ms Eagle:

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

Ms Eagle:

Column: 198


Ian Austin (Dudley North) (Lab):

Ms Eagle:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Mrs Anne Main (St Albans) (Con):

Column: 199

Ms Eagle:

Tony Lloyd (Manchester Central) (Lab):

Ms Eagle:

Mrs Eleanor Laing (Epping Forest) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

Ms Eagle:

Column: 200

David Miliband (South Shields) (Lab):

Ms Eagle:

Chris Huhne (Eastleigh) (LD):

Ms Eagle:

Mr Blunkett:

Ms Eagle:

Rory Stewart (Penrith and The Border) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Column: 201

Chris Huhne:

Ms Eagle:

Mrs Main

Ms Eagle:

Mrs Main:

Ms Eagle:

Mrs Main:

Column: 202

Ms Eagle:

Anna Soubry (Broxtowe) (Con):

Ms Eagle:

Mr Jack Straw (Blackburn) (Lab):

Ms Eagle:

Sir Alan Beith:

Column: 203

Ms Eagle:

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Ms Eagle:

Several hon. Members

Column: 204

Mr Speaker:


5.34 pm

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con):

Chris Huhne:

Gareth Johnson:

Richard Harrington (Watford) (Con):

Gareth Johnson:

Column: 205

Mr Speaker:

Gareth Johnson:

Dr Sarah Wollaston (Totnes) (Con):

Gareth Johnson:

5.41 pm

Column: 206

Ann Coffey (Stockport) (Lab):

Mr Straw:

Ann Coffey:

5.48 pm

Column: 208

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) (LD):

Dr Julian Lewis:

Stephen Lloyd:

Mr Jamie Reed (Copeland) (Lab):

Stephen Lloyd:

Mr Speaker:

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 209


Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op)

Stephen Lloyd:

5.55 pm

Mr Jack Straw (Blackburn) (Lab):

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham) (Lab):

Mr Straw:

Column: 210


Mrs Main:

Mr Straw:

Column: 211


Mark Reckless (Rochester and Strood) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Straw:

Chris Huhne:

Mr Straw:

Column: 212

6.4 pm

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con):

Column: 213


Mr MacNeil:

Simon Hart:

David Miliband:

Simon Hart:

Chris Huhne:

Simon Hart:

Column: 214

6.10 pm

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab):

Chris Huhne:

Karl Turner:

Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian) (Lab):

Karl Turner:

Column: 215


Mr MacNeil:

Karl Turner:

6.16 pm

Penny Mordaunt (Portsmouth North) (Con):

Several hon. Members

Penny Mordaunt:

Column: 216


Column: 217


6.22 pm

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Column: 218


Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP):

Mr Dodds:

Column: 219


6.30 pm

Richard Harrington (Watford) (Con):

Column: 220


6.35 pm

David Miliband (South Shields) (Lab):

Column: 221

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con):

David Miliband:

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

David Miliband:

Column: 222

Hazel Blears (Salford and Eccles) (Lab)

David Miliband:

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Column: 223

David Miliband:

6.43 pm

Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con):

Dan Rogerson (North Cornwall) (LD):

Julian Sturdy:

Column: 224


Mr MacNeil:

Julian Sturdy:

6.49 pm

Frank Dobson (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

Column: 225

Hazel Blears:

Frank Dobson:

6.53 pm

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Column: 226

Column: 227


7 pm

Mr Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (Lab):

Column: 228

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Clarke:

Mrs Laing:

Column: 229

Mr Clarke:

7.8 pm

Conor Burns (Bournemouth West) (Con):

Mike Gapes

Conor Burns:

Column: 230

Chris Huhne:

Conor Burns:

Chris Huhne:

Conor Burns:

Stephen Williams (Bristol West) (LD):

Column: 231

Conor Burns:

Martin Horwood (Cheltenham) (LD):

Conor Burns:

Column: 232


7.17 pm

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 233


Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mark Durkan:

Column: 234

7.24 pm

Mr Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Column: 235


Chris Huhne:

Mr Leigh:

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Mr Leigh:

Column: 236


7.33 pm

Mike Gapes (Ilford South) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 237


7.38 pm

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Column: 238


Sir Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Mr Jenkin:

