High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill Contents

Annex One

Petitioners listed in normal type asked to be associated with those shown in bold above them. This was to indicate their support for the petitioning arguments set out in Committee by the bold listed petitioners.

Petition
number

Petitioner

27

Bernice Fuggle

29

Christopher Seagrave

33

Little Kingshall Village Society

11

Claire Fallowfield

AP1: 11

Mrs Claire Fallowfield

341

Patricia Ellis

1160

Marcus Thompson and others

57

George Rivas

131

Ronald and Margaret Gordon

83

Wendover HS2 Action Group

12

Jeffrey Patrick Addison and others

100

Fletcher and Sally Nicholson

593

Penelope Miles

1002

Ronald and Patricia Fisher

1719

Sarah Lapham

1720

Lorraine Irvine

106

Halton Parish Council

833

Christine Maylor

189

Barnaby Usborne Lee Gate group

123

Peter and Jan Dale Mair

157

Paul and Rosemary Holloway

339

Tracey Knowles

347

Freya Knowles

350

George Knowles

351

Paul Knowles

573

Michael Cottam

1024

Robert May

1236

Kathryn Rice

1268

Trevor and Lynda Pearce

1269

Arabella and James Norton

1271

Graham and Anne Pearce

1281

Jenny Wooding

1537

Mr Stewart Leslie Vaughan and Jane Rosalind Vaughan

1551

Leslie Robins

1552

Michael and Sarah Hurd

1555

Elizabeth Benwell

1556

Joanne Crabb

1571

Susan Santer

1574

Sheryl Pope

1572

Jodie Santer

1575

Lucinda Drought

1576

Sheila Barnaby

1599

George Barnaby

1600

Derek Pereira

1271

Graham and Anne Pearce

1281

Jenny Wooding

1537

Mr Stewart Leslie Vaughan and Jane Rosalind Vaughan

1551

Leslie Robins

1552

Michael and Sarah Hurd

1555

Elizabeth Benwell

1556

Joanne Crabb

1571

Susan Santer

1574

Sheryl Pope

1572

Jodie Santer

1575

Lucinda Drought

1576

Sheila Barnaby

1599

George Barnaby

1600

Derek Pereira

510

David and Diana Jones and the Lee Green group

95

Mr C J O Syer

352

Pamela Garner

1274

Gerard O’Doherty and Penelope Haddon

1282

Anthony Brignull

1283

Rhodri James

1463

David Gurney

1505

Stavroula Brignull

1507

Diana Morley

1529

Kathryn Gurney

1536

Patricia Mitchell

1558

Sally Knowles

1596

Isabella -Jones

1598

Christine Fanthome

1677

Rudolph Kalveks

1679

Brian and Margaret Thaiss

1694

William Baxter CBE

1697

Fiona Baxter

510

David and Diana Jones and the Lee Green group

95

Mr C J O Syer

352

Pamela Garner

1274

Gerard O’Doherty and Penelope Haddon

1282

Anthony Brignull

1283

Rhodri James

1463

David Gurney

1505

Stavroula Brignull

1507

Diana Morley

1529

Kathryn Gurney

1536

Patricia Mitchell

1558

Sally Knowles

1596

Isabella -Jones

1598

Christine Fanthome

1677

Rudolph Kalveks

1679

Brian and Margaret Thaiss

1694

William Baxter CBE

1697

Fiona Baxter

512

Wendover Parish Council

306

Susan MacDonald

307

Nigel and Margaret Copelin

1287

Veronica Challinger

1691

Cynthia Waterhouse

605

The Wendover Society

1196

Dudley Hugh Page

1198

Patricia Riley-Page

AP5: 11

Andrew Burnett

AP5: 12

Jacqueline Burnett

633

The Delancey Street Residents’ Association

924

Mrs Penelope F Jones

AP3: 56

Mrs Penelope F Jones

1601

Renzo and Annette Marchini

632

Raymond Lionel Clausen

955

Alberto and Deolinda Tojeira

AP3: 23

Russell Keith Grant & Nadine Margaret Hobson

653

Paul Fullagar

330

Mrs Clare Smith

332

Mr David Smith

694

The Chesham Society

349

Michael and Angela Standing

1879

Elizabeth Pooley

750

James Conboy

696

Chris Honey

697

Maria Waite

698

Laura Collins

699

Richard Brock

739

Miriam Westendarp

1577

Karla Macugay

1918

Jean Kuipers

758

Ellesborough Parish Council

373

Helen Robinson

761

Chiltern Society

328

Nancy Neville

770

Great Missenden Village Association

138

Alan Arnold Jones

198

La Petit Auberge

572

Michael Wintgens

1900

Diana Rose

1910

Anne-Marie Lowe

1914

Christine Cooper

1917

Margaret Brown

1920

Mr Gerry Lowe

771

Great Missenden Stop HS2

554

Mrs Anne Kaneko

1311

Mr I and Mrs M Denson

870

Chesham Town Council

1879

Elizabeth Pooley

911

Ms Fiona McGuire and Mr Jonathan Duncan

1029, AP3: 32

Franca Nilda Fubini

1017

Ballinger Road Residents Association

114

Angela and Brian Reeve

1039

Neville Worthington

1043

Nicola Worthington

1130

Dr Ian Paul Jalowiecki and Mrs Susan Jalowiecki

1036

Malcolm Barry Hafner

338

Jeffrey Lewis Ellison

1131

Andrew J Cordiner

1547

Mrs Susan Evelyn Alaway

1414

Martin Sheppard and Lucy Sheppard

976

Dorothy Sharp

1345

Christopher McLaverty and Sara Webster

AP3: 122

Professor Howard Jacobs and Mrs Sandra Jacobs

AP3: 118

Rosemary Jane Basone

AP3: 119

Susan Jane Knight

AP3: 117

Miss Rosemond Miskin

1412

Lucy Sheppard

1413

Martin Sheppard

1165

Wood Lane Residents Association

654

Mrs Elaine Farmer

1228

Nilesh Shah

1181

William Timothy Simon Lee

1164

Rosamund Wood

1184

Great Missenden Parish Council

126

Caragh Barnes

137

Peter Hawksley

522

Katharine Stephenson

523

David Stephenson

1051

The Governing Body of Great Missenden CE Combined School

1206

Anne Mitchell

1273

Keith Fowler and Vicki Fowler

1525

Robert and Joanna Withers

1594

Edward Howells

1595

William Howells

1655

Mrs Jennifer Hallesy

1810

Roger Longdin

1845

Peter Gutteridge

1872

Louise Maher

1884

Patricia Strugnell (was associated 1869 The Misbourne School)

