House of Lords Journal 241 (Session 2007-08)


Previous Next

Wednesday 19 November 2008

The House met at 3.00pm.

The following Lords Spiritual and Temporal were present:

Hayman, B. (Lord Speaker)

Adams of Craigielea, B.
Addington, L.
Adonis, L.
Afshar, B.
Ahmed, L.
Alderdice, L.
Allenby of Megiddo, V.
Alton of Liverpool, L.
Ampthill, L.
Anderson of Swansea, L.
Andrews, B.
Anelay of St Johns, B.
Archer of Sandwell, L.
Armstrong of Ilminster, L.
Ashdown of Norton-sub-
Hamdon, L.
Astor of Hever, L.
Attlee, E.
Avebury, L.
Bach, L.
Baker of Dorking, L.
Baldwin of Bewdley, E.
Barker, B.
Barnett, L.
Bassam of Brighton, L.
Bates, L.
Bath and Wells, Bp.
Berkeley, L.
Best, L.
Bhatia, L.
Billingham, B.
Bilston, L.
Blackstone, B.
Blaker, L.
Blood, B.
Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, B.
Boothroyd, B.
Borrie, L.
Boston of Faversham, L.
Bottomley of Nettlestone, B.
Bowness, L.
Boyce, L.
Boyd of Duncansby, L.
Brabazon of Tara, L.
Bradley, L.
Bradshaw, L.
Bragg, L.
Bramall, L.
Brennan, L.
Brett, L.
Bridgeman, V.
Bridges, L.
Brooke of Alverthorpe, L.
Brooke of Sutton Mandeville, L.
Brookeborough, V.
Brookman, L.
Brooks of Tremorfa, L.
Brougham and Vaux, L.
Browne of Madingley, L.
Burnett, L.
Burns, L.
Buscombe, B.
Butler of Brockwell, L.
Butler-Sloss, B.
Byford, B.
Caithness, E.
Campbell of Alloway, L.
Campbell of Surbiton, B.
Campbell-Savours, L.
Carey of Clifton, L.
Carter of Barnes, L.
Carter of Coles, L.
Cathcart, E.
Chalker of Wallasey, B.
Chandos, V.
Chelmsford, Bp.
Chester, Bp.
Chidgey, L.
Chorley, L.
Christopher, L.
Clarke of Hampstead, L.
Clement-Jones, L.
Clinton-Davis, L.
Cobbold, L.
Cohen of Pimlico, B.
Colville of Culross, V.
Colwyn, L.
Condon, L.
Cope of Berkeley, L.
Corbett of Castle Vale, L.
Corston, B.
Cotter, L.
Courtown, E.
Coussins, B.
Cox, B.
Craig of Radley, L.

