Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 598Part No. 33

House of Commons Debates 14 July 2015

house of commons

prayers

oral answers to questions

foreign and commonwealth office

maldives

russian federation: eu sanctions

eu membership

burma

colombia

eu reform

eu negotiations

greece

raif badawi

tunisia

syrian refugees

topical questions

calais

business of the house

points of order

Bill Presented

civil enforcement officers and traffic wardens (integration of duties and powers) (england)

budget resolutions and economic situation

amendment of the law

2. future taxation: rates of income tax

3. inheritance tax

4. banking companies (surcharge)

5. controlled foreign companies

6. compensation payments

7. pensions

8. enterprise investment scheme

9. venture capital trusts

10. meaning of “farming” and related expressions

11. expenditure on research and development

12. loan relationships and derivative contracts

13. intangible fixed assets

14. investment companies: currency to be used in corporation tax calculations

15. group relief

16. tax avoidance involving carried-forward losses

17. trade profits

18. carried interest and disguised investment management fees

19. insurance premium tax (standard rate)

20. aggregates levy: restoration of exemptions

21. climate change levy: removal of exemption for electricity from renewable sources

22. relief from tax (incidental and consequential charges)

23. future taxation: other

24. international agreements

estimates 2015-16

thomas cook: christi and bobby shepherd


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 14 July 2015

Volume No. 598Part No. 33

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 709

House of Commons [14 Jul 2015]

Prayers [14 Jul 2015]

[Mr Speaker] [14 Jul 2015]

Oral Answers to Questions [14 Jul 2015]

Foreign and Commonwealth Office [14 Jul 2015]

Maldives [14 Jul 2015]

Karen Lumley (Redditch) (Con):

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Karen Lumley:

Mr Swire:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Mr Swire:

Column: 710

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con):

Mr Swire:

Ian Paisley (North Antrim) (DUP):

Mr Swire:

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Mr Swire:

Russian Federation: EU Sanctions [14 Jul 2015]

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington) (Lab):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Column: 711

Jeff Smith:

Mr Lidington:

Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Seema Kennedy (South Ribble) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

EU Membership [14 Jul 2015]

Brendan O’Hara (Argyll and Bute) (SNP):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Column: 712

Brendan O’Hara:

Mr Lidington:

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Andrew Rosindell (Romford) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Ms Margaret Ritchie (South Down) (SDLP):

Column: 713

Mr Lidington:

Burma [14 Jul 2015]

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Mr Cunningham:

Mr Swire:

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South) (Lab):

Mr Swire:

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD):

Column: 714

Mr Swire:

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East) (Lab):

Mr Swire:

Kerry McCarthy:

Mr Swire:

Colombia [14 Jul 2015]

Richard Burgon (Leeds East) (Lab):

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Column: 715

Richard Burgon:

Mr Swire:

Ian Lavery:

Mr Swire:

Mr Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Lagan Valley) (DUP):

Mr Swire:

EU Reform [14 Jul 2015]

Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con):

Byron Davies (Gower) (Con):

Column: 716

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Heather Wheeler:

Mr Lidington:

Byron Davies:

Mr Lidington:

Stephen Gethins (North East Fife) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Column: 717

Mr Lidington:

EU Negotiations [14 Jul 2015]

Antoinette Sandbach (Eddisbury) (Con):

Sir Simon Burns (Chelmsford) (Con):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Antoinette Sandbach:

Mr Lidington:

Sir Simon Burns:

Column: 718

Mr Lidington:

Alex Salmond (Gordon) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Alex Salmond:

Mr Lidington:

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Column: 719


Mr Lidington:

Greece [14 Jul 2015]

Heidi Allen (South Cambridgeshire) (Con):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Heidi Allen:

Mr Lidington:

Rob Marris (Wolverhampton South West) (Lab):

Mr Lidington:

Column: 720

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Mr Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Mr Speaker:

Raif Badawi [14 Jul 2015]

Stewart McDonald (Glasgow South) (SNP):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Tobias Ellwood):

Stewart McDonald:

Column: 721

Mr Ellwood:

Mr Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) (Con):

Mr Ellwood:

Tunisia [14 Jul 2015]

Huw Irranca-Davies (Ogmore) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Tobias Ellwood):

Huw Irranca-Davies:

