Session 2015 - 16
High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill Select Committee (Commons)


Petitions deposited against the additional provision 4 of the High Speed Rail (London - West Midlands) Bill

APName of Petition
AP
AP4: 001 International Automotive Components Group Ltd PDF
AP4: 002 The Berkshire, Buckinghamshire and Oxfordshire Wildlife Trust PDF
AP4: 003 Cllr Seb Berry (Great Missenden Ward Chiltern District Council) PDF
AP4: 004 Mr John Skrimshire, Great Missenden Parish Revitalisation Group PDF
AP4: 005 Alphabet Soup, Great Missenden PDF
AP4: 006 Cromar Carpets, Great Missenden PDF
AP4: 007 Rosalinde Dowlen PDF
AP4: 008 Great Missenden Traders Group, Great Missenden PDF
AP4: 009 Iver Parish Council PDF
AP4: 010 Rodney Craig PDF
AP4: 011 Chalfont St Giles Parish Council PDF
AP4: 012 Elmtree Green Residents Association PDF
AP4: 013 Great Missenden Stop HS2 PDF
AP4: 014 Dr Marilyn Fletcher PDF
AP4: 015 Chiltern Opticians, Great Missenden PDF
AP4: 016 Catherine James PDF
AP4: 017 Big Sky PDF
AP4: 018 Oasis Health & Beauty PDF
AP4: 019 Paul Francis PDF
AP4: 020 Elizabeth Wintgens Gallery PDF
AP4: 021 Ernest Wickens PDF
AP4: 022 Great Missenden Village Association PDF
AP4: 023 Margaret Catherine Brown PDF
AP4: 024 The Friends of Wormwood Scrubs Park Association PDF
AP4: 025 Gilbert Michael and Sally Ann Nockles PDF
AP4: 026 John and Susan Temperley PDF
AP4: 027 Hampton-in-Arden Parish Council PDF
AP4: 028 The Hampton-in-Arden Society PDF
AP4: 029 Iver Heath Residents' Association PDF
AP4: 030 The Right Honourable Cheryl Gillan MP PDF
AP4: 031 Judith Hart PDF
AP4: 032 Timothy Hart PDF
AP4: 033 Radstone Residents Group PDF
AP4: 034 The Chiltern Society PDF
AP4: 035 John Gladwin, Heather Wallace and Robert Jones PDF
AP4: 036 Malcolm Hafner PDF
AP4: 037 Bombardier Transportation UK Limited PDF
AP4: 038 Ian A F and Linda S Campbell PDF
AP4: 039 Barbara Crawford Dennis PDF
AP4: 040 Allan Forbes Whittow PDF
AP4: 041 Christine Ann Kalveks PDF
AP4: 042 Rudolph John Kalveks PDF
AP4: 043 David and Diana Jones PDF
AP4: 044 Colin Spence PDF
AP4: 045 Katharine Stephenson and Mr David Stephenson PDF
AP4: 046 Chiltern Ridges HS2 Action Group PDF
AP4: 047 Vanessa Martin PDF
AP4: 048 Peter Martin PDF
AP4: 049 Grimms Dyke Liberty Estates Ltd PDF
AP4: 050 Chesham Town Council PDF
AP4: 051 Sibleys Rise Residents' Group PDF
AP4: 052 Ms Hilary Lynne Wharf PDF
AP4: 053 Miranda Elizabeth Wharf Weston PDF
AP4: 054 Mr Bruce Scott Weston PDF
AP4: 055 Fiona Baker trading as Nutty Birds PDF
AP4: 056 Lynda Margaret Cooke PDF
AP4: 057 Frances Cutler Soft Furnishings PDF
AP4: 058 Martin Wison Baxter PDF
AP4: 059 Jonathan Mark Cutler PDF
AP4: 060 Ann Pummell PDF
AP4: 061 Mr and Mrs M C Raffety PDF
AP4: 062 Claire Fallowfield PDF
AP4: 063 Derek J Arnott and Audrey T Arnott PDF
AP4: 064 Thomas Michael and Margaret Aleida Johnstone PDF
