Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 606Part No. 120

House of Commons Debates 25 February 2016

house of commons

prayers

oral answers to questions

attorney general

vulnerable witnesses

constitutional legislation

investigatory powers

human rights obligations

sexual offences: conviction rates

criminal sentencing: leniency

legal framework: social media

women and equalities

race inequality

universities: bme students

gender economic inequality

domestic violence services: funding

welfare reform: gender equality

retirement age

apprenticeships

older women: caring support

entrepreneurs: government support

homophobic bullying

gender pay gap

stem subjects: a-level

affordable childcare

sanitary products: vat

eu solidarity fund: flooding

business of the house

points of order

european affairs

transport: glossop and high peak


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 25 February 2016

Volume No. 606Part No. 120

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 433

House of Commons [25 Feb 2016]

Prayers [25 Feb 2016]

[Mr Speaker] [25 Feb 2016]

Oral Answers to Questions [25 Feb 2016]

Attorney General [25 Feb 2016]

Vulnerable Witnesses [25 Feb 2016]

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con):

The Attorney General (Jeremy Wright):

Robert Jenrick:

The Attorney General:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Column: 434

The Attorney General:

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

The Attorney General:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

The Attorney General:

Ian C. Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Column: 435

The Attorney General:

Constitutional Legislation [25 Feb 2016]

Callum McCaig (Aberdeen South) (SNP):

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (SNP):

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP):

The Attorney General (Jeremy Wright):

Callum McCaig:

The Attorney General:

Gavin Newlands:

The Attorney General:

Column: 436

Ms Ahmed-Sheikh:

The Attorney General:

Richard Arkless (Dumfries and Galloway) (SNP):

The Attorney General:

Investigatory Powers [25 Feb 2016]

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun) (SNP):

The Solicitor General (Robert Buckland):

Alan Brown:

Column: 437

The Solicitor General:

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

The Solicitor General:

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

The Solicitor General:

Human Rights Obligations [25 Feb 2016]

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Lab):

The Attorney General (Jeremy Wright):

Column: 438

Mr Speaker:

Nic Dakin:

The Attorney General:

Cat Smith:

The Attorney General:

Michael Ellis (Northampton North) (Con):

The Attorney General:

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Column: 439

The Attorney General:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

The Attorney General:

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East) (Lab):

The Attorney General:

Mr Speaker:

Sexual Offences: Conviction Rates [25 Feb 2016]

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central) (Lab):

Column: 440

The Solicitor General (Robert Buckland):

Paul Blomfield:

The Solicitor General:

Crispin Blunt (Reigate) (Con):

The Solicitor General:

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP):

The Solicitor General:

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central) (Lab):

Column: 441

The Solicitor General:

Criminal Sentencing: Leniency [25 Feb 2016]

Rebecca Harris (Castle Point) (Con):

The Attorney General (Jeremy Wright):

Rebecca Harris:

The Attorney General:

Legal Framework: Social Media [25 Feb 2016]

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke) (Con):

The Solicitor General (Robert Buckland):

Jack Lopresti:

The Solicitor General:

Column: 442

Women and Equalities [25 Feb 2016]

Race Inequality [25 Feb 2016]

Steven Paterson (Stirling) (SNP):

Roger Mullin (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath) (SNP):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (Mr Marcus Jones):

Steven Paterson:

Mr Jones:

Roger Mullin:

Mr Jones:

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

Mr Jones:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 443

Mr Jones:

Mr Speaker:

Universities: BME Students [25 Feb 2016]

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab):

The Minister for Small Business, Industry and Enterprise (Anna Soubry):

Matthew Pennycook:

Anna Soubry:

Lucy Frazer (South East Cambridgeshire) (Con):

Anna Soubry:

Column: 444

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth) (Lab):

Anna Soubry:

Kate Osamor (Edmonton) (Lab/Co-op):

Anna Soubry:

Gender Economic Inequality [25 Feb 2016]

Susan Elan Jones (Clwyd South) (Lab):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Harriett Baldwin):

Susan Elan Jones:

Harriett Baldwin:

Column: 445

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke) (Con):

Harriett Baldwin:

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Harriett Baldwin:

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Harriett Baldwin:

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston) (Lab):

Harriett Baldwin:

Column: 446

Ben Howlett (Bath) (Con):

Harriett Baldwin:

Domestic Violence Services: Funding [25 Feb 2016]

Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras) (Lab):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (Karen Bradley):

Keir Starmer:

Karen Bradley:

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East) (SNP):

Karen Bradley:

Column: 447

Welfare Reform: Gender Equality [25 Feb 2016]

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP):

The Minister for Employment (Priti Patel):

Chris Law:

Priti Patel:

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith) (SNP):

Priti Patel:

Retirement Age [25 Feb 2016]

Fiona Mactaggart (Slough) (Lab):

The Minister for Employment (Priti Patel):

Column: 448

Fiona Mactaggart:

Priti Patel:

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Priti Patel:

Apprenticeships [25 Feb 2016]

Naz Shah (Bradford West) (Lab):

The Minister for Small Business, Industry and Enterprise (Anna Soubry):

Naz Shah:

Column: 449

Anna Soubry:

Mims Davies (Eastleigh) (Con):

Anna Soubry:

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood) (Lab):

Anna Soubry:

Older Women: Caring Support [25 Feb 2016]

Sir Henry Bellingham (North West Norfolk) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Women and Equalities and Family Justice (Caroline Dinenage):

Sir Henry Bellingham:

Column: 450

Caroline Dinenage:

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP):

Caroline Dinenage:

Entrepreneurs: Government Support [25 Feb 2016]

David Rutley (Macclesfield) (Con):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Women and Equalities and Family Justice (Caroline Dinenage):

David Rutley:

Caroline Dinenage:

Mr Speaker:

Column: 451

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Caroline Dinenage:

Homophobic Bullying [25 Feb 2016]

Mr Douglas Carswell (Clacton) (UKIP):

The Minister for Women and Equalities (Nicky Morgan):

Mr Carswell:

Nicky Morgan:

Gender Pay Gap [25 Feb 2016]

Callum McCaig (Aberdeen South) (SNP):

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Women and Equalities and Family Justice (Caroline Dinenage):

Column: 452

Callum McCaig:

Caroline Dinenage:

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con):

Caroline Dinenage:

Mr David Hanson (Delyn) (Lab):

Caroline Dinenage:

Mr Dennis Skinner (Bolsover) (Lab):

Caroline Dinenage:

STEM Subjects: A-level [25 Feb 2016]

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood) (Con):

Column: 453

The Minister for Women and Equalities (Nicky Morgan):

Andrea Jenkyns:

Nicky Morgan:

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central) (Lab):

Nicky Morgan:

Affordable Childcare [25 Feb 2016]

Andrew Griffiths (Burton) (Con):

Column: 454

The Minister for Women and Equalities (Nicky Morgan):

Andrew Griffiths:

Nicky Morgan:

Sanitary Products: VAT [25 Feb 2016]

Paula Sherriff (Dewsbury) (Lab):

The Economic Secretary to the Treasury (Harriett Baldwin):

Paula Sherriff:

Harriett Baldwin:

Column: 455

EU Solidarity Fund: Flooding [25 Feb 2016]

10.35 am

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North) (Lab)

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (James Wharton):

Column: 456


Alex Cunningham:

Column: 457


James Wharton:

Column: 458

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con):

James Wharton:

Calum Kerr (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk) (SNP):

James Wharton:

Column: 459

Mr Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) (Con):

James Wharton:

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

James Wharton:

Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

James Wharton:

Column: 460

Norman Lamb (North Norfolk) (LD):

James Wharton:

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

James Wharton:

Stuart Blair Donaldson (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (SNP):

James Wharton:

Column: 461

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley) (Con):

James Wharton:

Holly Lynch (Halifax) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Chris Heaton-Harris (Daventry) (Con):

James Wharton:

Column: 462

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con):

James Wharton:

Liz McInnes (Heywood and Middleton) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Column: 463

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con):

James Wharton:

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP):

James Wharton:

Robert Jenrick (Newark) (Con):

Column: 464

James Wharton:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

James Wharton:

Andrew Stephenson (Pendle) (Con):

James Wharton:

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Column: 465

James Wharton:

Column: 466

Business of the House [25 Feb 2016]

11.5 am

Chris Bryant (Rhondda) (Lab):

The Leader of the House of Commons (Chris Grayling):

Column: 467

Chris Bryant:

Column: 468


Chris Grayling:

Column: 469


Column: 470


Mr Christopher Chope (Christchurch) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire) (SNP):

Column: 471


Mr Chope

Pete Wishart:

Chris Grayling:

Column: 472

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Column: 473

Chris Grayling:

Mr Andrew Turner (Isle of Wight) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Ian Mearns (Gateshead) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 474

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Angela Smith (Penistone and Stocksbridge) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

John Glen (Salisbury) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 475

Alex Salmond (Gordon) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Byron Davies (Gower) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 476