Page 984            2007-08      Volume 241      

Craigavon, V.
Crathorne, L.
Crawley, B.
Crickhowell, L.
Crisp, L.
Cunningham of Felling, L.
Dahrendorf, L.
Darzi of Denham, L.
Davidson of Glen Clova, L.
Davies of Coity, L.
Davies of Oldham, L.
De Mauley, L.
Dean of Harptree, L.
Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde, B.
Dear, L.
Deech, B.
Denham, L.
Desai, L.
Dholakia, L.
Dixon, L.
Dixon-Smith, L.
Donoughue, L.
D’Souza, B.
Dubs, L.
Dykes, L.
Eatwell, L.
Eccles, V.
Eden of Winton, L.
Elder, L.
Elliott of Morpeth, L.
Elton, L.
Elystan-Morgan, L.
Evans of Parkside, L.
Evans of Temple Guiting, L.
Evans of Watford, L.
Exeter, Bp.
Ezra, L.
Falkender, B.
Falkland, V.
Falkner of Margravine, B.
Farrington of Ribbleton, B.
Faulkner of Worcester, L.
Feldman, L.
Ferrers, E.
Filkin, L.
Finlay of Llandaff, B.
Flather, B.
Flowers, L.
Ford, B.
Forsyth of Drumlean, L.
Foster of Bishop Auckland, L.
Fowler, L.
Fraser of Carmyllie, L.
Freyberg, L.
Fyfe of Fairfield, L.
Gale, B.
Garden of Frognal, B.
Gardner of Parkes, B.
Geddes, L.
Gibson of Market Rasen, B.
Giddens, L.
Gilbert, L.
Glasgow, E.
Glenarthur, L.
Glentoran, L.
Golding, B.
Goodhart, L.
Gordon of Strathblane, L.
Goudie, B.
Gould of Potternewton, B.
Graham of Edmonton, L.
Grantchester, L.
Greaves, L.
Greenfield, B.
Greengross, B.
Greenway, L.
Gregson, L.
Griffiths of Burry Port, L.
Griffiths of Fforestfach, L.
Grocott, L.
Hamilton of Epsom, L.
Hamwee, B.
Hanham, B.
Hannay of Chiswick, L.
Hanningfield, L.
Harries of Pentregarth, L.
Harris of Haringey, L.
Harris of Richmond, B.
Harrison, L.
Hart of Chilton, L.
Haskel, L.
Haworth, L.
Hayhoe, L.
Henig, B.
Henley, L.
Hilton of Eggardon, B.
Hodgson of Astley Abbotts, L.
Hollis of Heigham, B.
Hooper, B.
Hooson, L.
Howard of Rising, L.
Howarth of Breckland, B.
Howarth of Newport, L.
Howe, E.
Howe of Aberavon, L.
Howe of Idlicote, B.
Howell of Guildford, L.
Howells of St. Davids, B.
Howie of Troon, L.
Hoyle, L.
Hughes of Woodside, L.
Hunt of Kings Heath, L.
Hunt of Wirral, L.
Hurd of Westwell, L.
Imbert, L.
Irvine of Lairg, L.
Jacobs, L.
James of Blackheath, L.
Janner of Braunstone, L.
Janvrin, L.
Jay of Ewelme, L.
Jay of Paddington, B.
Jenkin of Roding, L.
Joffe, L.
Jones, L.
Jones of Cheltenham, L.
Jones of Whitchurch, B.
Jopling, L.
Jordan, L.
Judd, L.
Kilclooney, L.
King of West Bromwich, L.
Kingsland, L.
Kingsmill, B.
Kirkhill, L.
Knight of Collingtree, B.
Laing of Dunphail, L.
Laird, L.
Lamont of Lerwick, L.
Lang of Monkton, L.
Lawson of Blaby, L.
Layard, L.
Lea of Crondall, L.
Lee of Trafford, L.
Leicester, Bp.
Lester of Herne Hill, L.
Levy, L.
Lincoln, Bp.
Lindsay, E.
Linklater of Butterstone, B.
Lipsey, L.
Liverpool, Bp.
Liverpool, E.
Livsey of Talgarth, L.
Lofthouse of Pontefract, L.
Low of Dalston, L.
Lucas, L.
Luce, L.
Luke, L.
Lyell, L.
Macaulay of Bragar, L.
McColl of Dulwich, L.
McDonagh, B.
Macdonald of Tradeston, L.
McIntosh of Haringey, L.
McIntosh of Hudnall, B.
Mackay of Drumadoon, L.
MacKenzie of Culkein, L.
Mackenzie of Framwellgate, L.
McKenzie of Luton, L.
Mackie of Benshie, L.
MacLaurin of Knebworth, L.
Maclennan of Rogart, L.
McNally, L.
Maddock, B.
Maginnis of Drumglass, L.
Mancroft, L.
Mar, C.
Marlesford, L.
Masham of Ilton, B.
Massey of Darwen, B.
Mawhinney, L.
Mawson, L.
Maxton, L.
Mayhew of Twysden, L.
Meacher, B.
Methuen, L.
Miller of Chilthorne Domer, B.
Miller of Hendon, B.
Molyneaux of Killead, L.
Montagu of Beaulieu, L.
Montgomery of Alamein, V.
Montrose, D.
Moonie, L.
Moran, L.
Morgan, L.
Morgan of Drefelin, B.
Morgan of Huyton, B.
Morris of Aberavon, L.
Morris of Bolton, B.
Morris of Handsworth, L.
Moser, L.
Moynihan, L.
Murphy, B.
Myners, L.
Neuberger, B.
Newby, L.
Newcastle, Bp.
Newton of Braintree, L.
Noakes, B.
Northbourne, L.
Northbrook, L.
Northesk, E.
Northover, B.
Norton of Louth, L.
Oakeshott of Seagrove Bay, L.
O’Neill of Clackmannan, L.
Onslow, E.
Oppenheim-Barnes, B.