AP4: 065 Lappetts Lane (South Heath) Neighbourhood Watch Scheme PDF
AP4: 066 Michael Clifford Allen and Jane Christine Allen PDF
AP4: 067 Colin Sully PDF
AP4: 068 John Richard Fausset-Baker and Fiona Mary Fausset-Baker PDF
AP4: 069 Mr Derek Pitts PDF
AP4: 070 Neil Binns PDF
AP4: 071 Paul Knowles PDF
AP4: 072 Mr R S and Mrs M J Gordon PDF
AP4: 073 Dr and Mrs S Hook PDF
AP4: 074 Jonathan Maxwell Batten PDF
AP4: 075 Hyde End Residents Group (HERG) PDF
AP4: 076 Robert David Craig Sim PDF
AP4: 077 Ian Stuart and Priscilla Clara Dodwell PDF
AP4: 078 Neil Ames and Margaret Lorimer PDF
AP4: 079 Louise Binns PDF
AP4: 080 Great Missenden Parish Council PDF
AP4: 081 Vivien Salisbury PDF
AP4: 082 Anthony John Harper PDF
AP4: 083 Gwyneth Lesley Horn PDF
AP4: 084 Mr Anthony John and Mrs Christine Griffiths PDF
AP4: 085 Philippa Jane Hart PDF
AP4: 086 Barnaby H D Usborne PDF
AP4: 087 Anthony Michael Jepson PDF
AP4: 088 Christopher John Owen Syer PDF
AP4: 089 Richard Chinnery PDF
AP4: 090 Helen Rosemary Jones PDF
AP4: 091 Tracey Knowles PDF
AP4: 092 Philip Adrian Ogley PDF
AP4: 093 Anne Kenyon PDF
AP4: 094 Nicki Hawkins, Director of Missenden Pet Care PDF
AP4: 095 Simon Morris and Rosamond Morris PDF
AP4: 096 Mark Julian McCree PDF
AP4: 097 The Dunsmore Society PDF
AP4: 098 Brendan Michael Carr PDF
AP4: 099 Carol Elizabeth Rainsford PDF
AP4: 100 Gillian Williamson PDF
AP4: 101 Robert Andrew Kemp PDF
AP4: 102 Mr Roy and Mrs Anne Vaughan PDF
AP4: 103 Christopher David Glyn-Jones PDF
AP4: 104 Victoria Jane Hood Sandy PDF
AP4: 105 Sarah Jane O'Connor PDF
AP4: 106 Jonathan Rhys Jones PDF
AP4: 107 Ian William Horn PDF
AP4: 108 Derek Jones PDF
AP4: 109 Karen Elizabeth Tebbs PDF
AP4: 110 Rosemary and Archie McNair PDF
AP4: 111 Michael D Cottam PDF
AP4: 112 Roderick LF Holburn PDF
AP4: 113 Michael John Barden and Susan Marilyn Barden PDF
AP4: 114 The Lee Parish Council PDF
AP4: 115 Beverley Manton PDF
AP4: 116 Dr Catherine Elphinstone PDF
AP4: 117 Caroline Bonham and Stephen Jones PDF
AP4: 118 Helen Rook PDF
AP4: 119 Simon Denison-Smith PDF
AP4: 120 Pamela Mary Garner PDF
AP4: 121 Nevil Coulson PDF
AP4: 122 Mr and Mrs Clive Nicholls PDF
AP4: 123 Mr Colin and Mrs Deborah Bowden PDF
AP4: 124 Mr Rohit and Mrs Bhavna Mannan PDF
AP4: 125 Mrs Rosemary Wigzell PDF
AP4: 126 Anthony O'Connor PDF
AP4: 127 Sowdown Limited trading as Tobermory Consulting PDF
AP4: 128 D S Dennis PDF
AP4: 129 Mr Gerald Richard Antony Tomkins and Mrs Marian Dorothy Tomkins PDF
AP4: 130 Johanna Free PDF
AP4: 131 Reina Free PDF
AP4: 132 Philip Moody and Diana Moody PDF
AP4: 133 Graham Thomas Fowler and Rith Anita Fowler PDF
AP4: 134 Paul Burke PDF
AP4: 135 Mrs Judith Syer PDF
AP4: 136 Mr Roger Longdin PDF
AP4: 137 Roger Manton PDF
AP4: 138 Patricia D Chinnery PDF
AP4: 139 The Chesham Society PDF
AP4: 140 Mr John Jeremy Cameron PDF
AP4: 141 Iain Scotter and Patricia Scotter PDF
AP4: 142 Freya Knowles PDF