Column: 722

Mr Ellwood:

Johnny Mercer (Plymouth, Moor View) (Con):

Mr Ellwood:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Mr Ellwood:

Kwasi Kwarteng (Spelthorne) (Con):

Column: 723

Mr Ellwood:

Syrian Refugees [14 Jul 2015]

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Tobias Ellwood):

Jess Phillips:

Mr Ellwood:

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab):

Mr Ellwood:

Column: 724

Topical Questions [14 Jul 2015]

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle) (Con):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Huw Merriman:

Mr Lidington:

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Tobias Ellwood):

Mr Speaker:

Dan Jarvis:

Column: 725

Mr Ellwood:

Karen Lumley (Redditch) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Karin Smyth (Bristol South) (Lab):

Mr Ellwood:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Mr Ellwood:

Column: 726

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck) (Lab):

The Minister of State, Foreign and Commonwealth Office (Mr Hugo Swire):

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire) (Con):

Mr Swire:

Stephen Gethins (North East Fife) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Glyn Davies (Montgomeryshire) (Con):

Mr Swire:

Column: 727

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Mr Lidington:

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Mr Lidington:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay) (Con):

Column: 728

Mr Lidington:

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

Mr Ellwood:

Andrew Percy (Brigg and Goole) (Con):

Mr Ellwood:

Paula Sherriff (Dewsbury) (Lab):

Mr Ellwood:

Tom Pursglove (Corby) (Con):

Mr Lidington:

Column: 729

Peter Grant (Glenrothes) (SNP):

Mr Lidington:

Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire) (Con):

Mr Ellwood:

Column: 730

Helen Jones (Warrington North) (Lab):

Mr Swire:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Column: 731

Calais [14 Jul 2015]

12.35 pm

The Secretary of State for the Home Department (Mrs Theresa May):

Column: 732

Column: 733


12.44 pm

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford) (Lab):

Column: 734


Column: 735

Mrs May:

Column: 736


Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet) (Con):

Column: 737

Mrs May:

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP):

Column: 738

Mrs May:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Mrs May:

Keith Vaz (Leicester East) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Column: 739

Mr Ranil Jayawardena (North East Hampshire) (Con):

Mrs May:

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent) (Con):

Mrs May:

Column: 740

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham) (Con):

Mrs May:

Stuart C. McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East) (SNP):

Mrs May:

Column: 741


Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Mrs May:

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Mrs May:

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con):

Mrs May:

Column: 742

Ms Gisela Stuart (Birmingham, Edgbaston) (Lab):

Mrs May:

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Mrs May:

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East) (DUP):

Mrs May:

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe) (Con):

Column: 743

Mrs May:

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley) (Con):

Mrs May:

Tom Pursglove (Corby) (Con):

Mrs May:

Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

The Leader of the House of Commons (Chris Grayling):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 744

Ms Angela Eagle (Wallasey) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland) (LD):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Carmichael:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 745

Business of the House [14 Jul 2015]

1.21 pm

The Leader of the House of Commons (Chris Grayling):

Mr Speaker:

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Column: 746

Chris Grayling:

Henry Smith (Crawley) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Kevin Barron (Rother Valley) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Column: 747

Chris Grayling:

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Speaker:

Ian C. Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth) (Lab/Co-op):

Chris Grayling:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 748

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Graham Jones (Hyndburn) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East) (DUP):

Chris Grayling:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 749

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 750

Points of Order [14 Jul 2015]

1.36 pm

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Mr Speaker:

Bill Presented

Column: 751

Civil Enforcement Officers and Traffic Wardens (Integration of Duties and Powers) (England) [14 Jul 2015]

1.38 pm

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering) (Con):

Column: 752


Column: 753

Column: 754

Ways and Means

Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation [14 Jul 2015]

Amendment of the Law [14 Jul 2015]

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

1.48 pm

The Secretary of State for Business, Innovation and Skills and President of the Board of Trade (Sajid Javid):

Column: 755


Mr David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Sajid Javid:

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Sajid Javid:

Helen Whately (Faversham and Mid Kent) (Con):

Sajid Javid:

Column: 756

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

Sajid Javid:

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Sajid Javid:

Column: 757


Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Sajid Javid:

Roger Mullin (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (SNP):

Sajid Javid:

