Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 558Part No. 116

House of Commons Debates 13 February 2013

westminster hall

accident and emergency provision (north-east)

collective ministerial responsibility

engineering careers

army career offices (wales)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 13 February 2013

Volume No. 558Part No. 116

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 273WH

Column: 273WH

Westminster Hall [13 Feb 2013]

[Mr David Crausby ] [13 Feb 2013]

Accident and Emergency Provision (North-East) [13 Feb 2013]

11 am

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Pat Glass (North West Durham) (Lab):

Column: 274WH

Tom Blenkinsop:

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough) (Lab):

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 275WH


James Wharton (Stockton South) (Con):

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 276WH


11.10 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Dr Daniel Poulter):

Column: 277WH


Pat Glass:

Dr Poulter:

Column: 278WH


Pat Glass:

Dr Poulter:

Pat Glass:

Dr Poulter:

Column: 279WH


Column: 280WH

Tom Blenkinsop:

Column: 281WH

Dr Poulter:

11.29 am

Column: 282WH

Collective Ministerial Responsibility [13 Feb 2013]

[Hugh Bayley ] [13 Feb 2013]

2.30 pm

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Column: 283WH

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Mr Chope:

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Mr Chope:

Column: 285WH


Mark Reckless (Rochester and Strood) (Con):

Mr Chope:

Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con):

Mr Chope:

Column: 286WH


Column: 287WH

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Mr Chope:

Dr Julian Lewis:

Mr Chope:

Column: 288WH

2.58 pm

Sir Nick Harvey (North Devon) (LD):

Column: 289WH

Mr Andrew Turner:

Sir Nick Harvey:

Dr Julian Lewis:

Sir Nick Harvey:

Column: 290WH


Mr Chope:

Sir Nick Harvey:

Column: 291WH

Dr Julian Lewis:

Column: 292WH

Sir Nick Harvey:

Several hon. Members

Hugh Bayley (in the Chair):

3.15 pm

Mark Reckless (Rochester and Strood) (Con):

Sir Nick Harvey:

Column: 293WH

Mark Reckless:

Column: 294WH


Column: 295WH

Hugh Bayley (in the Chair):

Mark Reckless:

Column: 296WH


Dr Julian Lewis:

Mark Reckless:

Column: 297WH

Jonathan Lord:

Mark Reckless:

Dr Julian Lewis:

Mark Reckless:

3.32 pm

John Cryer (Leyton and Wanstead) (Lab):

Mark Reckless:

Column: 298WH

John Cryer:

Column: 299WH


Dr Julian Lewis:

John Cryer:

Sir Nick Harvey:

John Cryer:

3.40 pm

Column: 300WH

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Column: 301WH

Column: 302WH


3.50 pm

The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (Miss Chloe Smith):

Column: 303WH

Mr Andrew Turner:

Miss Smith:

Column: 304WH

Mr Chope:

Miss Smith:

Hugh Bayley (in the Chair):

Column: 305WH

Engineering Careers [13 Feb 2013]

4 pm

Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire) (Con):

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con):

Column: 306WH

Nadine Dorries:

Chris White (Warwick and Leamington) (Con):

Nadine Dorries:

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Nadine Dorries:

Column: 307WH

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Nadine Dorries:

Meg Munn (Sheffield, Heeley) (Lab/Co-op)

Nadine Dorries:

Meg Munn:

Nadine Dorries:

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con):

Nadine Dorries:

Column: 308WH


4.11 pm
4.26 pm

Hugh Bayley (in the Chair):

Nadine Dorries:

Hugh Bayley (in the Chair):

Nadine Dorries:

Meg Munn:

Column: 309WH

Nadine Dorries:

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Nadine Dorries:

Column: 310WH

Mr Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde) (Lab):

Nadine Dorries:

4.35 pm

Column: 311WH

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Skills (Matthew Hancock):

Mark Menzies:

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 312WH

Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con):

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 313WH

Column: 314WH

Army Career Offices (Wales) [13 Feb 2013]

4.45 pm

Chris Evans (Islwyn) (Lab/Co-op):

Mrs Siân C. James (Swansea East) (Lab):

Chris Evans:

Column: 315WH

Simon Hart (Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire) (Con):

Chris Evans:

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Chris Evans:

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Chris Evans:

Column: 316WH


Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Chris Evans:

Column: 317WH


Simon Hart:

Chris Evans:

Column: 318WH


4.58 pm

The Minister of State, Ministry of Defence (Mr Mark Francois):

Wayne David:

Mr Francois:

Column: 319WH


Wayne David:

Mr Francois:

Column: 320WH

Nick Smith:

Mr Francois:

Column: 321WH

Column: 322WH


Jonathan Lord (Woking) (Con):

Mr Francois:

5.14 pm