House of Commons portcullis
House of Commons
Session 2007-08
Publications on the internet
Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee Publications

Environment, Food and Rural Affairs - Written Evidence [Back to Report]

Here you can browse the Written Evidence ordered by the House of Commons to be printed 23 April 2008.


CONTENTS


Memorandum submitted by Dennis Woodman (FL 01)

Memorandum submitted by Peter Collier (FL 02)

Memorandum submitted by Mrs Judy Chipchase (FL 03)

Memorandum submitted by Lorraine Smith (FL 04)

Memorandum submitted by Roger Martin (FL 05)

Memorandum submitted by Janet Marrott (FL 07)

Memorandum submitted by Dudley George (FL 08)

Memorandum submitted by Nick Weir (FL 09)

Memorandum submitted by Stoke Orchard and Tredington Parish Council (FL 11)

Memorandum submitted by Allen Keyte (FL 12)

Memorandum submitted by Resthaven Nursing Home (FL 13)

Memorandum submitted by Julie Wickham (FL 14)

Memorandum submitted by Jeremy Chamberlayne (FL 15)

Memorandum submitted by Roger Hendry (FL 16)

Memorandum submitted by Revd. Stephen Cope (FL 17)

Memorandum submitted by Colin Newlands (FL 18)

Memorandum submitted by Chalford Parish Council (FL 19)

Memorandum submitted by Susan Stoner (FL 20)

Memorandum submitted by Timothy Royle (FL 21)

Memorandum submitted by James Harris (FL 22)

Memorandum submitted by Christine Adamson (FL 23)

Memorandum submitted by Jean and Gordon Basnett (FL 24)

Memorandum submitted by David Royffe (FL 26)

Memorandum submitted by Gill Pett (FL 27)

Memorandum submitted by Roger Case (FL 28)

Memorandum submitted by Holger Kessler (FL 29)

Memorandum submitted by Frampton-on-Severn Parish Council (FL 30)

Memorandum submitted by Carole Mortimer (FL 31)

Memorandum submitted by Pauline Farman (FL 32)

Memorandum submitted by Fay Price (FL 33)

Memorandum submitted by Whiteshill & Ruscombe Parish Council (FL 34)

Memorandum submitted by Quedgeley Parish Council (FL 35)

Memorandum submitted by Chaceley Parish Council (FL 36)

Memorandum submitted by Down Ampney Parish Council (FL 37)

Memorandum submitted by Rosie Callinan (FL 38)

Memorandum submitted by Woodmancote Parish Council (FL 40)

Memorandum submitted by Mr M Baker (FL 41)

Memorandum submitted by Alison Lingham (FL 42)

Memorandum submitted by Paul Rolph (FL 44)

Memorandum submitted by Rebecca Nicholls (FL 46)

Memorandum submitted by Margaret Bishop (FL 47)

Memorandum submitted by Rev Robert Barlow (FL 48)

Memorandum submitted by Jaqui Taylor (FL 49)

Memorandum submitted by Carolyn Horsewood (FL 50)

Memorandum submitted by David Jones (FL 51)

Memorandum submitted by Graham Shelton (FL 52)

Memorandum submitted by Fred and Jean Hollier (FL 53)

Memorandum submitted by Ordnance Survey (FL 54)

Memorandum submitted by RB Shacklock (FL 55)

Memorandum submitted by Dr Susan Juned (FL 56)

Memorandum submitted by Stroud District Green Party (FL 57)

Memorandum submitted by Joe Morris & Tim Hess (FL 60)

Memorandum submitted by The Survey Association (FL 61)

Memorandum submitted by Robb Eden (FL 62)

Memorandum submitted by Tewkesbury Chamber of Commerce and Industry (FL 64)

Memorandum submitted by Tewkesbury Town Council (FL 65)

Memorandum submitted by the British Ecological Society (FL 66)

Memorandum submitted by Clanfield Parish Council (FL 67)

Memorandum submitted by the Country Land & Business Association (CLA) (FL 68)

Memorandum submitted by Oxford City Council (FL 70)

Memorandum submitted by Stephen Watkins (FL 71)

Memorandum submitted by Farm Crisis Network (FCN) in Yorkshire (FL 74)

Memorandum submitted by Eastington Parish Council (FL 75)

Memorandum submitted by Alison Cobb (FL 76)

Memorandum submitted by Roland M Smith (FL 77)

Memorandum submitted by the RSPCA (FL 79)

Memorandum submitted by the National Trust (FL 81)