Mr Anderson:

Sajid Javid:

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Sajid Javid:

Column: 758

Geraint Davies:

Sajid Javid:

Column: 759


2.6 pm

Mr Chuka Umunna (Streatham) (Lab):

Column: 760


James Cleverly (Braintree) (Con):

Mr Umunna:

David Rutley:

Mr Umunna:

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 761

Mr Umunna:

Geraint Davies:

Mr Umunna:

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Greg Hands):

Mr Umunna:

James Cleverly:

Mr Umunna:

Column: 762


Column: 763


Geraint Davies:

Mr Umunna:

Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) (Con)

Mr Umunna:

Paul Scully:

Column: 764

Mr Umunna:

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Mr Umunna:

Mr Jim Cunningham:

Mr Umunna:

Mr Cunningham:

Mr Umunna:

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green) (Lab):

Mr Umunna:

Column: 766

Mr Anderson:

Mr Umunna:

Column: 767


Helen Whately

David Rutley

Mr Umunna:

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

Mr Umunna:

Column: 768

2.40 pm

Rishi Sunak (Richmond (Yorks)) (Con):

Column: 769

Catherine West:

Rishi Sunak:

Catherine West:

Rishi Sunak:

2.45 pm

Michelle Thomson (Edinburgh West) (SNP):

Column: 770


Column: 771

Roger Mullin:

Michelle Thomson:

Jeremy Quin (Horsham) (Con):

Column: 772

Michelle Thomson:

2.56 pm

Victoria Borwick (Kensington) (Con):

Column: 773


Column: 774


3.6 pm

Mhairi Black (Paisley and Renfrewshire South) (SNP):

Column: 775


Column: 776

Column: 777


Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

3.14 pm

Chris Davies (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con):

Column: 778


Column: 779


3.24 pm

Mr Michael Meacher (Oldham West and Royton) (Lab):

Column: 780

David T. C. Davies (Monmouth) (Con):

Mr Meacher:

Column: 781


Robert Flello:

Mr Meacher:

Column: 782


Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

3.36 pm

Luke Hall (Thornbury and Yate) (Con):

Column: 783


Amanda Milling (Cannock Chase) (Con):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Luke Hall:

Column: 784


3.41 pm

Mr George Howarth (Knowsley) (Lab):

Column: 785


Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) (SNP):

Mr Howarth:

Mr Anderson

Mr Howarth:

Mr Anderson:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Mr Howarth:

Column: 786

3.52 pm

Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

Column: 787


3.58 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 788


Sammy Wilson (East Antrim) (DUP):

Jim Shannon:

Column: 789

Column: 790


4.6 pm

James Cleverly (Braintree) (Con):

Paul Scully:

James Cleverly:

Kwasi Kwarteng:

James Cleverly:

Column: 791


Wendy Morton:

James Cleverly:

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

James Cleverly:

Kwasi Kwarteng:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

James Cleverly:

Barbara Keeley

James Cleverly:

Column: 792

Barbara Keeley:

James Cleverly:

4.17 pm

Mr David Anderson (Blaydon) (Lab):

Column: 793

Sammy Wilson:

Mr Anderson:

Column: 794


Kwasi Kwarteng:

Mr Anderson:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Kwasi Kwarteng:

Mr Anderson:

James Cleverly:

Column: 795

Mr Anderson:

James Cleverly:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Anderson:

4.27 pm

Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam) (Con):

Column: 796


Nia Griffith:

Paul Scully:

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth) (Con):

Paul Scully:

Kwasi Kwarteng:

Paul Scully:

Column: 797


John Mc Nally (Falkirk) (SNP):

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Paul Scully:

Christopher Pincher:

Column: 798

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Paul Scully:

4.38 pm

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP):

Column: 799


Column: 800


Column: 801


4.49 pm

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab):

Column: 802


Robert Flello:

Paul Blomfield:

Christopher Pincher:

Paul Blomfield:

Kwasi Kwarteng:

Paul Blomfield:

Column: 803

James Cleverly:

Paul Blomfield:

Kwasi Kwarteng:

Paul Blomfield:

Column: 804


Robert Flello:

Paul Blomfield:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

4.59 pm

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk) (SNP):

Column: 805


Column: 806

5.6 pm

Column: 807

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Mr Cunningham:

Column: 808


Robert Flello:

Mr Cunningham:

Simon Hoare (North Dorset) (Con)

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Simon Hoare

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Simon Hoare

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Simon Hoare:

Column: 809

Mr Cunningham:

5.17 pm

Robert Flello (Stoke-on-Trent South) (Lab):

Column: 810


Column: 811


Nia Griffith:

Robert Flello:

Column: 812


Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Robert Flello:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

5.27 pm

Nia Griffith (Llanelli) (Lab):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Nia Griffith:

Column: 813

Column: 814


Mr Speaker:

Nia Griffith:

Mr Speaker:

Nia Griffith:

Column: 815

Mr Speaker:

Nia Griffith:

5.36 pm

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk) (Con):

Jonathan Reynolds:

Column: 816


Column: 817


Column: 818

5.44 pm

Danny Kinahan (South Antrim) (UUP):

Column: 819


5.51 pm

Carolyn Harris (Swansea East) (Lab):

Column: 820


5.56 pm

Column: 821

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon) (Lab):

Column: 822


6.2 pm

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn) (Lab):

Column: 823


Column: 824


6.9 pm

Geraint Davies (Swansea West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 825


Simon Hoare:

Geraint Davies:

Column: 826


6.17 pm

Rachael Maskell (York Central) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 827


Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Rachael Maskell:

Column: 828


Several hon. Members

Mr Speaker:

6.27 pm

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 829


Column: 830

6.32 pm

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

6.34 pm

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 831


Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP):

Jo Churchill:

Column: 832


6.40 pm

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood) (Lab):

Kevin Hollinrake:

Column: 833

Shabana Mahmood:

Column: 834


Helen Whately:

Shabana Mahmood:

6.50 pm

The Chief Secretary to the Treasury (Greg Hands):

Column: 835

Column: 836


Geraint Davies:

Greg Hands:

Column: 837


Division No. 43 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [14 Jul 2015]

Division No. 44 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [14 Jul 2015]

2. Future taxation: rates of income tax [14 Jul 2015]

Division No. 45 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation]

Column: 849

[14 Jul 2015]

3. Inheritance tax [14 Jul 2015]

Division No. 46 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation]

Column: 852

Column: 854

[14 Jul 2015]

4. Banking companies (surcharge) [14 Jul 2015]

5. Controlled foreign companies [14 Jul 2015]

6. Compensation payments [14 Jul 2015]

7. pENSIONS [14 Jul 2015]

8. Enterprise investment scheme [14 Jul 2015]

9. Venture capital trusts [14 Jul 2015]

10. Meaning of “farming” and related expressions [14 Jul 2015]

11. Expenditure on research and development [14 Jul 2015]

12. Loan relationships and derivative contracts [14 Jul 2015]

Column: 855

13. Intangible fixed assets [14 Jul 2015]

14. Investment companies: currency to be used in corporation tax calculations [14 Jul 2015]

15. Group relief [14 Jul 2015]

16. Tax avoidance involving carried-forward losses [14 Jul 2015]

17. Trade profits [14 Jul 2015]

18. Carried interest and disguised investment management fees [14 Jul 2015]

Column: 856

19. Insurance premium tax (standard rate) [14 Jul 2015]

20. Aggregates levy: restoration of exemptions [14 Jul 2015]

Column: 857

21. Climate change levy: removal of exemption for electricity from renewable sources [14 Jul 2015]

Division No. 47 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [14 Jul 2015]

22. Relief from tax (incidental and consequential charges) [14 Jul 2015]

23. Future taxation: other [14 Jul 2015]

Division No. 48 [Budget Resolutions and Economic Situation] [14 Jul 2015]

24. International agreements [14 Jul 2015]

Estimates 2015-16 [14 Jul 2015]

Column: 865

Thomas Cook: Christi and Bobby Shepherd [14 Jul 2015]

8.18 pm

Mary Creagh (Wakefield) (Lab):

Column: 866


Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (Con):

Column: 867

Mary Creagh:

Column: 868


Column: 869


8.35 pm

Andrew Bingham (High Peak) (Con):

Column: 870

8.39 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport (Tracey Crouch):

Column: 871


Column: 872


Mary Creagh:

Tracey Crouch:

Mary Creagh:

8.48 pm