Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 548Part No. 30

House of Commons Debates 11 July 2012

hospital services (west london)

oceans and marine ecosystems

child support agency

local authorities (cumbria)

co-operative housing


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 11 July 2012

Volume No. 548Part No. 30

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 73WH

Column: 73WH

Westminster Hall

[Mr James Gray] [11 Jul 2012]

Hospital Services (West London) [11 Jul 2012]

9.30 am

Mr Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith) (Lab):

Column: 74WH


Mary Macleod (Brentford and Isleworth) (Con):

Mr Slaughter:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 75WH


Column: 76WH


Mr Gareth Thomas (Harrow West) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Slaughter:

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns)

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North) (Lab)

Mr Slaughter:

Ms Buck:

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Burns:

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Burns:

Mr Thomas

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 77WH

Mr Thomas:

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Burns:

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 78WH

Column: 79WH

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Mr Slaughter:

Stephen Pound:

Mr Slaughter:

Column: 80WH

9.59 am

Mark Field (Cities of London and Westminster) (Con):

Column: 82WH

Column: 83WH


Column: 84WH


Several hon. Members

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

10.11 am

Column: 85WH

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington) (Lab):

Column: 86WH

10.17 am

Angie Bray (Ealing Central and Acton) (Con):

Mary Macleod:

Angie Bray:

Column: 87WH


Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston) (Lab/Co-op):

Angie Bray:

Column: 88WH


Mr Slaughter:

Angie Bray:

Column: 89WH

10.26 am

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab):

Column: 90WH

Seema Malhotra:

Mr Sharma:

10.34 am

Stephen Pound (Ealing North) (Lab):

Column: 91WH


Column: 92WH


10.39 am

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 93WH


Mr Virendra Sharma:

Andrew Gwynne:

Stephen Pound:

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 94WH

10.49 am

Column: 95WH

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Mr Simon Burns):

Mr Slaughter:

Mr Burns:

Column: 96WH


Column: 97WH


Mark Field:

Mr Burns:

Column: 98WH

Oceans and Marine Ecosystems [11 Jul 2012]

11 am

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

Column: 99WH


Mr Andrew Smith (Oxford East) (Lab):

Kerry McCarthy:

Column: 100WH

Column: 101WH


Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Kerry McCarthy:

Column: 102WH

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Kerry McCarthy:

Column: 103WH

11.16 am

The Minister of State, Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (Mr James Paice):

Column: 104WH


Column: 105WH


Mr Bradshaw:

Mr Paice:

Mr Bradshaw:

Mr Paice:

Column: 106WH


Katy Clark:

Mr Paice:

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park) (Con):

Mr Paice:

11.30 am

Column: 107WH

Child Support Agency [11 Jul 2012]

[Mr Mike Weir] [11 Jul 2012]

2.30 pm

Nicky Morgan (Loughborough) (Con):

Column: 108WH

Mr Mark Spencer (Sherwood) (Con):

Nicky Morgan:

Column: 109WH

Column: 110WH


Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

Column: 111WH

Nicky Morgan:

Several hon. Members

Mr Mike Weir (in the Chair):

2.43 pm

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 112WH


Mr Spencer:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 113WH


Column: 114WH


Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Column: 115WH

Sheila Gilmore:

2.58 pm

Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con):

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Sheryll Murray:

Column: 116WH


Sheila Gilmore:

Sheryll Murray:

Column: 117WH


Mr Mike Weir (in the Chair):

3.7 pm

Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Column: 118WH


3.13 pm

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Column: 119WH

Column: 120WH


3.20 pm

Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con):

Column: 121WH


Column: 122WH

3.25 pm

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport) (Con):

Column: 123WH

3.28 pm

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Caroline Nokes

Column: 124WH

Mrs McGuire:

Heather Wheeler:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 125WH


Column: 126WH


Column: 127WH

3.44 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Maria Miller):

Mrs McGuire:

Maria Miller:

Heather Wheeler:

Maria Miller:

Column: 128WH

Mr Mike Weir (in the Chair):

3.49 pm
4.44 pm

Mr Mike Weir (in the Chair):

Maria Miller:

Column: 129WH


Column: 130WH


Mrs McGuire:

Maria Miller:

Mr Mike Weir (in the Chair):

Column: 131WH

Local Authorities (Cumbria) [11 Jul 2012]

4.54 pm

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con):

Sir Tony Cunningham (Workington) (Lab):

John Stevenson:

Column: 132WH


Mr Jamie Reed (Copeland) (Lab):

John Stevenson:

Column: 133WH


Sir Tony Cunningham:

Column: 134WH

John Stevenson:

5.6 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Robert Neill):

Column: 135WH

Mr Reed:

Robert Neill:

John Stevenson:

Column: 136WH

Robert Neill:

Mr Reed:

Column: 137WH

Robert Neill:

Column: 138WH

5.19 pm

Column: 139WH

Co-operative Housing [11 Jul 2012]

5.20 pm

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 140WH

Jonathan Reynolds:

Column: 141WH


Gavin Shuker (Luton South) (Lab/Co-op):

Jonathan Reynolds:

Column: 142WH


Column: 143WH

5.33 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Andrew Stunell):

Column: 144WH


Jonathan Reynolds:

Andrew Stunell:

Gavin Shuker:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 145WH


Jonathan Reynolds:

Andrew Stunell:

Column: 146WH


5.49 pm