AP4: 143 George Knowles PDF
AP4: 144 Josephine Beckford PDF
AP4: 145 Marcus Beckford PDF
AP4: 146 Fred Harrison PDF
AP4: 147 Susan Raynsford PDF
AP4: 148 Bryan Seymour Hart PDF
AP4: 149 Rosemary Jeanette Batten PDF
AP4: 150 Gillian Izza PDF
AP4: 151 Debra Sim PDF
AP4: 152 Richard Justin Stewart-Liberty PDF
AP4: 153 Nicki Hawkins PDF
AP4: 154 Mary Louise Campbell PDF
AP4: 155 Mr and Mrs Denson PDF
AP4: 156 David and Carolyn Thompson PDF
AP4: 157 Christine Cooper PDF
AP4: 158 Abbeyfield Great Missenden & District Society PDF
AP4: 159 Lyndon H Mallett PDF
AP4: 160 Abbeyland Properties Limited PDF
AP4: 161 Frances Tipper PDF
AP4: 162 Roderick Passant PDF
AP4: 163 Anne-Marie Lowe PDF
AP4: 164 Keith Fowler PDF
AP4: 165 Laurie's Corner PDF
AP4: 166 Jeweller's Bench PDF
AP4: 167 FCC Waste Services (UK) Limited PDF
AP4: 168 Janet Steel PDF
AP4: 169 BBC Pension Trust Limited PDF
AP4: 170 Sue & Tony Bottomley PDF
AP4: 171 One Church St Gallery PDF
AP4: 172 The Residents of London Road, Wendover PDF
AP4: 173 Gerry Lowe PDF
AP4: 174 The Roald Dahl Museum and Story Centre PDF
AP4: 175 Bertylib LLP PDF
AP4: 176 Carina Haslam Fine Art PDF
AP4: 177 Rozalyn Thomson, Head Teacher, on behalf of the Govenors of Great Missenden Church of England Combined School PDF
AP4: 178 Robert Brown PDF
AP4: 179 Michael Wintgens PDF
AP4: 180 Mr Robert William Lewis, Director of Springfield Farming Ltd PDF
AP4: 181 Alistair McVean PDF
AP4: 182 The Woodland Trust PDF
AP4: 183 Roderick Neal PDF
AP4: 184 Bangors Road Residents Group PDF
AP4: 185 Philip and Wendy Robertson PDF
AP4: 186 Mr Richard Anthony Lloyd PDF
AP4: 187 The Heart of England High Speed Railway Action Group PDF
AP4: 188 Balsall Parish Council PDF
AP4: 189 Berkswell Parish Council PDF
AP4: 190 Dickens Heath Parish Council PDF
AP4: 191 Hampton-in-Arden HS2 Action Group PDF
AP4: 192 David Ambrose PDF
AP4: 193 David L Smith PDF
AP4: 194 Clare E Smith PDF
AP4: 195 Ickenham Residents Association PDF
AP4: 196 Mr Brian Adams and Others PDF
AP4: 197 Robert John Coombe and other Residents of Milton Court, Ickenham PDF
AP4: 198 Vyners School PDF
AP4: 199 Mr Alan Francis Noad and the Residents of Parkfield Road, Ickenham PDF
AP4: 200 The Governors of Breakspear School PDF
AP4: 201 Jeremy Seaborn C.ENG, MICE and Mrs Jennifer Seaborn PDF
AP4: 202 The Ruislip Chamber of Commerce PDF
AP4: 203 Ian Phillips and others PDF
AP4: 204 John and Mary Cockerell PDF
AP4: 205 Robert Griffith Jones-Owen and others PDF
AP4: 206 Matthew Semple PDF
AP4: 207 John Donovan PDF
AP4: 208 Beryl Sylvia Upton PDF
AP4: 209 Brian Cable MBE PDF
AP4: 210 Philip Taylor and others PDF
AP4: 211 David Charles Tebbutt and Brian Young PDF
AP4: 212 The Association of the Residents of the Drive (Harefield Place) and others PDF
AP4: 213 Mr Paul Ramsay Kelleher and Mrs Sonia Ingrid Kelleher PDF
AP4: 214 Kenilworth Stop HS2 Action Group PDF
AP4: 215 Kenilworth Town Council PDF
