Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 569Part No. 66

House of Commons Debates 30 October 2013

cancer patient experience

jam and similar products (england) regulations 2003

electric vehicles (vulnerable road users)

low pay

release of bodies from hospital


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 30 October 2013

Volume No. 569Part No. 66

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 261WH

Column: 261WH

Westminster Hall

[Albert Owen] [30 Oct 2013]

Cancer Patient Experience [30 Oct 2013]

9.30 am

Mr James Clappison (Hertsmere) (Con):

Column: 262WH


David Simpson (Upper Bann) (DUP):

Mr Clappison:

Mr Robin Walker (Worcester) (Con):

Mr Clappison:

Column: 263WH


Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Mr Clappison:

Column: 264WH


Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

Column: 265WH

Mr Clappison:

9.46 am

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 266WH


Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Jim Shannon:

Column: 267WH

David Simpson:

Jim Shannon:

Column: 268WH

Column: 269WH

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Jim Shannon:

10.4 am

Column: 270WH

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

Column: 271WH


Column: 272WH


10.15 am

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 273WH


Mr Robin Walker:

Mark Durkan:

Column: 274WH

Albert Owen (in the Chair):

10.24 am

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Con):

Column: 275WH


Column: 276WH

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Eric Ollerenshaw:

Column: 277WH


10.34 am

Liz Kendall (Leicester West) (Lab):

Column: 278WH

Column: 279WH


Column: 280WH


Albert Owen (in the Chair):

10.47 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Jane Ellison):

Column: 281WH


Mr Clappison:

Column: 282WH

Jane Ellison:

Column: 283WH


Column: 284WH


Albert Owen (in the Chair):

Column: 285WH

Jam and Similar Products (England) Regulations 2003 [30 Oct 2013]

11 am

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con):

Tessa Munt:

Column: 286WH


Column: 287WH


Column: 288WH


Mr Ellwood:

Tessa Munt:

Column: 289WH

Priti Patel (Witham) (Con):

Tessa Munt:

Albert Owen (in the Chair):

11.14 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (George Eustice):

Column: 290WH

Tessa Munt:

George Eustice:

Tessa Munt:

George Eustice:

Column: 291WH

Mr Ellwood:

George Eustice:

Tessa Munt:

Column: 292WH

George Eustice:

Column: 293WH


Mr Ellwood:

George Eustice:

11.30 am

Column: 294WH

Electric Vehicles (Vulnerable Road Users) [30 Oct 2013]

[Mr Jim Hood ] [30 Oct 2013]

2.30 pm

Mrs Mary Glindon (North Tyneside) (Lab):

Mr Andrew Smith (Oxford East) (Lab):

Mrs Glindon:

Column: 295WH

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Mr Jim Hood (in the Chair):

Mrs Glindon:

Column: 296WH

Mr John Leech (Manchester, Withington) (LD):

Mrs Glindon:

Column: 297WH


Annette Brooke (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (LD):

Mrs Glindon:

2.45 pm

Mr Mark Spencer (Sherwood) (Con):

Column: 298WH

Mrs Glindon:

Mr Spencer:

Mr Leech:

Mr Spencer:

Column: 299WH

2.50 pm

Mr Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde) (Lab):

Column: 300WH

Mr Andrew Smith:

Mr McKenzie:

Column: 301WH

2.58 pm

Tracey Crouch (Chatham and Aylesford) (Con):

Stuart Andrew (Pudsey) (Con):

Tracey Crouch:

Column: 302WH


Mr Robert Buckland (South Swindon) (Con):

Tracey Crouch:

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con):

Tracey Crouch:

Column: 303WH


Mr Buckland:

Tracey Crouch:

Column: 304WH


3.11 pm

Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Column: 305WH


Mr Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (Lab):

Mr Weir:

Column: 306WH


3.20 pm

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Column: 307WH

3.24 pm

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab):

Column: 308WH


3.28 pm

Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield) (Lab):

Column: 309WH


Tracey Crouch:

Richard Burden:

Column: 310WH


Stephen Phillips (Sleaford and North Hykeham) (Con):

Richard Burden:

Column: 311WH


3.42 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Column: 312WH


Barbara Keeley:

Mr Goodwill:

Richard Burden:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 313WH


Mr Andrew Smith:

Mr Goodwill:

Tracey Crouch:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 314WH


Mrs Glindon:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 315WH


Richard Burden:

Mr Goodwill:

3.58 pm

Column: 316WH

Low Pay [30 Oct 2013]

4.15 pm

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Guy Opperman (Hexham) (Con):

Mr Bain:

Column: 317WH


Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Mr Bain:

Column: 318WH


Guy Opperman:

Mr Bain:

Column: 319WH


Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central) (Lab):

Mr Bain:

Column: 320WH


4.33 pm

The Minister for Skills and Enterprise (Matthew Hancock):

Column: 321WH


Mr Bain:

Matthew Hancock:

Guy Opperman:

Matthew Hancock:

Nia Griffith:

Column: 322WH

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 323WH


Mr Jim Hood (in the Chair):

Column: 324WH

Release of Bodies from Hospital [30 Oct 2013]

4.44 pm

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Column: 325WH


Column: 326WH


Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Caroline Nokes:

Column: 327WH


Column: 328WH

Column: 329WH

5.1 pm

The Minister of State, Department of Health (Norman Lamb):

Column: 330WH


Caroline Nokes:

Column: 331WH

Norman Lamb:

Column: 332WH


5.12 pm