House of Commons

House of Commons Votes and Proceedings
Wednesday
20th May 2015

No. 3

The House met at 11.30 am.

PRAYERS.

1 Taking of the Oath or making of the Affirmation

The following Members took and subscribed the Oath, or made and subscribed the Affirmation required by law:

Right honourable David Roy Lidington

for Aylesbury

David Arthur Stephen Tredinnick

Bosworth

Simon Gerard Kirby

Brighton, Kemptown

Charles Ashley Rupert Walker

Broxbourne

Right honourable Amber Rudd

Hastings and Rye

Stephen Charles Brine

Winchester

Anne Margaret Main

St Albans

Right honourable Joan Marie Ryan

Enfield North

Neil Quentin Gordon Parish

Tiverton and Honiton

Roger Duncan Godsiff

Birmingham, Hall Green

Robert Alexander Stewart

Beckenham

Seema Malhotra

Feltham and Heston

Dawn Petula Butler

Brent Central

Catherine Elizabeth West

Hornsey and Wood Green

Ian Blackford

Ross, Skye and Lochaber

Angela Crawley

Lanark and Hamilton East

Mhairi Black

Paisley and Renfrewshire South

Robert Goodwill

Scarborough and Whitby

Neil Charles Gray

Airdrie and Shotts

Philippa Whitford

Central Ayrshire

Joanna Catherine Cherry

Edinburgh South West

Michelle Rhonda Thomson

Edinburgh West

George Kerevan

East Lothian

Lisa Cameron

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

John Mc Nally

Falkirk

Hannah Mary Bardell

Livingston

Stewart McDonald

Glasgow South

Paul Farrelly

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Martyn Day

Linlithgow and East Falkirk

Kate Ofunne Osamor

Edmonton

Paula Michelle Sherriff

Dewsbury

Naseem Akhter Shah

Bradford West

Nicklaus Thomas-Symonds

Torfaen

Andrew Egan Henderson Hendry

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Paul William Monaghan

Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross

Corraine Wilson

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Carol Monaghan

Glasgow North West

Alan Brown

Kilmarnock and Loudoun

Ronnie Cowan

Inverclyde

Virendra Kumar Sharma

Ealing, Southall

Patricia Gibson

North Ayrshire and Arran

Thomas Beatty Elliott

Fermanagh and South Tyrone

Sarah Deborah Champion

Rotherham

Helen Elizabeth Hayes

Dulwich and West Norwood

Victoria Jane Foxcroft

Lewisham, Deptford

Brendan O’Hara

Argyll and Bute

Kirsten Frances Oswald

East Renfrewshire

Marion Fellows

Motherwell and Wishaw

Tasmina Ahmed-Sheikh

Ochil and South Perthshire

Mark Andrew Pritchard

The Wrekin

Christopher John Pincher

Tamworth

Nadhim Zahawi

Stratford-on-Avon

Marie Elizabeth Rimmer

St Helens South and Whiston

Richard Lambert Thomas Arkless

Dumfries and Galloway

Philip John Boswell

Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill

Jeremy John Elton Lefroy

Stafford

Thangam Debbonaire

Bristol West

Holly Jamie Walker-Lynch

Halifax

Stuart Blair Donaldson

West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine

Stephen Patrick Gethins

North East Fife

Patrick John Grady

Glasgow North

Owen George Thompson

Midlothian

Robert Harry Harpham

Sheffield Brightside and Hillsborough

Kirsty Blackman

Aberdeen North

Jessica Rose Phillips

Birmingham, Yardley

Justin Madders

Ellesmere Port and Neston

Christopher Murray Alexander Law

Dundee West

Christopher Stephens

Glasgow South West

Chloe Rebecca Smith

Norwich North

Victoria Mary Boswell Prentis

Banbury

Felicia Jane Beatrix Drummond

Portsmouth South

Colleen Margaret Fletcher

Coventry North East

Catherine Jane Smith

Lancaster and Fleetwood

Christopher James Skidmore

Kingswood

Deidre Leanne Brock

Edinburgh North and Leith

Natalie McGarry

Glasgow East

Rebecca Long Bailey