Page 985            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Oxburgh, L.
Pannick, L.
Parekh, L.
Patel of Blackburn, L.
Patel of Bradford, L.
Patten, L.
Paul, L.
Pendry, L.
Perry of Southwark, B.
Pilkington of Oxenford, L.
Pitkeathley, B.
Plant of Highfield, L.
Plumb, L.
Ponsonby of Shulbrede, L.
Portsmouth, Bp.
Powell of Bayswater, L.
Prashar, B.
Prosser, B.
Prys-Davies, L.
Quin, B.
Quirk, L.
Radice, L.
Ramsay of Cartvale, B.
Ramsbotham, L.
Razzall, L.
Rea, L.
Reay, L.
Redesdale, L.
Rees of Ludlow, L.
Rees-Mogg, L.
Rennard, L.
Renton of Mount Harry, L.
Richard, L.
Rix, L.
Roberts of Conwy, L.
Roberts of Llandudno, L.
Robertson of Port Ellen, L.
Rodgers of Quarry Bank, L.
Rogan, L.
Rooker, L.
Rosser, L.
Rowlands, L.
Royall of Blaisdon, B.
Ryder of Wensum, L.
St. John of Bletso, L.
St John of Fawsley, L.
Sanderson of Bowden, L.
Sandwich, E.
Sawyer, L.
Scotland of Asthal, B.
Scott of Needham Market, B.
Seccombe, B.
Selborne, E.
Selkirk of Douglas, L.
Selsdon, L.
Sewel, L.
Sharp of Guildford, B.
Sharples, B.
Shaw of Northstead, L.
Sheikh, L.
Sheldon, L.
Shephard of Northwold, B.
Sheppard of Didgemere, L.
Shrewsbury, E.
Shutt of Greetland, L.
Simon, V.
Skelmersdale, L.
Skidelsky, L.
Slynn of Hadley, L.
Smith of Clifton, L.
Smith of Finsbury, L.
Smith of Gilmorehill, B.
Snape, L.
Soley, L.
Soulsby of Swaffham Prior, L.
Southwark, Bp.
Southwell and Nottingham, Bp.
Stern, B.
Stevens of Kirkwhelpington, L.
Stevens of Ludgate, L.
Stewartby, L.
Stoddart of Swindon, L.
Strabolgi, L.
Strathclyde, L.
Swinfen, L.
Symons of Vernham Dean, B.
Tanlaw, L.
Taylor of Blackburn, L.
Taylor of Bolton, B.
Taylor of Warwick, L.
Temple-Morris, L.
Tenby, V.
Teverson, L.
Thomas of Gresford, L.
Thomas of Macclesfield, L.
Thomas of Walliswood, B.
Thomas of Winchester, B.
Thornton, B.
Tomlinson, L.
Tonge, B.
Tope, L.
Tordoff, L.
Trimble, L.
Trumpington, B.
Truscott, L.
Tugendhat, L.
Tunnicliffe, L.
Turner of Camden, B.
Tyler, L.
Uddin, B.
Ullswater, V.
Verma, B.
Waddington, L.
Wade of Chorlton, L.
Wakeham, L.
Wall of New Barnet, B.
Wallace of Saltaire, L.
Wallace of Tankerness, L.
Walpole, L.
Walton of Detchant, L.
Warner, L.
Warnock, B.
Warsi, B.
Warwick of Undercliffe, B.
Watson of Invergowrie, L.
Watson of Richmond, L.
Wedderburn of Charlton, L.
Weidenfeld, L.
West of Spithead, L.
Whitaker, B.
Whitty, L.
Wilcox, B.
Wilkins, B.
Williams of Crosby, B.
Williams of Elvel, L.
Williamson of Horton, L.
Wilson of Tillyorn, L.
Windlesham, L.
Woolmer of Leeds, L.
Wright of Richmond, L.
Young of Hornsey, B.
Young of Norwood Green, L.

Prayers were read by the Lord Bishop of Exeter.