Chris Grayling:

Oliver Colvile (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Speaker:

Greg Mulholland (Leeds North West) (LD):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 477

Andrew Bridgen (North West Leicestershire) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Joan Ryan (Enfield North) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Mr Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 478

Richard Burden (Birmingham, Northfield) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Jeremy Lefroy (Stafford) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford) (Lab):

Column: 479

Chris Grayling:

Bob Blackman (Harrow East) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Ian C. Lucas (Wrexham) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Dr Matthew Offord (Hendon) (Con):

Column: 480

Chris Grayling:

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 481

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset) (Con):

Chris Grayling:

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 482

Mr Mark Williams (Ceredigion) (LD):

Chris Grayling:

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 483

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Paula Sherriff (Dewsbury) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 484

Matthew Pennycook (Greenwich and Woolwich) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Steven Paterson (Stirling) (SNP):

Column: 485

Chris Grayling:

Nic Dakin (Scunthorpe) (Lab):

Chris Grayling:

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North) (SNP):

Chris Grayling:

Column: 487

Points of Order [25 Feb 2016]

12.6 pm

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP):

Column: 488

Mr Speaker:

Chris Law (Dundee West) (SNP):

Mr Speaker:

Column: 489

European Affairs [25 Feb 2016]

12.13 pm

The Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs (Mr Philip Hammond):

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Column: 490

Mr Hammond:

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Mr Speaker:

Sir Edward Leigh:

Mr Hammond:

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Column: 491

Mr Hammond:

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP):

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Mr Hammond:

Sir Gerald Howarth (Aldershot) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Wes Streeting (Ilford North) (Lab):

Column: 492

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Mr Hammond:

Mr Steve Baker (Wycombe) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Sir William Cash

Mr Hammond:

Column: 493

Sir William Cash:

Mr Hammond:

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East) (Lab):

Mr Hammond:

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Column: 494


Mr Rees-Mogg:

Mr Hammond:

Mr Nigel Dodds (Belfast North) (DUP)

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North) (SNP)

Mr Baker

Mr Hammond:

Mr Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Column: 495

Patrick Grady:

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Mr Hammond:

Mr Rees-Mogg:

Column: 496

Mr Hammond:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Mr Hammond:

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con)

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con)

Mr Hammond:

Column: 497


Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish) (Lab):

Mr Hammond:

Nick Herbert (Arundel and South Downs) (Con):

Mr Hammond:

Mr McFadden:

Mr Hammond:

Column: 498


Nick Herbert:

Mr Hammond:

Alex Salmond (Gordon) (SNP):

Mr Hammond:

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Column: 499

Mr Hammond:

Mr Nigel Evans:

Column: 500

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Mr Hammond:

Mark Pritchard:

Mr Jenkin:

Mark Pritchard:

Mr Hammond:

Richard Drax:

Mr Hammond:

Mr Nigel Evans:

Mr Hammond:

Column: 501


Mr Jenkin:

Mr Hammond:

Mr Nigel Evans:

Mr Hammond:

Mr Evans:

Mr Hammond:

Emma Reynolds:

Column: 502

Mr Hammond:

Mr Jenkin:

Mr Hammond:

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab):

Column: 503

Mr Hammond:

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Mrs Eleanor Laing):

1.4 pm

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central) (Lab):

Sir Edward Leigh:

Hilary Benn:

Sir Edward Leigh:

Hilary Benn:

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham) (Con):

Column: 505

Hilary Benn:

Patrick Grady:

Hilary Benn:

Sir Gerald Howarth:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 506

Mark Pritchard:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 507

Daniel Kawczynski:

Hilary Benn:

Mr McFadden:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 508

Column: 509

Wes Streeting:

Hilary Benn:

Sir William Cash:

Hilary Benn:

Sir William Cash:

Hilary Benn:

Richard Drax:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 510

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Hilary Benn:

Caroline Lucas:

Hilary Benn:

Column: 511

1.31 pm

Sir Nicholas Soames (Mid Sussex) (Con):

Mr Baker:

Sir Nicholas Soames:

Column: 512


Column: 513


Column: 514

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Natascha Engel):

1.45 pm

Alex Salmond (Gordon) (SNP):

Column: 515


Column: 516


Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Alex Salmond:

Sir William Cash

Alex Salmond:

Column: 517


Mr Philip Hammond:

Alex Salmond:

Emma Reynolds:

Column: 518

Alex Salmond:

Mr Jenkin:

Alex Salmond:

Column: 519


Mr Nigel Evans:

Alex Salmond:

Column: 520


2.6 pm

Sir William Cash (Stone) (Con):

Column: 521

Mr Jackson:

Sir William Cash:

Alex Salmond:

Sir William Cash:

Column: 522


2.18 pm

Mr Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East) (Lab):

Column: 523

Nigel Adams (Selby and Ainsty) (Con):

Mr McFadden:

Sir William Cash:

Mr McFadden:

Column: 524


Mark Pritchard:

Mr McFadden:

Column: 525

2.29 pm

Mr Nigel Evans (Ribble Valley) (Con):

Column: 526

Jim Dowd:

Mr Evans:

Mr Baker:

Mr Evans:

Column: 527


Mr McFadden:

Mr Evans:

Peter Kyle (Hove) (Lab):

Mr Evans:

Emma Reynolds:

Mr Evans:

Column: 528


2.41 pm

Jim Dowd (Lewisham West and Penge) (Lab):

Column: 529


Mr Jackson:

Jim Dowd:

Column: 530


Mark Pritchard:

Jim Dowd:

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire) (SNP):

Jim Dowd:

Column: 531

Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Natascha Engel):

2.53 pm

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

Column: 532

Peter Kyle:

Mr Jenkin:

Sir Nicholas Soames:

Mr Jenkin:

Sir William Cash:

Mr Jenkin:

Column: 534


3.4 pm

Column: 535

Emma Reynolds (Wolverhampton North East) (Lab):

Kelvin Hopkins (Luton North) (Lab):

Emma Reynolds:

Column: 536

Peter Kyle:

Emma Reynolds:

Column: 537


3.14 pm

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin) (Con):

Richard Drax:

Mark Pritchard:

Column: 538


Mr Rees-Mogg:

Mark Pritchard:

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside) (Lab):

Column: 539

Mark Pritchard:

Column: 540


Several hon. Members

Madam Deputy Speaker (Natascha Engel):

3.24 pm

John Nicolson (East Dunbartonshire) (SNP):

Patrick Grady:

John Nicolson:

Column: 541

Column: 542


3.32 pm

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough) (Con):

Column: 543

Mark Pritchard:

Sir Edward Leigh:

Column: 544


Mark Pritchard

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Sir Edward Leigh:

Several hon. Members

Mr Deputy Speaker:

3.40 pm

Stuart Blair Donaldson (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (SNP):

Column: 545


3.45 pm

Richard Drax (South Dorset) (Con):

Column: 546


Column: 547


3.51 pm

Mr Adrian Bailey (West Bromwich West) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 548

3.57 pm

Mr Steve Baker (Wycombe) (Con):

Column: 549


Column: 550

4.3 pm

Ms Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh (Ochil and South Perthshire) (SNP):

Column: 551


4.8 pm

Column: 552

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset) (Con):

Column: 553

4.15 pm

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West) (SNP):

Column: 554

Sir William Cash:

Joanna Cherry:

Alex Salmond:

Column: 555

Joanna Cherry:

Column: 556

4.23 pm

Mr Stewart Jackson (Peterborough) (Con):

Column: 557


Richard Drax:

Mr Jackson:

4.29 pm

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion) (Green):

Column: 558


Column: 559


4.35 pm

Dr Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton) (Lab):

Column: 560

Column: 561


4.41 pm

Pat Glass (North West Durham) (Lab):

Column: 562


Mr Jackson:

Pat Glass:

Column: 563

4.48 pm

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington):

Mr Rees-Mogg:

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Lidington:

Column: 564


Mr Baker:

Mr Lidington:

Alex Salmond:

Mr Lidington:

Column: 565

Sir William Cash

Mr Lidington:

Column: 566

Mr Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex) (Con):

The Minister for Europe (Mr David Lidington)

Mr Deputy Speaker (Mr Lindsay Hoyle):

Mr Lidington:

Mr Jenkin:

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Alex Salmond (Gordon) (SNP):

Mr Deputy Speaker:

Column: 567

Transport: Glossop and High Peak [25 Feb 2016]

5.2 pm

Andrew Bingham (High Peak) (Con):

Jonathan Reynolds (Stalybridge and Hyde) (Lab/Co-op):

Column: 568


Andrew Bingham:

Column: 569

Column: 570


Column: 571


5.17 pm

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport (Andrew Jones):

Column: 572

Andrew Bingham:

Andrew Jones:

Column: 573


Jonathan Reynolds:

Andrew Jones:

Column: 574


Andrew Bingham:

Andrew Jones:

Column: 575

Column: 576


5.31 pm