Salford and Eccles

Maria Colette Caulfield

Lewes

William Arthur Roger Mullin

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Callum McCaig

Aberdeen South

Stuart Campbell McDonald

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East

Richard Burgon

Leeds East

Imran Hussain

Bradford East

Karen Elizabeth Lumley

Redditch

Alison Emily Thewliss

Glasgow Central

Daniel Stephen Zeichner

Cambridge

Margaret Ferrier

Rutherglen and Hamilton West

Douglas Chapman

Dunfermline and West Fife

Thomas Sheppard

Edinburgh East

Helen Joanne Cox

Batley and Spen

Rachael Helen Maskell

York Central

Louise Margaret Haigh

Sheffield, Heeley

David Thomas Charles Davies

Monmouth

Daniel Robert Kawczynski

Shrewsbury and Atcham

David John Barrington Burrowes

Enfield, Southgate

Mark Julian Francis Pawsey

Rugby

Lucy Allan

Telford

David James Mackintosh

Northampton South

Joanna Meriel Stevens

Cardiff Central

Lucy Frazer

South East Cambridgeshire

Victoria Mary Atkins

Louth and Horncastle

Seema Louise Ghiassi Kennedy

South Ribble

Christopher Paul Davies

Brecon and Radnorshire

Karin Smyth

Bristol South

Paul Stuart Scully

Sutton and Cheam

Michael James Ellwood Berry

Kingston and Surbiton

Clive Anthony Lewis

Norwich South

Siobhain Ann McDonagh

Mitcham and Morden

Lyn Carol Brown

West Ham

Nadine Vanessa Dorries

Mid Bedfordshire

Benjamin John Howlett

Bath

Wendy Morton

Aldridge-Brownhills

Gerald Jones

Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney

Stephen Anthony McPartland

Stevenage

Christopher Laurie Malthouse

North West Hampshire

Diane Abbott

Hackney North and Stoke Newington

Margaret Greenwood

Wirral West

Luke Anthony Hall

Thornbury and Yate

Scott Leslie Mann

North Cornwall

Penny Mary Mordaunt

Portsmouth North

Julian Knight

Solihull

Craig Paul Tracey

North Warwickshire

Amanda Anne Milling

Cannock Chase

Andrea Marie Jenkyns

Morley and Outwood

Chris Green

Bolton West

Johanna Peta Churchill

Bury St Edmunds

James Roger Cartlidge

South Suffolk

Oliver James Dowden

Hertsmere

Huw William Merriman

Bexhill and Battle

James Whiteside Gray

North Wiltshire

Helen Olivia Bicknell Whately

Faversham and Mid Kent

Julie Elizabeth Cooper

Burnley

Tulip Siddiq

Hampstead and Kilburn

Anne McLaughlin

Glasgow North East

Jeffrey Smith

Manchester, Withington

Simon Christopher Danczuk

Rochdale

Steven Alexander Paterson

Stirling

Sir Keir Starmer

Holborn and St Pancras

Gareth Alan Johnson

Dartford

Right honourable Kenneth Harry Clarke

Rushcliffe

John MacKenzie Nicolson

East Dunbartonshire

Teresa Pearce

Erith and Thamesmead

Right honourable Patrick Bosco McFadden

Wolverhampton South East

Anna Catherine Turley

Redcar

James Spencer Cleverly

Braintree

Right honourable Gavin Alexander Williamson

South Staffordshire

Dominic Rennie Raab

Esher and Walton

William James Quince

Colchester

Ruth Cadbury

Brentford and Isleworth

2 Adjournment

Resolved, That this House do now adjourn.-(Charlie Elphicke.)

Adjourned at 1.18 pm until tomorrow.

John Bercow

Speaker

The Speaker will take the Chair at 9.30 am.

APPENDIX

Papers presented or laid upon the Table:

Other Papers:

1 Statutory Instruments (Notification)

Communication declaring that the Civil Enforcement of Parking Contraventions (England) General (Amendment No. 2) Regulations 2015 (S.I., 2015, No. 1001) had come into operation before copies were laid before Parliament, and explaining why such copies had not been so laid before the Instrument came into operation (by Standing Order) (The Speaker).

Prepared 20th May 2015