AP4: 216 The Stoneleigh Action Group PDF
AP4: 217 Stoneleigh and Ashow Joint Parish Council PDF
AP4: 218 River Island Clothing Co. Limited PDF
AP4: 219 Westmark Investment Properties Limited PDF
AP4: 220 BC Chelsea Limited PDF
AP4: 221 Mr Martin Grundon and Mrs Jennifer Grundon PDF
AP4: 222 Ms Susan Chatterton Rogers PDF
AP4: 223 Mr Fred Dawson & Mrs Jean Valerie Dawson PDF
AP4: 224 Conserve the Chilterns and Countryside PDF
AP4: 225 Bovis Homes Group plc PDF
AP4: 226 Henage James Daniel Finch-Knightley (Lord Guernsey) PDF
AP4: 227 Warwickshire County Council PDF
AP4: 228 Warwick District Council PDF
AP4: 229 Coventry City Council PDF
AP4: 230 Gerard Hallows PDF
AP4: 231 Calvert Green Parish Council and Charendon Parish Council PDF
AP4: 232 Christopher Prideaux and David Prideaux PDF
AP4: 233 David Alan Vick PDF
AP4: 234 Twyford Parish Council PDF
AP4: 235 Heref Distribution Limited PDF
AP4: 236 Balsall and Berkswell Residents Against Innapropriate Development PDF
AP4: 237 Paul & Carol Cahill PDF
AP4: 238 Craig Tracey MP PDF
AP4: 239 Lea Marston Parish Council PDF
AP4: 240 Water Orton Parish Council and Water Orton HS2 Action Group PDF
AP4: 241 The London Wildlife Trust PDF
AP4: 242 James Darling PDF
AP4: 243 Harefield Tenants and Residents Association PDF
AP4: 244 Little Missenden Parish Council PDF
AP4: 245 Residents' Environmental Protection Association PDF
AP4: 246 Potter Row Neighbourhood Watch Scheme PDF
AP4: 247 Ballinger Road Residents Association PDF
AP4: 248 Roger Turner PDF
AP4: 249 Iver Community Group PDF
AP4: 250 Caviapen Trustees Limited PDF
AP4: 251 Residents in Albert Rd, Chichester Rd and Canterbury Rd PDF
AP4: 252 Peter Firmin PDF
AP4: 253 The Parents/Guardians at St Mary's Catholic Primary School PDF
AP4: 254 Tulip Siddiq MP PDF
AP4: 255 Bridget Ann Cleary PDF
AP4: 256 Charles Walker PDF
AP4: 257 Iain Cuthbertson PDF
AP4: 258 The Rt Hon Jeremy Wright QC MP PDF
AP4: 259 Graham John Goodyer and Sally Ann Webster PDF
AP4: 260 Certas Energy UK Limited PDF
AP4: 261 North Warwickshire Borough Council PDF
AP4: 262 Buckinghamshire County Council PDF
AP4: 263 Chiltern District Council PDF
AP4: 264 London Borough of Hillingdon PDF
AP4: 265 Hammersmith and Fulham London Borough Council PDF
AP4: 266 Chilterns Conservation Board PDF
AP4: 267 Lord Richard Wellesley, Lady Joanna Wellesley and Mrs Natasha Halliday PDF
AP4: 268 Margaret Jones and others PDF
AP4: 269 Aylesbury Vale District Council PDF
AP4: 270 Robin and Karen Hopkinson PDF
AP4: 271 The IM Group PDF
AP4: 272 Severn Trent Water Limited PDF
AP4: 273 Brett Aggregates Limited PDF
AP4: 274 Slough Borough Council PDF
AP4: 275 DB Schenker Rail (UK) Limited, DB Schenker Rail International Limited and Rail Express Systems Limited PDF
AP4: 276 University of Warwick PDF
AP4: 277 Birmingham City Council PDF
AP4: 278 South Heath Action Group PDF
 
 
Prepared 5 November 2015