1903

Betty Lawrie

1919

Vanessa Martin

1920

Gerry Lowe

1921

Catherine James

1186

South Heath Action Group

1034

Amanda Joyce McCurry

1830

Dr Ian Paul Jalowiecki and Mrs Susan Jalowiecki

1214

The Lappetts Lane (South Heath) Neighbourhood Watch Scheme

193

Susan Atkins

196

Fiona Baker trading as Nutty Birds

197

Frances Cutler Soft Furnishings

199

John and Mary Fausset-Baker

209

Anita Hiscock

527

Jonathan Cutler

558

Colin and Mary Spence

559

Mary Spence trading as Over the Garden Wall

564

South Heath Garden Centre and Nursery Limited

566

Paul Burke All Clear

686

Martin Richard and Georgina Bolton

687

Derek and Audrey Arnott

1182

Clive Nicholls

1185

Thomas and Margaret Johnstone

1210

Janet Bowden

1212

David Bowden

1224

Ann Pummell

1812

Derek Jones

1214

The Lappetts Lane (South Heath) Neighbourhood Watch Scheme

193

Susan Atkins

196

Fiona Baker trading as Nutty Birds

197

Frances Cutler Soft Furnishings

199

John and Mary Fausset-Baker

209

Anita Hiscock

527

Jonathan Cutler

558

Colin and Mary Spence

559

Mary Spence trading as Over the Garden Wall

564

South Heath Garden Centre and Nursery Limited

566

Paul Burke All Clear

686

Martin Richard and Georgina Bolton

687

Derek and Audrey Arnott

1182

Clive Nicholls

1185

Thomas and Margaret Johnstone

1210

Janet Bowden

1212

David Bowden

1224

Ann Pummell

1812

Derek Jones

686

Martin Richard and Georgina Bolton

687

Derek and Audrey Arnott

1182

Clive Nicholls

1185

Thomas and Margaret Johnstone

1210

Janet Bowden

1212

David Bowden

1224

Ann Pummell

1812

Derek Jones

1185

Thomas and Margaret Johnstone

1210

Janet Bowden

1212

David Bowden

1224

Ann Pummell

1812

Derek Jones

1267

Matthew Hollier and Susan Matheson

1029, AP3: 32

Franca Nilda Fubini

1286

Colin and Rita Sully Swan Bottom

1826

Nicholas and Anne Butterworth

1597

Elizabeth Stacey

AP4: 00103

Christopher Glyn Jones

1326

Barton Hartshorn Parish Meeting

1354

Joyce Tudor-Hughes

1442

Aylesbury Town Council

284, AP1: 38

Cllr Freda Roberts MBE

1465

Thomas Brocket Sly Corner Ballinger

680

Nevil Coulson

1018

Adrian Simpson

1019

Jessica Simpson

1279

Gerald and Marian Tomkins

1280

Sharon Clark

1528

Jean Wheeler

1537

Stewart and Jane Vaughan

1546

Alan and Janet Joyner

1549

Jane Neal

1550

Roderick Neal

1651

Martin Price

1676

Christopher Edwards

1706

Tina Winn

1512

Wendover Parish Council

12

Jeffrey Addison & Others

74

Alexander Clapperton

103

Ursula Drackford and others

105

Frank Bretherton

304

John Vince

305

Jonathan and Enid M Clover

306

Susan MacDonald

307

Nigel and Margaret Copelin

585

Marion Clayton

594

Michael and Jean Payne

775

Eileen Robinson

777

Aidan Byles

778

Rosa Woosley

1287

Michael Alan Payne and Jean Angela Payne

1590

Victoria Parola

1593

Giovanni Delana

1591

HS2 Action Alliance Ltd

1913

Yolanda Longdin

AP4:147

Susan Raynsford

1681

Dunsmore Society

75

Christopher Royal

586

Christopher Lacey

1199

Sandra Lacey

1154

Suzanne Lord

1194

Ruth Malleson

1079

Jill Baldwin

1450

Margaret Smith

1449

Adrian Smith

1775

Alice and Ilse Gray

976

Dorothy Sharp

1793

David and Mary Stewart

360

Ann Minogue

1816

Amersham Society

342

David Hanrahan

744

David Sawyer

1498

Christopher Pearson

