Select Committee on Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Fifth Report


List of written evidence


Mr Tony AdamsEv 592
Ms Christine AdamsonEv 396
Alde and Ore AssociationEvs 552, 553
Ashchurch Parish CouncilEv 458
Association of British InsurersEvs 120, 123, 140
Association of Drainage AuthoritiesEv 513
Mr M BakerEv 406
Norman Baker MPEv 377
Revd. Robert BarlowEv 411
Dr R A BarnesEv 542
Mrs Jean and Mr Gordon BasnettEv 397
Mr Steve BattyEv 283
BBC Radio 4: You and YoursEv 586
Mr Michael A K BellEv 565
Richard Benyon MPEv 155
Clive Betts MPEv 376
Professor Keith BevenEv 562
Ms Margaret BishopEv 409
Blueprint for WaterEv 482
Mr Chris BlunkellEv 580
British Damage Management AssociationEv 529
British Ecological SocietyEv 438
The British Insurance Brokers' Association Ev 484
British WaterEv 572
Bucklebury Flood Alleviation Committee Ev 591
Ms J D BuddenEv 553
Colin Burgon MPEv 370
Burton Joyce Residents' AssociationEv 293
Butler SherbornEv 469
Mr Peter ButterworthEv 557
Ms Rosie CallinanEv 404
Rt Hon David Cameron MPEv 376
Mr Roger CaseEv 398
Central NetworksEv 304
Chaceley Parish CouncilEv 402
Chairmen of Regional Flood Defence Committees in England Evs 249, 261
Chalford Parish CouncilEv 395
Mr Jeremy ChamberlayneEv 393
Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management Ev 479
Mrs Judy ChipchaseEv 389
Clanfield Parish CouncilEv 439
Ms Alison CobbEv 448
Mr Melvyn ColeEv 494
Coleford Area Market and Coastal Towns Initiative Partnership Ev 507
Mr Peter CollierEv 388
Commission for Rural CommunitiesEv 490
Consumer Council for WaterEv 543
Revd. Stephen CopeEv 394
Country Land & Business Association Ev 441
Mr Malcolm G CowardEv 284
Rt Hon David Curry MPEv 155
Datchet Parish CouncilEv 528
Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Evs 343, 366
Ms Mary DhonauEv 550
Down Ampney Parish CouncilEv 403
Eastington Parish CouncilEv 447
Mr Robb EdenEv 428
Mr D F and Mrs A L EdwardsEv 555
Ms Jane EdwardsEv 556
Engineering Services, Calderdale Metropolitan Borough
Council, West YorkshireEv 559
English HeritageEv 531
Environment AgencyEvs 1, 29, 335
Nigel Evans MPEv 370
Ms Sue EverettEv 508
Mr Tim FairheadEv 579
Farm Crisis Network (FCN) in Yorkshire Ev 446
Ms Pauline FarmanEv 401
Flood Hazard Research Centre, Middlesex University Evs 34, 53
Frampton-on-Severn Parish CouncilEv 398
Mr Dudley GeorgeEv 391
Gloucestershire ConstabularyEvs 516, 527
Gloucestershire County CouncilEv 93
Mr James HarrisEv 396
Dr Nick HaycockEv 567
Rt Hon David Heathcoat-Amory MPEv 379
Mr Roger HendryEv 394
Hesco BastionEv 471
Mr Fred and Ms Jean HollierEv 415
Ms Carolyn HorsewoodEv 413
Martin Horwood MPEv 156
Chris Huhne MPEv 371
Hull City CouncilEv 54
Institution of Civil EngineersEv 497
Mr David JonesEv 413
Mr Julian JonesEv 591
Dr Susan JunedEv 417
Mr Holger KesslerEv 398
Mr Allen KeyteEv 392
David Kidney MPEv 380
Professor Donald KnightEvs 462, 467
Landmark Information GroupEv 589
Mr Ewan LarcombeEv 541
Ms Patricia LeeEv 551
Leeds City CouncilEv 501
Mr Richard LongEv 558
Peter Luff MPEv 372
Mr C G MannEv 556
John Maples MPEv 387
Ms Janet MarrottEv 391
Mr Roger MartinEv 389
Mayor of LondonEvs 206, 220
Mr Peter J D McNallyEv 539
Met OfficeEvs 178, 203
Mr Peter MillsEv 594
Mr Joe Morris & Mr Tim HessEv 423
Ms Carole MortimerEv 400
National Farmers' UnionEv 265
National GridEvs 307, 317
National TrustEv 453
Natural EnglandEvs 270, 282
Natural Environment Research CouncilEvs 169, 202
Mr Colin NewlandsEv 394
Ms Rebecca NichollsEv 407
Norwich Union InsuranceEvs 124, 141
OfwatEvs 143, 154
Ordnance SurveyEv 416
Oxford City CouncilEv 445
Oxfordshire County CouncilEv 94
Ms Gill PettEv 397
Pickering & District Civic Society Ev 495
Pickering Flood Defence GroupEv 493
Sir Michael PittEv 237
Ms Fay PriceEv 401
Prudential Property Investment Managers Ltd Ev 585
Quedgeley Parish CouncilEv 401
RSPBEv 534
RSPCAEv 451
Rt Hon John Redwood MPEv 373
Resthaven Nursing HomeEv 393
River Dene Action Group—Wellesbourne Ev 568
Laurence Robertson MPEv 156
Mr Paul RolphEv 407
Mr John RossettiEv 566
Mr Paul RouseEv 286
Royal & SunAllianceEvs 127, 130
Royal Town Planning InstituteEv 212
Mr David RoyffeEv 397
Mr Timothy RoyleEv 396
Martin Salter MPEv 370
Severn Trent WaterEv 104
Mr R B ShacklockEv 417
Sheffield City CouncilEv 59
Mr Graham SheltonEv 414
Mr Bill SherwoodEv 550
Angela C Smith MPEv 157
Ms Lorraine SmithEv 389
Mr Roland M SmithEv 450
Mr Tony SmithEv 551
Mr Edward StephensEv 470
Stoke Orchard and Tredington Parish Council Ev 392
Ms Susan StonerEv 395
Strensall and Towthorpe Parish Council Evs 295, 302
Stroud District Green PartyEv 419
Graham Stuart MPEv 372
The Survey AssociationEv 426
Sir Peter Tapsell MPEvs 374, 376
Ms Jacqui TaylorEv 412
Tewkesbury Chamber of Commerce and Industry Ev 428
Tewkesbury Town CouncilEv 435
Thames WaterEv 109
Ms Margaret ThompsonEv 540
Miss D ThorneEv 555
Paddy Tipping MPEv 374
UK Climate Impacts ProgrammeEv 187
United UtilitiesEv 474
H R WallingfordEv 510
Water UKEvs 221, 232
Mr Stephen WatkinsEv 445
Mr Nick WeirEv 391
West Lindsey District CouncilEv 296
Professor Howard WheaterEv 36
Whiteshill & Ruscombe Parish Council Ev 401
Ms Julie WickhamEv 393
Wildlife TrustsEv 486
Wildwood TrustEv 460
The Witham First and Third District Drainage Boards Evs 570, 571
Mr Dennis WoodmanEv 388
Woodmancote Parish CouncilEv 405
Mr Jack WrightmanEv 557
Yorkshire WaterEvs 76, 91





 
previous page contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2008
Prepared 7 May 2008