Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 601Part No. 58

House of Commons Debates 27 October 2015

westminster hall

tropical diseases

pakistan

met office

british property owners (cyprus)

young jobseekers


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 27 October 2015

Volume No. 601Part No. 58

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 33WH

Column: 33WH

Westminster Hall [27 Oct 2015]

[Geraint Davies] [27 Oct 2015]

Tropical Diseases [27 Oct 2015]

9.30 am

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

Column: 34WH

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry) (DUP):

Jeremy Lefroy:

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton) (Lab):

Jeremy Lefroy:

Column: 35WH

Mrs Helen Grant (Maidstone and The Weald) (Con):

Column: 36WH

Jeremy Lefroy:

Column: 37WH

Column: 38WH

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Jeremy Lefroy:

Bob Stewart (Beckenham) (Con):

Jeremy Lefroy:

Column: 39WH

Bob Stewart:

Jeremy Lefroy:

Several hon. Members

Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

9.54 am

Kate Osamor (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 40WH

Mrs Helen Grant:

Kate Osamor:

9.58 am

Column: 41WH

Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con):

Column: 42WH


10.4 am

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab):

Column: 43WH


10.9 am

Fiona Bruce (Congleton) (Con):

Column: 44WH


Column: 45WH


10.18 am

Mark Durkan (Foyle) (SDLP):

Column: 46WH

Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

10.25 am

Column: 47WH

David Mackintosh (Northampton South) (Con):

Dr Tania Mathias (Twickenham) (Con):

David Mackintosh:

Column: 48WH

Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

David Mackintosh:

Several hon. Members

Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

10.30 am

Dr Tania Mathias (Twickenham) (Con):

Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

Dr Mathias

Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

10.31 am

Stuart Blair Donaldson (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (SNP):

Column: 49WH

Column: 50WH

10.38 am

Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East) (Lab):

Column: 51WH


Column: 52WH


10.45 am

The Minister of State, Department for International Development (Grant Shapps):

Column: 53WH


Pauline Latham:

Grant Shapps:

Column: 54WH


Mrs Helen Grant:

Column: 55WH

Grant Shapps:

Column: 56WH

Column: 57WH

Pakistan [27 Oct 2015]

11 am

Rehman Chishti (Gillingham and Rainham) (Con):

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall) (Lab):

Rehman Chishti:

Column: 58WH


Imran Hussain (Bradford East) (Lab):

Rehman Chishti:

Column: 59WH

Imran Hussain:

Rehman Chishti:

Column: 60WH

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East) (Lab):

Rehman Chishti:

Yasmin Qureshi:

Column: 61WH

Rehman Chishti:

Column: 62WH


Geraint Davies (in the Chair):

11.21 am

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Tobias Ellwood):

Column: 63WH


Column: 64WH


Rehman Chishti:

Mr Ellwood:

Rehman Chishti:

Mr Ellwood:

11.30 am

Column: 65WH

Met Office [27 Oct 2015]

[Mr Gary Streeter ] [27 Oct 2015]

2.30 pm

Mr Ben Bradshaw (Exeter) (Lab):

Column: 66WH


Column: 67WH

Column: 68WH


2.44 pm

Column: 69WH

Kevin Foster (Torbay) (Con):

Column: 70WH


2.50 pm

John Nicolson (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP):

Column: 71WH

Column: 72WH


2.59 pm

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

John Nicolson:

Column: 73WH

Chi Onwurah:

The Minister for Culture and the Digital Economy (Mr Edward Vaizey):

Chi Onwurah:

Column: 74WH


3.5 pm
3.27 pm

Chi Onwurah:

Column: 75WH


3.32 pm

The Minister for Culture and the Digital Economy (Mr Edward Vaizey):

Column: 76WH


Column: 77WH


Mr Bradshaw:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 78WH

Chi Onwurah:

Mr Vaizey:

Kevin Foster:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 79WH


Column: 80WH

Mr Bradshaw:

Mr Vaizey:

Chi Onwurah:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 81WH

Mr Gary Streeter (in the Chair):

Mr Bradshaw

3.55 pm

Column: 82WH

British Property Owners (Cyprus) [27 Oct 2015]

[Mr James Gray ] [27 Oct 2015]

3.56 pm

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 83WH

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Andrew Gwynne:

Joan Ryan (Enfield North) (Lab):

Andrew Gwynne:

Sir William Cash:

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 84WH


Sir William Cash:

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 85WH

Column: 86WH


Sir William Cash:

Andrew Gwynne:

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Andrew Gwynne:

Column: 87WH


4.16 pm

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Column: 88WH


Sir William Cash:

Mr Lidington:

Jim Shannon:

Column: 89WH

Mr Lidington:

Column: 90WH


Column: 91WH

Young Jobseekers [27 Oct 2015]

4.30 pm

Chloe Smith (Norwich North) (Con):

Column: 92WH


Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire) (Con):

Chloe Smith:

Mr Jim Cunningham (Coventry South) (Lab):

Chloe Smith:

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Chloe Smith:

Column: 93WH

Mr Andrew Smith (Oxford East) (Lab):

Chloe Smith:

Michael Tomlinson (Mid Dorset and North Poole) (Con):

Chloe Smith:

Michael Tomlinson:

Chloe Smith:

Column: 94WH


Victoria Borwick (Kensington) (Con):

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Victoria Borwick:

Chloe Smith:

Richard Graham (Gloucester) (Con):

Chloe Smith:

Column: 95WH


Column: 96WH

Gareth Johnson (Dartford) (Con):

Column: 97WH

Chloe Smith:

Richard Graham:

Column: 98WH

Chloe Smith:

Several hon. Members

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

4.55 pm

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP):

Column: 99WH


Michael Tomlinson:

Angela Crawley:

Column: 100WH

5.1 pm

Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire) (Con):

5.4 pm

Dr Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton) (Lab):

Column: 101WH

Column: 102WH


Richard Graham:

Dr Huq:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Chris Green (Bolton West) (Con)

Amanda Solloway (Derby North) (Con)

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Victoria Borwick:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

Victoria Borwick:

Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

5.10 pm

Chris Green (Bolton West) (Con):

Column: 103WH

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow) (SNP):

Column: 104WH

Chris Green:

Richard Graham:

Chris Green:

5.16 pm

Jim Shannon (Strangford) (DUP):

Column: 105WH


Column: 106WH

5.22 pm

Amanda Solloway (Derby North) (Con):

Column: 107WH

5.25 pm

Neil Gray (Airdrie and Shotts) (SNP):

Column: 108WH


Mr James Gray (in the Chair):

5.31 pm

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab):

Column: 109WH

Richard Graham:

Nick Thomas-Symonds:

Richard Graham:

Nick Thomas-Symonds:

5.36 pm

Column: 110WH

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Disabled People (Justin Tomlinson):

Column: 111WH

Column: 112WH


Column: 113WH

Column: 114WH

5.48 pm