Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 588Part No. 64

House of Commons Debates 20 November 2014

westminster hall

ipcc fifth assessment report

carbon capture and storage


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 20 November 2014

Volume No. 588Part No. 64

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 153WH

Westminster Hall [20 Nov 2014]

[Mr Clive Betts] [20 Nov 2014]

IPCC Fifth Assessment Report [20 Nov 2014]

1.30 pm

Mr Tim Yeo (South Suffolk) (Con):

Column: 154WH

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Mr Yeo:

Column: 155WH


Mr Peter Lilley (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con):

Mr Yeo:

Column: 156WH


Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

Mr Yeo:

Column: 157WH


Column: 158WH


1.51 pm

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Column: 159WH


Ian Lavery:

Graham Stringer:

Column: 160WH

Column: 161WH


2.6 pm

Mr Peter Lilley (Hitchin and Harpenden) (Con):

Ian Lavery:

Column: 162WH

Mr Lilley:

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab):

Mr Lilley:

Column: 163WH

Dr Whitehead:

Mr Lilley:

Dr Whitehead:

Mr Lilley:

Column: 164WH

Column: 165WH

Dr Whitehead

Mr Lilley:

Dr Whitehead:

Mr Lilley:

Column: 166WH


2.25 pm

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab):

Column: 167WH


Graham Stringer:

Dr Whitehead:

Mr Lilley:

Column: 168WH

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 169WH

Mr Lilley:

Dr Whitehead:

Graham Stringer:

Dr Whitehead:

Ian Lavery:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 170WH

Graham Stringer:

Dr Whitehead:

Mr Lilley:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 171WH


2.47 pm

Julie Elliott (Sunderland Central) (Lab):

Column: 172WH

[Mr Charles Walker ] [20 Nov 2014]

2.54 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change (Amber Rudd):

Mr Lilley:

Column: 173WH

Dr Whitehead:

Amber Rudd:

Mr Lilley:

Amber Rudd:

Column: 174WH

Mr Charles Walker (in the Chair):

2.59 pm

Mr Yeo:

Column: 175WH

Mr Lilley:

Mr Yeo:

Column: 176WH

Carbon Capture and Storage [20 Nov 2014]

3.3 pm

Mr Tim Yeo (South Suffolk) (Con):

Column: 177WH


Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Mr Yeo:

Column: 178WH


Column: 179WH


Mr Charles Walker (in the Chair):

3.20 pm

Dr Alan Whitehead (Southampton, Test) (Lab):

Column: 180WH

Column: 181WH

Graham Stringer:

Dr Whitehead:

Column: 182WH


3.36 pm

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

Column: 183WH

Column: 184WH


Column: 185WH


Column: 186WH


3.54 pm

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 187WH


Column: 188WH


Ian Lavery:

Tom Greatrex:

Column: 189WH


4.9 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Energy and Climate Change (Amber Rudd):

Column: 190WH


Column: 191WH


Column: 192WH


Tom Greatrex:

Amber Rudd:

Column: 193WH


Dr Whitehead:

Mr Charles Walker (in the Chair):

Amber Rudd:

Column: 194WH


4.25 pm

Mr Yeo:

4.28 pm