Select Committee Reports

1Statutory Instruments
The following Report from the Joint Committee was made and ordered to be printed:

32nd Report on certain statutory instruments, including the following affirmative instruments:

Draft Companies (Trading Disclosures) (Amendment) Regulations 2008

Draft Local Authorities (England) (Charges for Property Searches) Regulations 2008

Draft Safeguarding Vulnerable Groups Act 2006 (Prescribed Criteria and Miscellaneous Provisions) Regulations 2008. (HL Paper 201)

2Information
The following Report from the Select Committee was made and ordered to be printed:

Annual Report 2007-08 (See Appendix). (First Report, HL Paper 202)

Page 986            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Private Business

3London Local Authorities and Transport for London (No. 2) Bill [HL] A message was brought from the Commons that they concur with the resolution of this House of 17 November.

4Transport for London (Supplemental Toll Provisions) Bill [HL] A message was brought from the Commons that they concur with the resolution of this House of 17 November.

5Broads Authority Bill A message was brought from the Commons that they concur with the resolution of this House of 17 November and have made the following order:

That the promoters of the Broads Authority Bill which was originally introduced in the House of Commons in session 2006-07 on 23 January 2007 should have leave to suspend any further proceedings on the bill in order to proceed with it, if they think fit, in the next session of Parliament according to the provisions of Private Business Standing Order 188A (Suspension of bills).

Public Business

6Prisons: drugs A question was asked by the Lord Bishop of Liverpool and answered by Lord Bach.

7Prisoners: indeterminate sentences A question was asked by Baroness Linklater of Butterstone and answered by Lord Bach.

8Higher education: student funding A question was asked by Baroness Perry of Southwark and answered by Lord Young of Norwood Green.

9National Probation Service: budget A question was asked by Lord Ramsbotham and answered by Lord Bach.

10Energy Bill The bill was returned from the Commons with the amendments agreed to with an amendment. It was ordered that the Commons amendment be printed. (HL Bill 95)

11Climate Change Bill [HL] The bill was returned from the Commons with the amendments agreed to.

12European Communities (Definition of Treaties) (2006 International Tropical Timber Agreement) Order 2008 Lord Tunnicliffe moved that the draft Order laid before the House on 23 October be approved. The motion was agreed to.

13International Organization for Migration (Immunities and Privileges) Order 2008

Rehabilitation of Offenders Act 1974 (Exceptions) (Amendment) (England and Wales) Order 2008

Lord Bach moved that the draft Orders laid before the House on 23 and 29 October be approved en bloc. The motion was agreed to.

14Youth Justice Board for England and Wales (Amendment) Order 2008

Legal Services Act 2007 (Functions of a Designated Regulator) Order 2008

Lord Patel of Bradford moved that the draft Orders laid before the House on 22 October be approved en bloc. The motion was agreed to.

15Pensions Bill The Lord President (Baroness Royall of Blaisdon) signified the Queen’s consent. The bill was read a third time. Amendments were agreed to. Then the bill was passed and returned to the Commons with amendments.

16Dormant Bank and Building Society Accounts Bill [HL] The Commons amendments were considered. Commons amendments were agreed to. Commons amendment 2 was agreed to (see division list). A Commons amendment was agreed to and an amendment in lieu of the words left out was agreed to. A Commons amendment was agreed to with an amendment. A privilege amendment was agreed to. The bill was returned to the Commons with amendments.

Page 987            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

17Emergency services A question was asked by Lord Harrison and, after debate, answered by Baroness Andrews.

The House adjourned at 7.09pm until 11.00am on Thursday 20 November.

Papers

All statutory instruments laid before the House are accompanied by an Explanatory Memorandum presented by command of Her Majesty, unless otherwise indicated.

Negative Instruments

The following instruments were laid before the House:

1Medical Devices (Amendment) Regulations 2008, laid under the European Communities Act 1972.     (2936)

2Medicines (Pharmacies) (Applications for Registration and Fees) Amendment Regulations 2008, laid under the Medicines Act 1968.     (2946)

3Judicial Pensions and Retirement Act 1993 (Addition of Qualifying Judicial Offices) (No. 2) Order 2008, laid under the Judicial Pensions and Retirement Act 1993.     (2947)

4Pensions Appeal Tribunals (Northern Ireland) (Amendment) Rules 2008, laid under the Pensions Appeal Tribunals Act 1943.     (SR444)

Papers not subject to parliamentary proceedings

The following papers were laid before the House:

1Report for 2005-06 on the operation of the Treasure Act 1996, laid under that Act.