Column: 239


Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

7.46 pm

Sir Stuart Bell (Middlesbrough) (Lab):

Column: 240

Column: 241


7.51 pm

Rory Stewart (Penrith and The Border) (Con):

Column: 242


7.57 pm

Column: 243

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Chris Huhne:

Mr Sheerman:

Column: 244

Ian Swales:

Mr Sheerman:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

8.6 pm

Mr Stephen Dorrell (Charnwood) (Con):

Column: 245


Jesse Norman:

Mr Dorrell:

Mr Leigh:

Column: 246

Mr Dorrell:

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

Mr Dorrell:

8.13 pm

Thomas Docherty (Dunfermline and West Fife) (Lab):

Column: 247


Chris Huhne:

Thomas Docherty:

Conor Burns:

Thomas Docherty:

The Parliamentary Secretary, Office of the Leader of the House of Commons (Mr David Heath):

Thomas Docherty:

Column: 248

Lorely Burt (Solihull) (LD):

Thomas Docherty:

Lorely Burt:

Thomas Docherty:

8.19 pm

Mr Robert Walter (North Dorset) (Con):

Column: 249


Conor Burns:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Conor Burns:

Mr Walter:

Column: 250


8.25 pm

Mr Geoffrey Robinson (Coventry North West) (Lab):

Column: 251

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Robinson:

Martin Horwood:

Mr Robinson:

Column: 252


8.32 pm

Andrew Griffiths (Burton) (Con):

Dr Daniel Poulter (Central Suffolk and North Ipswich) (Con):

Column: 253

Andrew Griffiths:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Andrew Griffiths:

Martin Horwood:

Andrew Griffiths:

Gavin Barwell (Croydon Central) (Con):

Andrew Griffiths:

8.40 pm

Column: 254

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow) (Lab):

Column: 255


8.45 pm

Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds) (Con):

Column: 256


8.50 pm

Graeme Morrice (Livingston) (Lab):

Mr Tom Clarke:

Column: 257

Graeme Morrice:

Mr Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Graeme Morrice:

Column: 258


8.56 pm

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con):

Column: 259

Column: 260


9.1 pm

Mr Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (Lab):

Column: 261


Jacob Rees-Mogg:

Mr McCann:

9.6 pm

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con):

Column: 262


9.11 pm

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 263


Mr Tom Clarke:

Mark Lazarowicz:

Column: 264


Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Nigel Evans):

Mark Lazarowicz:

9.17 pm

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con):

Column: 265


Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen) (Con):

Alun Cairns:

9.23 pm

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Column: 266

Mark Lazarowicz:

Column: 267

Mr Bain:

9.29 pm

Nick de Bois (Enfield North) (Con):

Chris Huhne:

Nick de Bois:

Column: 268

9.34 pm

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 269

Nia Griffith:

9.39 pm

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Column: 270


Charlotte Leslie (Bristol North West) (Con):

Wayne David:

Column: 271

Ian Swales:

Wayne David:

Column: 272


9.51 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Mr Mark Harper):

Column: 273


Mr Straw

Mr Harper:

Mr Straw:

Mr Harper:

Column: 274

Division No. 47 [ House of Lords Reform Bill]

Column: 278

[10 Jul 2012]

Column: 279

House of lords reform bill (Money) [10 Jul 2012]

House of lords reform bill (Ways and means) [10 Jul 2012]

Business without Debate [10 Jul 2012]

Electoral commission [10 Jul 2012]

delegated legislation [10 Jul 2012]

Column: 280

European union documents [10 Jul 2012]

PetitionsSyria

10.18 pm

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con):

Column: 281

South Bank Royal Mail Delivery Office

10.20 pm

Ian Swales (Redcar) (LD):

Column: 282

Credit Unions (Modernisation) [10 Jul 2012]

10.21 pm

Mrs Madeleine Moon (Bridgend) (Lab):

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

Column: 283

Mrs Moon:

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Mrs Moon:

Column: 284

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con):

Mrs Moon:

Damian Hinds:

Mrs Moon:

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Mrs Moon:

Column: 285

Column: 286

10.37 pm

The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (Steve Webb):

Column: 287

Column: 288


Column: 289


Column: 290

10.50 pm