Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 551Part No. 56

House of Commons Debates 25 October 2012

westminster hall

working-age disabled people


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 25 October 2012

Volume No. 551Part No. 56

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 319WH

Column: 319WH

Westminster Hall [25 Oct 2012]

[Mr David Amess] [25 Oct 2012]

Working-Age Disabled People [25 Oct 2012]

1.30 pm

Mr David Amess (in the Chair):

Dame Anne Begg (Aberdeen South) (Lab):

Column: 320WH


Column: 321WH

Column: 322WH

Column: 323WH


Column: 324WH

Column: 325WH


Mr David Amess (in the Chair):

Hon. Members:

Column: 326WH

2.1 pm

Stephen Lloyd (Eastbourne) (LD):

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 327WH

Stephen Lloyd:

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 328WH

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Stephen Lloyd:

Column: 329WH


Column: 330WH

Several hon. Members

Mr David Amess (in the Chair):

2.17 pm

Glenda Jackson (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Column: 331WH

Anne Marie Morris:

Glenda Jackson:

Column: 332WH


2.27 pm

Jane Ellison (Battersea) (Con):

Column: 333WH

Column: 334WH


Stephen Lloyd:

Jane Ellison:

Glenda Jackson:

Column: 335WH

Jane Ellison:

Glenda Jackson:

Jane Ellison:

Teresa Pearce (Erith and Thamesmead) (Lab):

Jane Ellison:

Column: 336WH


Stephen Lloyd:

Jane Ellison:

2.43 pm

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth) (Lab):

Anne Marie Morris

Sheila Gilmore

Jane Ellison

Debbie Abrahams:

Column: 337WH

Anne Marie Morris:

Debbie Abrahams:

Column: 338WH


Jane Ellison:

Column: 339WH

Debbie Abrahams:

[Jim Sheridan ] [25 Oct 2012]

2.56 pm

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 340WH

Jane Ellison:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 341WH


Teresa Pearce:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 342WH

Stephen Lloyd:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 343WH


Column: 344WH


Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Sheila Gilmore:

Dr Eilidh Whiteford (Banff and Buchan) (SNP):

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 346WH

Column: 347WH


Column: 348WH

Column: 349WH

3.37 pm

Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) (Con):

Column: 350WH


3.41 pm

Mrs Anne McGuire (Stirling) (Lab):

Column: 351WH


Column: 352WH

Column: 353WH


Dr Whiteford:

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 354WH


Column: 355WH

Dr Whiteford:

Mrs McGuire:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 356WH

Mrs McGuire:

Column: 357WH

Jim Sheridan (in the Chair):

4.10 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (Esther McVey):

Sheila Gilmore:

Esther McVey:

Sheila Gilmore:

Esther McVey:

Column: 358WH


Dame Anne Begg:

Esther McVey:

Mrs McGuire:

Esther McVey:

Jim Sheridan (in the Chair):

Esther McVey:

Column: 359WH


Column: 360WH


Stephen Lloyd:

Esther McVey:

Column: 361WH


Column: 362WH

4.28 pm

Dame Anne Begg:

4.30 pm