2Report of the Law Commission on Reforming Bribery, laid under the Law Commissions Act 1965.

3Report for 2007-08 of HM Chief Inspector of Education, Children’s Services and Skills, laid under the Education and Inspections Act 2006.

Judicial Business

1Smith (FC) (Respondent) v Chief Constable of Sussex Police (Appellant) Further to the Order of the House of Wednesday 30 July 2008 (60th Report, Session 2007-08; [2008] UKHL 50) it is ordered that the respondent do pay or cause to be paid to the appellant his costs in the Court of Appeal and in this House, the amounts thereof, if any, to be paid by the respondent and to be paid out of the Community Legal Service Fund to be determined in accordance with regulations pursuant to section 11 of the Access to Justice Act 1999 (i) by a Costs Judge for those costs incurred in the Court of Appeal if not agreed between the parties and (ii) by the Clerk of the Parliaments for those costs incurred in this House if not agreed between the parties; and that the costs of the respondent be taxed in accordance with the Access to Justice Act 1999.

2Fisher (Appellant) v Brooker and others (Respondents) (England) The appeal of Matthew Charles Fisher was presented and it was ordered that in accordance with Standing Order VI the statement and appendix thereto be lodged on or before 31 December.

3In re McE (Appellant) (Northern Ireland)

In re C (AP) and another (AP) (Appellants) (Northern Ireland)

In re M (Appellant) (Northern Ireland)

Page 988            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

The petition of the General Council of the Bar of Northern Ireland praying for leave to intervene in the said appeals was presented and referred to an Appeal Committee.

4King (Respondent) v Director of the Serious Fraud Office (Appellant) (on appeal from the Court of Appeal Criminal Division) The appeal was set down for hearing and referred to an Appellate Committee.

Division

Dormant Bank and Building Society Accounts Bill [HL]

Lord Shutt of Greetland moved amendment 2A, as an amendment to the motion that this House do agree with the Commons in their amendment 2, to leave out “agree” and insert “disagree”. The House divided:

Contents64
Not-Contents152

Contents

Addington, L.
Allenby of Megiddo, V.
Alton of Liverpool, L.
Avebury, L.
Barker, B.
Bonham-Carter of Yarnbury, B.
Bowness, L.
Bradshaw, L.
Brookeborough, V.
Chalker of Wallasey, B.
Clement-Jones, L.
Craigavon, V.
D’Souza, B.
Dholakia, L.
Dykes, L.
Falkland, V.
Ferrers, E.
Garden of Frognal, B.
Glasgow, E.
Goodhart, L.
Greaves, L.
Hamwee, B.
Harris of Richmond, B.
Hooson, L.
Jones of Cheltenham, L.
Laird, L.
Lamont of Lerwick, L.
Lee of Trafford, L.
Linklater of Butterstone, B.
Livsey of Talgarth, L.
Mackie of Benshie, L.
McNally, L.
Maddock, B.
Mancroft, L.
Marlesford, L.
Masham of Ilton, B.
Methuen, L.
Miller of Chilthorne Domer, B.
Montagu of Beaulieu, L.
Neuberger, B.
Newby, L.
Patten, L.
Powell of Bayswater, L.
Razzall, L.
Renton of Mount Harry, L.
Roberts of Llandudno, L.
Rodgers of Quarry Bank, L.
Rogan, L.
Selsdon, L.
Sharp of Guildford, B.
Shutt of Greetland, L. [Teller]
Smith of Clifton, L.
Stewartby, L.
Teverson, L. [Teller]
Thomas of Gresford, L.
Thomas of Walliswood, B.
Thomas of Winchester, B.
Tonge, B.
Tope, L.
Tordoff, L.
Tugendhat, L.
Wallace of Saltaire, L.
Walpole, L.
Watson of Richmond, L.