1499

Jennifer Pearson

1827

The HS2 Amersham Action Group

139

Susie Roche

336

Jacqueline Harvey

551

Paul Cassin

553

Peter Burrows

655

Graeme, Gerladine, and Matthew Carney

677

Alan Jarvis

700

Barrie Lucke

733

Charles Law

742

Brenda M Liddiard

1015

David Sommer

1325

Andrew and Geraldine Baxter

1340

Ian Golton

1500

Sidney Thompson

1815

Michael Izza

1850

Gillian Izza

1821

Kevin F Sowden

1825

Geraldine Marshall-Andrew

1882

Robert Wine

1864

Amersham and District Residents’ Association

1898

Amersham Action Group

1849

Amersham Ladies Walking Club

511

Anne Myhill

1861

Mr John Bannister

1673

Susan Wilson

1877

Prof T Payne

360

Ann Minogue

1878

Hyde End Residents Group

136

Susan Collins

135

Christopher Collins

127

Anthony Upward

333

Edward Collins

656

Emilia Sheffield

661

Henry Sheffield

666

Frederick Sheffield

669

Timothy Sheffield

660

Nicholas Van Cutsem

668

George Van Cutsem

670

Alice Van Cutsem

671

Alexandra Sheffield

667

Martha Hadden-Paton

672

Harry Hadden-Paton

637

Olivia Van Vredenburch

640

Ella Van Vredenburch

657

Jemima Van Vredenburch

658

Tatiana Van Vredenburch

662

Flora Van Vredenburch

673

Hugo Van Vredenburch

659

Rebecca Hadden-Paton

665

Mrs Natasha Van Vredenburch

663

Carlos Martins

642

Chloe Martins

690

Celia Martins

190

Mr B and Mrs J Cooley

207

Philip Tillyer and Julia Tillyer

1202

Mark Western

682

Martin Hilder

1204

Patricia Mellor

1205

George Mellor

1860

Brynmor and Ann Neal

1846

Evelyn Godoy

1815

Michael Izza

1850

Gillian Izza

Group A

70

D S Beaumont

Group F

1019

Jessica Simpson

Group M

Group M

1866

Jill Bowman

1867

David Brennan

Group N

1892

Michael Watson Walls & Catherine Walls

1901

Norman Pearce

Group Q

1292

Seer Green Church of England School

437

Wavelength Companies Limited

AP3: 46

Mr Gervais Williams and Miranda Glossop

1649

Mrs Tanya Morgan

1352

Rosemary Zena Hunt

1648

Dr Julia Chapman

1302

Mr Amit Green and Mrs Jane Tobin Green

372

Jill Babington

364

Paul Hackworth

AP3: 49

Ampthill Square Tenants and Residents Association (Frances Heron)

1342

Peter Astor

AP3: 104

The Royal College of General Practioners

1468

Mr Azad Ali & Others

AP3: 112

Faridon Mohammed Said

973

Jirawat Prateepachitti, Kanoungnuch Kinnorn and Thanawat Singtosap

975

Rosa Helena Aranda

1685

Martha Lucia Giraldo

AP3: 113

Amendra and Dina Shrestha

948

Mrs Antonietta Winton

AP3: 99

Antonietta Winton

967

Mr Stephen de Winter

865

Guillermo Muriel & Others

854

Jonathan Zokay

916

Shuma Begum

AP3 107

Gloucester Avenue Association petition

AP3: 76

Jeffrey Twentyman

1801

Edward Bragiel and Julia Clark

1683

Mr Peter Lyons on behalf of the Harmood Street, Clarence Way and Hartland Road Residents Association

AP3: 127

Dr Elizabeth Horder

1421

Nick Powell

976

Dorothy Sharp

923, AP3: 95

Sally Kindberg

855

Colin and Anna Ludlow

AP3: 47

Robert and Lenka Speight

AP3: 128

Mr Adam Henry Teeger

1345

Christopher McLaverty and Sara Webster

AP3: 122

Professor Howard Jacobs and Mrs Sandra Jacobs

AP3: 118

Rosemary Jane Basone

AP3: 119

Susan Jane Knight

AP3: 117

Miss Rosemond Miskin

1412

Lucy Sheppard

1413

Martin Sheppard




© Parliamentary copyright 2015

Prepared 29 February 2016