Memorandum submitted by Ashchurch Parish Council (FL 82)

Memorandum submitted by Wildwood Trust (FL 83)

Memorandum submitted by Professor Donald Knight (FL 85)

Supplementary memorandum submitted by Professor Donald Knight (FL 85a)

Memorandum submitted by Butler Sherborn (FL 86)

Memorandum submitted by Edward Stephens (FL 87)

Memorandum submitted by Hesco Bastion (FL 88)

Memorandum submitted by United Utilities (FL 89)

Memorandum submitted by The Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (FL 90)

Memorandum submitted by Blueprint for Water (FL 91)

Memorandum submitted by The British Insurance Brokers' Association (FL 92)

Memorandum submitted by the Wildlife Trusts (FL 93)

Memorandum submitted by the Commission for Rural Communities (FL 94)

Memorandum submitted by Pickering Flood Defence Group (FL 97)

Memorandum submitted by Melvyn Cole (FL 98)

Memorandum submitted by Pickering & District Civic Society (FL 99)

Memorandum submitted by the Institution of Civil Engineers (ICE) (FL 101)

Memorandum submitted by Leeds City Council (FL 103)

Memorandum submitted by the Coleford Area Market and Coastal Towns Initiative Partnership (FL 105)

Memorandum submitted by Sue Everett (FL 107)

Memorandum submitted by HR Wallingford (FL 108)

Memorandum submitted by the Association of Drainage Authorities (FL 109)

Memorandum submitted by Gloucestershire Constabulary (FL 110)

Supplementary memorandum submitted by Gloucestershire Constabulary (FL 110a)

Memorandum submitted by Datchet Parish Council (FL 115)

Memorandum submitted by the British Damage Management Association (BDMA) (FL 116)

Memorandum submitted by English Heritage (FL 117)

Memorandum submitted by the RSPB (FL 118)

Memorandum submitted by Peter J D McNally (FL 125)

Memorandum submitted by Margaret Thompson (FL 127)

Memorandum submitted by Ewan Larcombe (FL 128)

Memorandum submitted by Dr R A Barnes (FL 129)

Memorandum submitted by the Consumer Council for Water (FL 130)

Memorandum submitted by Mary Dhonau (FL 131)

Memorandum submitted by Bill Sherwood (FL 132)

Memorandum submitted by Patricia Lee (FL 133)

Memorandum submitted by Tony Smith (FL 134)

Memorandum submitted by the Alde and Ore Association (FL 136)

Supplementary memorandum submitted by The Alde and Ore Association (FL 136a)

Memorandum submitted by Ms J D Budden (FL 137)

Memorandum submitted by Mr D F and Mrs A L Edwards (FL 138)

Memorandum submitted by Miss D Thorne (FL 140)

Memorandum submitted Mr C G Mann (FL 141)

Memorandum submitted Ms Jane Edwards (FL 142)

Memorandum submitted by Mr Jack Wrightman (FL 143)

Memorandum submitted by Peter Butterworth (FL 144)

Memorandum submitted by Richard Long (FL 145)

Memorandum submitted by Engineering Services, Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council, West Yorkshire (FL 147)

Memorandum submitted by Professor Keith Beven (FL 148)

Memorandum submitted by Michael A K Bell (FL 149)

Memorandum submitted by John Rossetti (FL 150)

Memorandum submitted by Dr Nick Haycock (FL 152)

Memorandum submitted by the River Dene Action Group—Wellesbourne (FL 153)

Memorandum submitted by The Witham First and Third District Drainage Boards (FL 155)

Supplementary memorandum submitted by The Witham First District Internal Drainage Board and The Witham Third District Internal Drainage Board (FL 155a)

Memorandum submitted by British Water (FL 157)

Memorandum submitted by Mr Tim Fairhead (FL 158)

Memorandum submitted by Chris Blunkell (FL 160)

Memorandum submitted by Prudential Property Investment Managers Ltd (PRUPIM) (FL 161)

Memorandum submitted by BBC Radio 4: You and Yours (FL 162)

Memorandum submitted by Landmark Information Group (FL 163)

Memorandum submitted by Bucklebury Flood Alleviation Committee (FL 164)

Memorandum submitted by Julian Jones (FL 165)

Memorandum submitted by Tony Adams (FL 166)

Memorandum submitted by Peter Mills (FL 167)


 
contents next page

House of Commons home page Parliament home page House of Lords home page search page enquiries index

© Parliamentary copyright 2008
Prepared 7 May 2008