Clicking an entry will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen

Following the Table of Contents is a more detailed list which gives subject headings, timelines and names of speakers

Volume No. 607Part No. 130

House of Commons Debates 10 March 2016

westminster hall

bt broadband provision: local businesses

energy intensive industries


This Table of Contents lists column numbers, headings, time lines and names of Members in the Commons Hansard Debates text for 10 March 2016

Volume No. 607Part No. 130

Clicking on an item will fetch the appropriate file and position it with the item at the top of the screen.


Column: 199WH

Westminster Hall [10 Mar 2016]

[Joan Ryan] [10 Mar 2016]

BT Broadband Provision: Local Businesses [10 Mar 2016]

1.30 pm

Helen Goodman (Bishop Auckland) (Lab):

Column: 200WH


Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot) (Con):

Helen Goodman:

Damian Green (Ashford) (Con):

Column: 201WH

Helen Goodman:

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk) (Con):

Helen Goodman:

Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds) (Con):

Column: 202WH

Helen Goodman:

Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Helen Goodman:

Stuart Blair Donaldson (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine) (SNP):

Helen Goodman:

Column: 203WH

Jo Churchill:

Helen Goodman:

Chris Davies (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con):

Helen Goodman:

1.49 pm

Column: 204WH

Gordon Henderson (Sittingbourne and Sheppey) (Con):

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Gordon Henderson:

Column: 205WH


1.58 pm

Chris Davies (Brecon and Radnorshire) (Con):

Column: 206WH

The Minister for Culture and the Digital Economy (Mr Edward Vaizey):

Chris Davies:

James Cartlidge:

Chris Davies:

Column: 207WH

2.6 pm

Column: 208WH

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton) (Con):

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke) (Con):

Neil Parish:

Jack Lopresti:

Column: 209WH

Neil Parish:

Jack Lopresti:

Neil Parish:

Helen Goodman:

Column: 210WH

Neil Parish:

Jo Churchill:

Neil Parish:

Column: 211WH


Column: 212WH


2.22 pm

Mike Weir (Angus) (SNP):

Column: 213WH


Column: 214WH

2.31 pm

Clive Efford (Eltham) (Lab):

Column: 215WH


Column: 216WH

Mr Vaizey:

Clive Efford:

Mr Vaizey:

Clive Efford:

Mr Vaizey:

Joan Ryan (in the Chair):

Clive Efford:

Jo Churchill:

Clive Efford:

Jo Churchill:

Clive Efford:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 217WH

Clive Efford:

Mr Vaizey:

Clive Efford:

Column: 218WH


2.47 pm

The Minister for Culture and the Digital Economy (Mr Edward Vaizey):

Column: 219WH


Neil Parish:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 220WH


James Cartlidge:

Mr Vaizey:

Clive Efford:

Column: 221WH

Mr Vaizey:

Damian Green:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 222WH


Jo Churchill:

Mr Vaizey:

Column: 223WH

Energy Intensive Industries [10 Mar 2016]

[Mr Christopher Chope ] [10 Mar 2016]

3 pm

Graham Evans (Weaver Vale) (Con):

3.3 pm

Column: 224WH

3.17 pm

Graham Evans:

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton) (Con):

Graham Evans:

Column: 225WH

3.23 pm

Column: 226WH

David Mowat (Warrington South) (Con):

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

David Mowat:

Column: 227WH

Column: 228WH


Column: 229WH


Kevin Brennan:

David Mowat:

Column: 230WH


3.41 pm

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West) (SNP):

Wendy Morton (Aldridge-Brownhills) (Con):

Margaret Ferrier:

Column: 231WH


Graham Evans:

Margaret Ferrier:

David Mowat:

Column: 232WH

Margaret Ferrier:

David Mowat:

Margaret Ferrier:

Column: 233WH

3.52 pm

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West) (Lab):

Column: 234WH


David Mowat:

Kevin Brennan:

David Mowat:

Kevin Brennan:

Column: 235WH

Column: 236WH

4.5 pm

The Minister for Small Business, Industry and Enterprise (Anna Soubry):

Kevin Brennan:

Anna Soubry:

Column: 237WH

Column: 238WH


Column: 239WH


Kevin Brennan:

Anna Soubry:

Kevin Brennan:

Anna Soubry:

Kevin Brennan:

Anna Soubry:

Column: 240WH

David Mowat:

Anna Soubry:

Column: 241WH


4.24 pm

Graham Evans:

Column: 242WH


4.27 pm