Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 588Part No. 67

House of Commons Debates 25 November 2014

westminster hall

fracking

bede griffiths charitable trust and southern india

personal independence payments

london transport zones (croydon)

furniture and furnishings (fire safety)


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 25 November 2014

Volume No. 588Part No. 67

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 195WH

Westminster Hall [25 Nov 2014]

[Mr James Gray] [25 Nov 2014]

Fracking [25 Nov 2014]

9.30 am

Norman Baker (Lewes) (LD):

Column: 196WH

Duncan Hames (Chippenham) (LD):

Norman Baker:

David Mowat (Warrington South) (Con):

Column: 197WH

Norman Baker:

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Norman Baker:

Albert Owen (Ynys Môn) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Column: 198WH

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Column: 199WH

Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Norman Baker:

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con):

Norman Baker:

Albert Owen:

Norman Baker:

Column: 200WH

Column: 201WH

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale) (Con):

Norman Baker:

David Mowat:

Norman Baker:

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South) (Lab):

Norman Baker:

Column: 202WH

Albert Owen:

Norman Baker:

Albert Owen:

Norman Baker:

Column: 203WH

Several hon. Members

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

9.56 am

Mr Iain McKenzie (Inverclyde) (Lab):

Column: 204WH

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Mr McKenzie:

Mark Lazarowicz (Edinburgh North and Leith) (Lab/Co-op):

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Column: 205WH

Mr McKenzie:

10.3 am

David Mowat (Warrington South) (Con):

Column: 206WH


Julian Sturdy (York Outer) (Con):

David Mowat:

Column: 207WH


Duncan Hames:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

David Mowat:

10.12 am

Column: 208WH

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Column: 209WH


10.17 am

Eric Ollerenshaw (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Con):

Column: 210WH


Julian Sturdy:

Column: 211WH

Eric Ollerenshaw:

10.23 am

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

David Mowat:

Column: 212WH

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

David Mowat:

Graham Stringer:

10.28 am

Mark Menzies (Fylde) (Con):

Column: 213WH


10.34 am

Mr Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Column: 214WH

Mark Lazarowicz:

Mr Weir:

Column: 215WH


10.40 am

Tom Greatrex (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 216WH


Column: 217WH


Caroline Lucas:

Tom Greatrex:

10.46 am

The Minister for Business and Enterprise (Matthew Hancock):

Tom Greatrex:

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 218WH

Column: 219WH


Tessa Munt (Wells) (LD):

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 220WH

Caroline Lucas:

Matthew Hancock:

Column: 221WH

Bede Griffiths Charitable Trust and Southern India [25 Nov 2014]

11 am

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Column: 222WH


Column: 223WH


Column: 224WH


11.16 am

The Lord Commissioner of Her Majesty’s Treasury (Mr David Evennett):

Column: 225WH


Column: 226WH


Bob Stewart:

Mr Evennett:

Column: 227WH


11.29 am

Column: 228WH

Personal Independence Payments [25 Nov 2014]

[Mr David Crausby ] [25 Nov 2014]

2.30 pm

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab):

Column: 229WH

Jessica Morden (Newport East) (Lab):

Yasmin Qureshi:

Column: 230WH

Column: 231WH

Jessica Morden:

Yasmin Qureshi:

Column: 232WH


Column: 233WH


2.51 pm

Alison Seabeck (Plymouth, Moor View) (Lab):

Column: 234WH


Jessica Morden:

Alison Seabeck:

Column: 235WH

2.59 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 236WH


Column: 237WH

Alison Seabeck:

Jim Shannon:

Column: 238WH


3.12 pm

Sheila Gilmore (Edinburgh East) (Lab):

Column: 239WH

Alison Seabeck:

Sheila Gilmore:

Jim Shannon:

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 240WH


Column: 241WH


3.23 pm

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Column: 242WH

Column: 243WH

Column: 244WH

Sheila Gilmore:

Kate Green:

Column: 245WH


3.41 pm

The Minister for Disabled People (Mr Mark Harper):

Sheila Gilmore:

Column: 246WH

Mr Harper:

Yasmin Qureshi:

Mr Harper:

Column: 247WH


Jim Shannon:

Mr Harper:

Jim Shannon:

Mr Harper:

Jim Shannon:

Column: 248WH

Mr Harper:

Alison Seabeck:

Mr Harper:

Column: 249WH


Several hon. Members

Mr Harper:

Kate Green:

Mr Harper:

Column: 250WH

Column: 251WH

London Transport Zones (Croydon) [25 Nov 2014]

4 pm

Mr Steve Reed (Croydon North) (Lab):

Column: 252WH

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab):

Mr Reed:

Column: 253WH


4.8 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Mr Robert Goodwill):

Column: 254WH


Mr Reed:

Mr Goodwill:

Mr Reed:

Mr Goodwill:

Column: 255WH

Mr Reed:

Mr Goodwill:

Jim Dowd:

Column: 256WH

Mr Goodwill:

Mr Reed:

Mr Goodwill:

4.21 pm

Column: 257WH

Furniture and Furnishings (Fire Safety) [25 Nov 2014]

4.30 pm

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Column: 258WH


Mr David Nuttall (Bury North) (Con):

Andrew Stephenson:

Column: 259WH


Column: 260WH


Column: 261WH


4.46 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills (Jo Swinson):

Column: 262WH


Column: 263WH


Andrew Stephenson:

Jo Swinson:

Column: 264WH


Column: 265WH


Column: 266WH


5 pm