Not Contents

Adams of Craigielea, B.
Adonis, L.
Ahmed, L.
Anderson of Swansea, L.
Andrews, B.
Archer of Sandwell, L.
Bach, L.
Barnett, L.
Bassam of Brighton, L. [Teller]
Berkeley, L.
Billingham, B.
Bilston, L.
Blackstone, B.
Blood, B.
Boothroyd, B.
Borrie, L.
Bragg, L.
Brooke of Alverthorpe, L.
Brookman, L.
Butler of Brockwell, L.
Campbell-Savours, L.
Carey of Clifton, L.
Carter of Barnes, L.
Carter of Coles, L.
Chester, Bp.
Christopher, L.
Clarke of Hampstead, L.
Clinton-Davis, L.
Corbett of Castle Vale, L.
Craig of Radley, L.
Crawley, B.
Cunningham of Felling, L.
Darzi of Denham, L.
Davidson of Glen Clova, L.
Davies of Coity, L.
Davies of Oldham, L.
Dean of Thornton-le-Fylde, B.
Desai, L.
Dixon, L.
Dubs, L.
Elystan-Morgan, L.
Evans of Parkside, L.
Falkender, B.
Farrington of Ribbleton, B.
Faulkner of Worcester, L.
Filkin, L.
Finlay of Llandaff, B.
Ford, B.
Foster of Bishop Auckland, L.
Gale, B.
Gibson of Market Rasen, B.
Giddens, L.
Golding, B.
Gordon of Strathblane, L.
Gould of Potternewton, B.
Graham of Edmonton, L.
Grantchester, L.
Greenway, L.
Griffiths of Burry Port, L.
Grocott, L.
Hannay of Chiswick, L.
Harris of Haringey, L.
Harrison, L.
Hart of Chilton, L.
Haskel, L.
Haworth, L.
Henig, B.
Hilton of Eggardon, B.
Hollis of Heigham, B.
Howarth of Breckland, B.
Howarth of Newport, L.
Howells of St. Davids, B.
Howie of Troon, L.
Hoyle, L.
Hughes of Woodside, L.
Irvine of Lairg, L.
Jay of Ewelme, L.
Jay of Paddington, B.

Page 989            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Jones, L.
Judd, L.
King of West Bromwich, L.
Kingsmill, B.
Kirkhill, L.
Layard, L.
Levy, L.
Lipsey, L.
Low of Dalston, L.
Macaulay of Bragar, L.
McDonagh, B.
Macdonald of Tradeston, L.
McIntosh of Haringey, L.
McIntosh of Hudnall, B.
MacKenzie of Culkein, L.
Mackenzie of Framwellgate, L.
McKenzie of Luton, L.
Maxton, L.
Meacher, B.
Moonie, L.
Morgan, L.
Morgan of Drefelin, B.
Morgan of Huyton, B.
Morris of Aberavon, L.
Morris of Handsworth, L.
Moser, L.
Newcastle, Bp.
Norton of Louth, L.
O’Neill of Clackmannan, L.
Parekh, L.
Patel of Blackburn, L.
Patel of Bradford, L.
Pendry, L.
Pitkeathley, B.
Plant of Highfield, L.
Portsmouth, Bp.
Prosser, B.
Prys-Davies, L.
Quin, B.
Radice, L.
Ramsay of Cartvale, B.
Rea, L.
Richard, L.
Rooker, L.
Rosser, L.
Rowlands, L.
Sawyer, L.
Scotland of Asthal, B.
Simon, V.
Snape, L.
Soley, L.
Strabolgi, L.
Symons of Vernham Dean, B.
Taylor of Blackburn, L.
Taylor of Bolton, B.
Temple-Morris, L.
Tenby, V.
Thornton, B.
Tomlinson, L.
Tunnicliffe, L. [Teller]
Turner of Camden, B.
Uddin, B.
Wall of New Barnet, B.
Warner, L.
Warwick of Undercliffe, B.
Watson of Invergowrie, L.
West of Spithead, L.
Whitaker, B.
Whitty, L.
Wilkins, B.
Williams of Elvel, L.
Williamson of Horton, L.
Woolmer of Leeds, L.
Young of Hornsey, B.

Page 990            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

APPENDIX

INFORMATION COMMITTEE ANNUAL REPORT 2007–2008

Page 991            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 992            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 993            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 994            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 995            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 996            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 997            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 998            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top

Page 999            2007-08      Volume 241      Back to top