Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 575Part No. 119

House of Commons Debates 6 February 2014

house of commons

prayers

oral answers to questions

transport

transport services (yorkshire and london)

rail network (wi-fi)

disabled access (stations)

motorway safety

bus services

hs2 skills academy

rail passengers

transport infrastructure (kettering)

rolling stock

bus and train fares

topical questions

house of commons commission

members services

heating bills

leader of the house

written parliamentary questions

house of commons commission

parliament (temporary relocation)

leader of the house

voluntary sector

pre-legislative scrutiny

house of commons commission

food waste

vermin infestation

business of the house

winter floods

scotland’s place in the uk

international wildlife crime

mrs m. barnes (nhs treatment)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 6 February 2014

Volume No. 575Part No. 119

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 399

Column: 399

House of Commons [6 Feb 2014]

Prayers [6 Feb 2014]

[Mr Speaker] [6 Feb 2014]

Oral Answers to Questions [6 Feb 2014]

Transport [6 Feb 2014]

Transport Services (Yorkshire and London) [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Mr Sheerman:

Mr McLoughlin:

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Column: 400

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Mr McLoughlin:

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Column: 401

Mr McLoughlin:

Rail Network (Wi-fi) [6 Feb 2014]

Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Sheryll Murray:

Mr McLoughlin:

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 402

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Mr McLoughlin:

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Disabled Access (Stations) [6 Feb 2014]

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Joan Walley:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 403

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Mary Creagh (Wakefield) (Lab):

Mr Goodwill:

Motorway Safety [6 Feb 2014]

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Mr Bain:

Mr Goodwill:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 404


Mr Speaker:

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Mr Speaker:

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Mr Goodwill:

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Bus Services [6 Feb 2014]

Chris Williamson (Derby North) (Lab):

Andy Sawford (Corby) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 405

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Chris Williamson:

Mr Goodwill:

Andy Sawford:

Mr Goodwill:

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 406

Mr Gordon Marsden (Blackpool South) (Lab):

Mr Goodwill:

HS2 Skills Academy [6 Feb 2014]

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Andrew Percy:

Mr McLoughlin:

Mr Brian H. Donohoe (Central Ayrshire) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con):

Column: 407

Mr McLoughlin:

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Rail Passengers [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Dominic Raab (Esher and Walton) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Mr Raab:

Mr McLoughlin:

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Column: 408

Mr McLoughlin:

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Transport Infrastructure (Kettering) [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Column: 409

Mr Hollobone:

Mr Goodwill:

Rolling Stock [6 Feb 2014]

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Craig Whittaker:

Mr McLoughlin:

Column: 410

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Bus and Train Fares [6 Feb 2014]

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Kerry McCarthy:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 411

Topical Questions [6 Feb 2014]

Mrs Linda Riordan (Halifax) (Lab/Co-op):

The Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Patrick McLoughlin):

Mrs Riordan:

Mr McLoughlin:

Mr David Amess (Southend West) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Column: 412

Mary Creagh (Wakefield) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr McLoughlin:

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Gavin Shuker (Luton South) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 413

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

Mr Goodwill:

Phil Wilson (Sedgefield) (Lab):

Mr McLoughlin:

Philip Davies (Shipley) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 414

Mr Goodwill:

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

Mr Goodwill:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mr Goodwill:

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

Mr McLoughlin:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

House of Commons Commission [6 Feb 2014]

Members Services [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 415

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr Sheerman:

John Thurso:

Sir Alan Haselhurst (Saffron Walden) (Con):

John Thurso:

Heating Bills [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 416

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr Hollobone:

John Thurso:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

John Thurso:

Mr Speaker:

Leader of the House [6 Feb 2014]

Written Parliamentary Questions [6 Feb 2014]

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Tom Brake):

Kerry McCarthy:

Tom Brake:

Column: 417

Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Tom Brake:

Andy Sawford (Corby) (Lab/Co-op):

Tom Brake:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Tom Brake:

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

Column: 418

Tom Brake:

House of Commons Commission [6 Feb 2014]

Parliament (Temporary Relocation) [6 Feb 2014]

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch) (Lab/Co-op):

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Meg Hillier:

John Thurso:

Leader of the House [6 Feb 2014]

Voluntary Sector [6 Feb 2014]

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Column: 419

The Deputy Leader of the House of Commons (Tom Brake):

Mr Bain:

Tom Brake:

Pre-legislative Scrutiny [6 Feb 2014]

Dr Julian Huppert (Cambridge) (LD):

The Leader of the House of Commons (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Dr Huppert:

Mr Lansley:

Column: 420

House of Commons Commission [6 Feb 2014]

Food Waste [6 Feb 2014]

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr Speaker:

Duncan Hames:

John Thurso:

Mr Speaker:

Vermin Infestation [6 Feb 2014]

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Diana Johnson:

Column: 421

John Thurso:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 422

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

John Thurso:

Column: 423

Business of the House [6 Feb 2014]

10.36 am

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

The Leader of the House of Commons (Mr Andrew Lansley):

Ms Eagle:

Column: 424


Column: 425


Mr Lansley:

Column: 426

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Natascha Engel (North East Derbyshire) (Lab):

Column: 427

Mr Lansley:

Mr Alan Reid (Argyll and Bute) (LD):

Mr Lansley:

Sir Gerald Kaufman (Manchester, Gorton) (Lab):

Column: 428


Mr Speaker:

Mr Lansley:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Column: 429

Mr Lansley:

Mrs Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Speaker:

Jim Sheridan (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Sir Bob Russell (Colchester) (LD):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 431

Bridget Phillipson (Houghton and Sunderland South) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 432

Neil Carmichael (Stroud) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 433

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Lansley:

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 434

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mr Lansley:

Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

Mr Lansley:

Derek Twigg (Halton) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Chris White (Warwick and Leamington) (Con):

Column: 435

Mr Lansley:

Mr Russell Brown (Dumfries and Galloway) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 436

Mrs Madeleine Moon (Bridgend) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Lansley:

Mark Pawsey (Rugby) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Paul Flynn (Newport West) (Lab):

Column: 437

Mr Lansley:

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con):

Column: 438

Mr Lansley:

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Mr Lansley:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Andy Sawford (Corby) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 439

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Column: 440

Mr Lansley:

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Mr David Burrowes (Enfield, Southgate) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Column: 441

Mr Lansley:

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 442

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough) (Con):

Mr Lansley:

Column: 443

Winter Floods [6 Feb 2014]

11.38 am

The Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr Eric Pickles):

Column: 444


Column: 445

11.49 am

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood) (Lab):

Column: 446

Column: 447


Mr Pickles:

Miss Anne McIntosh (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Column: 448

Mr Pickles:

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con):

Column: 449

Mr Pickles:

John Woodcock (Barrow and Furness) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Jeremy Browne (Taunton Deane) (LD):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 450

Tom Blenkinsop (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Pickles:

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Chris Williamson (Derby North) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Pickles:

Column: 451

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Diana Johnson:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Nicola Blackwood (Oxford West and Abingdon) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 452

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

Mr Pickles:

Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Mr Pickles:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Pickles:

Column: 453

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Henry Bellingham (North West Norfolk) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Roger Williams (Brecon and Radnorshire) (LD):

Mr Pickles:

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 454

George Hollingbery (Meon Valley) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Sarah Newton (Truro and Falmouth) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 455

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Andrew George (St Ives) (LD):

Mr Pickles:

Dame Angela Watkinson (Hornchurch and Upminster) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 456

Dr Thérèse Coffey (Suffolk Coastal) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

Mr Pickles:

Column: 457

Backbench Business

Scotland’s Place in the UK [6 Feb 2014]

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

12.26 pm

Mr William Bain (Glasgow North East) (Lab):

Wayne David (Caerphilly) (Lab):

Mr Bain:

Column: 458


Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr) (PC):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Bain:

Column: 459

Angus Robertson (Moray) (SNP):

Mr Bain:

Column: 460


12.38 pm

Mr Andrew Tyrie (Chichester) (Con):

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr Tyrie:

Column: 461


Stewart Hosie (Dundee East) (SNP):

Mr Tyrie:

Column: 462


12.46 pm

Anas Sarwar (Glasgow Central) (Lab):

Column: 463

Mr William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Anas Sarwar:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Anas Sarwar:

Column: 464

Ann McKechin (Glasgow North) (Lab):

Anas Sarwar:

12.54 pm

Michael Moore (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) (LD):

Column: 465


Sir Malcolm Bruce (Gordon) (LD):

Michael Moore:

Column: 466

Katy Clark (North Ayrshire and Arran) (Lab):

Michael Moore:

Column: 467

1.1 pm

Mr Jim Hood (Lanark and Hamilton East) (Lab):

Katy Clark:

Column: 468

Mr Hood:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

1.8 pm

Rory Stewart (Penrith and The Border) (Con):

Mr Frank Roy (Motherwell and Wishaw) (Lab):

Column: 469

Rory Stewart:

1.14 pm

Sandra Osborne (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock) (Lab):

Column: 470

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot) (Con):

Sandra Osborne:

Column: 471


1.19 pm

Sir Robert Smith (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (LD):

Column: 472


Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Sir Robert Smith:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Sir Robert Smith:

Column: 473

1.27 pm

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Scotland (David Mundell):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Pete Wishart:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 474

Pete Wishart:

Mr Weir:

Pete Wishart:

Hon. Members:

Mr Weir:

Pete Wishart:

Anas Sarwar

Pete Wishart:

Column: 475

Sir Robert Smith:

Pete Wishart:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Pete Wishart:

1.35 pm

Iain Stewart (Milton Keynes South) (Con):

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP)

Iain Stewart:

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 476

Iain Stewart:

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Column: 477

Iain Stewart:

1.42 pm

Mr Michael McCann (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (Lab):

Column: 478


Ian Murray (Edinburgh South) (Lab):

Mr McCann:

Mr Brian H. Donohoe (Central Ayrshire) (Lab):

Column: 479

Mr McCann:

1.50 pm

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot) (Con):

Column: 480


Jim McGovern (Dundee West) (Lab):

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Column: 481


Ian Paisley:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

1.57 pm

Graeme Morrice (Livingston) (Lab):

Column: 482


Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP):

Graeme Morrice:

Mr Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde) (Lab):

Graeme Morrice:

Column: 483

Lindsay Roy (Glenrothes) (Lab):

Graeme Morrice:

2.5 pm

John Stevenson (Carlisle) (Con):

Column: 484


Column: 485


2.10 pm

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Iain Stewart:

Column: 486

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Weir:

Mr MacNeil:

Mr Donohoe

Mr MacNeil:

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Column: 487

Mr MacNeil:

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

Mr MacNeil:

Column: 488

2.17 pm

John Thurso (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) (LD):

Mr MacNeil

John Thurso:

Column: 489


2.22 pm

Gemma Doyle (West Dunbartonshire) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 490


Mr MacNeil:

Gemma Doyle:

2.27 pm

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

Column: 491

Mr MacNeil:

Jeremy Lefroy:

2.32 pm

Gregg McClymont (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) (Lab):

Column: 492


Mr MacNeil:

Gregg McClymont:

Mr MacNeil:

Gregg McClymont:

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 493

Gregg McClymont:

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

2.39 pm

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Column: 494


Mr MacNeil:

Bob Stewart:

Mr MacNeil:

Bob Stewart:

2.44 pm

Mr Tom Clarke (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) (Lab):

Column: 495

2.49 pm

Column: 496

Cathy Jamieson (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr Cash:

Cathy Jamieson:

Pete Wishart:

Cathy Jamieson:

Column: 497


2.54 pm

Michael Connarty (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (Lab):

Column: 498


2.59 pm

Fiona O'Donnell (East Lothian) (Lab):

Column: 499


3.2 pm

Mr Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde) (Lab):

Column: 500


3.5 pm

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

3.7 pm

Column: 501

Margaret Curran (Glasgow East) (Lab):

Column: 502


Column: 503


3.17 pm

The Secretary of State for Scotland (Mr Alistair Carmichael):

Column: 504


Mr MacNeil:

Mr Carmichael:

Column: 505

Mr MacNeil

Mr Carmichael:

Column: 506


3.27 pm

Mr Bain:

Column: 507

International Wildlife Crime [6 Feb 2014]

3.30 pm

Nick Herbert (Arundel and South Downs) (Con):

Column: 508


Column: 509


Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Nick Herbert:

Martin Horwood (Cheltenham) (LD):

Nick Herbert:

Column: 510

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

3.43 pm

Joan Walley (Stoke-on-Trent North) (Lab):

Column: 511


Column: 512


Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Joan Walley:

3.50 pm

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con):

Column: 513


3.54 pm

Richard Benyon (Newbury) (Con):

Column: 514


Column: 515

4 pm

Zac Goldsmith (Richmond Park) (Con):

Column: 516


Column: 517

4.7 pm

Sir John Randall (Uxbridge and South Ruislip) (Con):

Column: 518

4.11 pm

Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con):

Column: 519


4.18 pm

Column: 520

Mr David Amess (Southend West) (Con):

Column: 521

Joan Walley:

Mr Amess:

Column: 522

Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

4.26 pm

Barry Gardiner (Brent North) (Lab):

Joan Walley:

Barry Gardiner:

Column: 523


Column: 524


Richard Benyon:

Barry Gardiner:

Column: 525

Zac Goldsmith:

Barry Gardiner:

Richard Benyon:

Barry Gardiner:

Column: 526


Madam Deputy Speaker (Dawn Primarolo):

Barry Gardiner:

Madam Deputy Speaker:

Barry Gardiner:

4.43 pm

Column: 527

The Minister for Government Policy (Mr Oliver Letwin):

Column: 528


Column: 529


Column: 530


4.58 pm

Nick Herbert:

5 pm

Column: 531

Mrs M. Barnes (NHS Treatment) [6 Feb 2014]

5 pm

Kevin Barron (Rother Valley) (Lab):

Column: 532

Column: 533


Column: 534

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East) (Con):

Kevin Barron:

Column: 535


5.18 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Health (Dr Daniel Poulter):

Column: 536


Kevin Barron:

Dr Poulter:

Column: 537

Dr Julian Lewis:

Dr Poulter:

Column: 538

Kevin Barron:

Dr Poulter:

5.29 pm